NSWRFL 1978

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAM, John 21 North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 22 9 - - 27 Match List
ADAMS, David - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ADAMS, Terry - North Sydney Centre 2 - - - - Match List
ALLSOPP, Gary - Penrith Wing, Centre 7 - - - - Match List
ANDERSON, Chris 26 Canterbury Wing, Bench 17 5 - - 15 Match List
ANDREWS, Barry 27 Cronulla Centre, Five-Eighth 18 5 59 - 133 Match List
ANNABEL, Bill 30 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ARCHER, Eric - Cronulla Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 7 1 - - 3 Match List
ARMITSTEAD, Tim - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ASHWORTH, Tony - Manly Warringah Wing 1 1 - - 3 Match List
ATKINS, Graeme 22 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Bench 21 10 - - 30 Match List
AYLIFFE, Royce 22 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 3 - - 9 Match List
BAITIERI, Tas 20 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
BAKER, John 32 Parramatta Hooker, Second Row 15 3 - - 9 Match List
BAMPTON, Darrel 29 South Sydney Second Row, Lock 22 - - - - Match List
BARNES, Trevor - South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock, Bench 20 2 3 2 14 Match List
BEAVEN, Mark 20 Balmain Centre, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BECKETT, Rowland 23 Cronulla Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
BEETSON, Arthur 33 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
BENDALL, Dennis 21 Balmain Centre 19 9 - - 27 Match List
BERNE, John 24 South Sydney Centre 21 1 - - 3 Match List
BICKHOFF, Tony - Newtown Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BISHOP, Glen 22 South Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
BLACKLOCK, Raymond 23 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Bench 8 3 - - 9 Match List
BLEAKLEY, Michael - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BLYTH, Steve 24 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 14 1 - - 3 Match List
BOATSWAIN, Glen - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 14 4 - - 12 Match List
BOLAND, Warren 24 Balmain Wing, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
BONNER, Des - Balmain Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
BOOTH, Simon 21 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Bench 22 8 - - 24 Match List
BOURKE, Rick 24 Cronulla Fullback, Wing 25 5 - - 15 Match List
BOUSFIELD, Ken - Penrith Wing, Second Row, Lock 12 - - - - Match List
BOWDEN, Steve 23 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 1 - - 3 Match List
BOYD, Gary - Newtown Halfback 5 1 - - 3 Match List
BOYD, Les 21 Western Suburbs Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Lock 17 7 - - 21 Match List
BRADY, Peter - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 5 1 - - 3 Match List
BRAMLEY, Col - St George Centre 1 1 - - 3 Match List
BRANIGHAN, Ray 30 Manly Warringah Fullback, Centre, Bench 20 3 - - 9 Match List
BRENNAN, Mitch 23 St George Fullback, Wing 19 14 2 - 46 Match List
BRENTNALL, Greg 21 Canterbury Fullback 12 1 - - 3 Match List
BRODERICK, Pat - Penrith Front Row 11 - - - - Match List
BRODRICK, Ron - Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 2 1 - - 3 Match List
BROUGHTON, Steve 21 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BRYANT, Harry - South Sydney Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
BUCHAN, Bruce - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
BUCHANAN, Brad - St George Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
BUCKLEY, Grahame 21 St George Lock 13 - - - - Match List
BUTLER, Steve - St George Fullback, Wing 21 6 - - 18 Match List
BUTTITA, Joe - Newtown Wing 1 - - - - Match List
BYRNE, Connell - St George Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
CAIN, Eric - Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing 22 6 - - 18 Match List
CALE, Ross 23 Penrith Front Row 19 - - - - Match List
CAMERON, Gary 23 Cronulla Centre, Bench 2 1 - - 3 Match List
CASEY, Col 29 Newtown Front Row 17 - - - - Match List
CASSILLES, Peter 26 Canterbury Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
CHAMBERLIN, Dave - Cronulla Centre 19 10 - - 30 Match List
CHAPMAN, John - St George Wing 10 3 1 - 11 Match List
CHARLTON, Philip 26 Canterbury Front Row 18 - - - - Match List
CHEESEMAN, Col - South Sydney Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
CLARKE, Garry - Western Suburbs Wing 1 1 - - 3 Match List
CLOUGHESSY, Bill - Western Suburbs Front Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
COLLIS, Stuart - Canterbury Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
COOK, Greg 22 Canterbury Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
COOK, Keith - Balmain Front Row 9 - 13 - 26 Match List
COOLEY, Les - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
COOPER, Bob 23 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
COOPER, Lee - North Sydney Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
COOTE, Ron 33 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 9 1 - - 3 Match List
CORAK, Denis 21 South Sydney Wing, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
COROWA, Larry 21 Balmain Wing 21 24 - - 72 Match List
COVENEY, John 19 Canterbury Front Row, Lock 9 1 - - 3 Match List
COX, Greg 21 Cronulla Centre, Halfback, Bench 5 2 3 - 12 Match List
CRAIG, Peter - North Sydney Wing, Halfback 21 14 - - 42 Match List
CRONIN, Michael 27 Parramatta Centre 25 16 117 - 282 Match List
CROSS, Greg - Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CROW, John - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CUDMORE, Pat 22 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 22 4 - 1 13 Match List
CUTLER, Stan 26 Canterbury Fullback, Wing, Centre 18 7 17 - 55 Match List
DALTON, Dean - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DANN, Kevin 20 Penrith Fullback, Centre 22 5 - - 15 Match List
DAY, Shayne 28 Western Suburbs Hooker, Second Row 16 - - - - Match List
DONNELLY, John 24 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 21 - - - - Match List
DORAHY, John 24 Western Suburbs Fullback, Bench 20 3 6 - 21 Match List
DOWLING, Garry 25 Canterbury Fullback, Wing, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
DOYLE, Chris 20 Newtown Wing, Centre 14 2 - - 6 Match List
DRAKE, Lindsay - Manly Warringah Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
DUDMAN, Scott 20 Cronulla Second Row, Lock 10 1 - - 3 Match List
DUFFY, Peter - Balmain Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
DYKES, John 33 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
EADIE, Graham 24 Manly Warringah Fullback, Centre 22 6 52 2 124 Match List
EDGE, Steve 26 St George Hooker, Bench 15 2 - - 6 Match List
EDMONDS, Steven 24 Cronulla Wing 22 9 - - 27 Match List
EDWARDS, Dave - Balmain Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
EISENHUTH, Steve - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ELLIS, Craig 19 Newtown Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
EMERY, David - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ENGLISH, Pat 21 Canterbury Hooker 8 1 - - 3 Match List
FAGAN, Marty - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FAHEY, Terry 24 South Sydney Fullback, Wing 19 7 - - 21 Match List
FAIRFAX, Russell 26 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Five-Eighth 16 3 - - 9 Match List
FARRAGHER, John 21 Penrith Front Row 7 - - - - Match List
FENTON, Warren 19 Penrith Bench 4 - - - - Match List
FERGUSON, Eric 23 South Sydney Fullback 15 3 56 - 121 Match List
FINCH, Robert 22 St George Centre 12 2 - - 6 Match List
FISH, Michael 24 Balmain Fullback, Wing 17 - 4 - 8 Match List
FISHER, Warren - Cronulla Wing 6 2 - - 6 Match List
FLOYD, John 27 Newtown Fullback, Wing, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
FOGARTY, Ron - Newtown Front Row, Second Row 21 - - - - Match List
FOLKES, Steve 19 Canterbury Bench 3 - - - - Match List
FOSTER, Geoff 26 Western Suburbs Hooker, Second Row, Bench 15 4 - 1 13 Match List
FOSTER, Henry 20 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FOYE, Bruce 27 North Sydney Hooker 21 2 - - 6 Match List
FRAZIER, Gary - North Sydney Hooker, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
FREWIN, Steve - Balmain Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
FULTON, Robert 30 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 19 4 16 - 44 Match List
GARDNER, Christopher 22 Cronulla Wing, Centre, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
GARTNER, Russel 23 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre 24 10 - - 30 Match List
GEARIN, Steve 21 Canterbury Wing, Bench 20 7 57 - 135 Match List
GERARD, Geoff 23 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row 25 8 - - 24 Match List
GIBBS, Bruce - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 16 3 - - 9 Match List
GIBBS, John 22 Manly Warringah Fullback, Halfback 23 9 - 2 29 Match List
GIBBS, Nathan 18 South Sydney Bench 5 - - - - Match List
GIGG, Ross 22 Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 16 7 - - 21 Match List
GITEAU, Ron 23 Western Suburbs Centre 23 7 - - 21 Match List
GLOSSOP, John - Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 1 - - 3 Match List
GLOVER, Neville 23 Parramatta Wing 25 13 - - 39 Match List
GOODWIN, Edward 27 St George Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 10 1 18 - 39 Match List
GOULD, Philip 20 Penrith Lock, Bench 19 1 37 - 77 Match List
GRAHAM, Tony - St George Wing, Bench 3 2 - - 6 Match List
GRANT, David 22 Balmain Front Row, Second Row 14 2 - - 6 Match List
GRANT, George 22 St George Front Row, Bench 8 - 34 - 68 Match List
GRAY, John 24 Manly Warringah Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 24 4 54 - 120 Match List
GRECH, Bill - Newtown Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
GRIFFITHS, Morrie - South Sydney Hooker, Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
HAGE, Steve 24 Canterbury Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 13 1 - - 3 Match List
HAMILTON, William 33 North Sydney Front Row 16 1 - - 3 Match List
HANSARD, Stephen 25 Cronulla Halfback 25 6 - - 18 Match List
HARRIS, Keith - North Sydney Centre, Lock 19 2 - - 6 Match List
HARRIS, Mark 31 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 21 3 - - 9 Match List
HARVEY, John 23 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 1 - - 3 Match List
HASTINGS, Kevin 21 Eastern Suburbs Halfback 22 10 - - 30 Match List
HAYWARD, Paul - Newtown Five-Eighth, Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
HEALEY, Mick - Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HEALY, Bill - Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HEDDLES, Greg - Parramatta Second Row, Bench 3 2 - - 6 Match List
HEDGER, Grant 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
HENDERSON, Brian - Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
HETHERINGTON, Brian 24 Newtown Wing, Centre 22 2 - - 6 Match List
HEY, Ken 22 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 12 1 - - 3 Match List
HIGGS, Raymond - Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 3 Match List
HILDITCH, Ron 25 Parramatta Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 23 9 - - 27 Match List
HILLIARD, Bill 23 Balmain Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
HINDMARSH, James 26 Penrith Five-Eighth, Bench 4 - 3 - 6 Match List
HOLTON, Glen - Parramatta Five-Eighth, Bench 5 2 - 1 7 Match List
HORE, Lance - North Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
HOWARD, Greg - Newtown Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
HUGHES, Garry 25 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 7 2 - - 6 Match List
HUGHES, Graeme 22 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 - - - - Match List
HUGHES, Mark 24 Canterbury Centre, Lock 20 4 - - 12 Match List
HUNDY, Pat 24 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
HUNT, Jeff - Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 11 - 4 - 8 Match List
HUNTER, Russell 21 North Sydney Second Row 18 4 - 1 13 Match List
JANSEN, John 23 St George Second Row 22 3 - - 9 Match List
JAY, Robert 25 Parramatta Front Row, Lock 14 - - - - Match List
JEFFRIES, Jack - St George Hooker 7 - - - - Match List
JELFS, Paul 25 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 4 - - 12 Match List
JENSEN, Barry 22 Newtown Hooker, Bench 22 1 - - 3 Match List
KEAR, Ray - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KEARNEY, Ken - St George Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 4 19 - 50 Match List
KELLY, Mick - Penrith Five-Eighth, Halfback 14 1 - - 3 Match List
KELLY, Pat - North Sydney Second Row, Lock 13 - - - - Match List
KENNEDY, Dave - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KEOGH, Paul - North Sydney Halfback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
KERMODE, Mick - Newtown Wing, Bench 10 5 21 - 57 Match List
KHAN, Paul 25 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Lock 25 1 - - 3 Match List
KING, John 27 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
KITINAS, Arthur 18 South Sydney Hooker, Bench 8 1 - - 3 Match List
KNEEN, Steve 25 Cronulla Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 23 - - - - Match List
KNIGHT, Gary - South Sydney Centre, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
KNIGHT, Percy 22 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
KNIGHT, Stephen 30 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Bench 16 5 - - 15 Match List
KOLC, John 28 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Halfback 3 2 - - 6 Match List
KOSTA, Steve 28 Newtown Centre, Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
KRILICH, Max 28 Manly Warringah Hooker, Second Row 24 3 - - 9 Match List
LAMBERT, Kent 26 Penrith Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
LANGMACK, Peter - Parramatta Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
LAURIE, Robert - South Sydney Centre 21 7 - - 21 Match List
LAVERS, Steve 24 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
LEVY, Mark 23 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 12 3 - - 9 Match List
LITTLE, Stephen 25 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Bench 9 3 14 - 37 Match List
LIUBINSKAS, Mick 24 Western Suburbs Lock 2 1 - - 3 Match List
LOGUE, Tim - Parramatta Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
LONG, John - North Sydney Second Row, Lock 18 2 - - 6 Match List
LONGHURST, George - Penrith Hooker, Bench 16 1 - - 3 Match List
McCARTHY, Robert 34 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 5 - - - - Match List
McDONNELL, Neil - St George Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
McGREGOR, Rod - St George Five-Eighth, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
McKINNON, Don 23 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 18 6 - - 18 Match List
McLACHLAN, Mal - North Sydney Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
McMAHON, Allan 24 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre 9 2 9 - 24 Match List
McMARTIN, John 34 Cronulla Hooker, Second Row 25 1 - - 3 Match List
McMILLAN, Bob 26 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 14 2 - - 6 Match List
MACKAY, John 22 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 15 3 - - 9 Match List
MANN, John - Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 3 Match List
MANN, Phil 24 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 9 6 - - 18 Match List
MARA, Les - Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 10 2 - 1 7 Match List
MARINO, Frank - Balmain Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
MARKOU, Bill - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MARSH, John 27 South Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
MARTIN, Ian 27 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Front Row, Lock, Bench 17 2 - - 6 Match List
MARTIN, Lloyd 23 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 14 3 - - 9 Match List
MARTIN, Steve 21 Manly Warringah Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 18 7 - 1 22 Match List
MAYBURY, Noel - Balmain Hooker 19 2 - - 6 Match List
MERLO, Paul 23 Penrith Second Row 22 5 - - 15 Match List
METCALFE, Gary 22 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
MILLER, Gavin 18 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MIRANDA, Wayne 21 Balmain Fullback, Bench 6 - 10 - 20 Match List
MONTGOMERY, Chris - Manly Warringah Fullback, Bench 6 1 - - 3 Match List
MOONEY, Tom 26 Manly Warringah Wing 28 11 - - 33 Match List
MOORE, Greg - Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 17 1 - - 3 Match List
MORTIMER, Chris 20 Canterbury Centre 4 1 - - 3 Match List
MORTIMER, Peter 20 Canterbury Centre, Bench 17 8 - - 24 Match List
MORTIMER, Steve 22 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 5 - - 15 Match List
MOSELEY, Don 24 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 5 3 - 21 Match List
MOSMAN, Michael 22 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
MOUNTIER, Arthur 25 Eastern Suburbs Hooker 22 2 - - 6 Match List
MUDD, Peter - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MUGGLETON, Merv - Balmain Wing 3 - 8 - 16 Match List
MULLANE JNR, Mick 23 Cronulla Fullback 24 11 - - 33 Match List
MULLANE, Greg 23 Canterbury Centre 2 - - - - Match List
MULLINS, Bill 30 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 17 3 - - 9 Match List
MULLINS, Russell 26 Penrith Wing 17 - - - - Match List
MURPHY, Col 20 Newtown Lock, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
MURPHY, Terry 20 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
MURRAY, Graham 23 Parramatta Halfback 24 8 - - 24 Match List
NAYLOR, Geoff - Balmain Front Row 22 3 - - 9 Match List
NEIL, Alan 21 Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 2 1 - - 3 Match List
NEVILLE, Brendan - Cronulla Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
NICHOLSON, Steve - Newtown Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
NINNESS, Peter - Balmain Halfback 19 3 27 - 63 Match List
NOONAN, Bill - Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 16 2 - - 6 Match List
OBORN, Luke - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
O'BRIEN, Mark 19 Newtown Five-Eighth 8 - - - - Match List
O'DARE, Mark - Penrith Wing 1 - - - - Match List
O'GRADY, Graeme 25 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Front Row, Lock, Bench 24 7 - 2 23 Match List
OLLING, Graeme 30 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row 18 1 - - 3 Match List
O'REILLY, Desmond 23 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 1 - - 3 Match List
O'REILLY, Robert 29 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 17 5 - - 15 Match List
OWENS, Greg - Parramatta Wing, Bench 5 4 - - 12 Match List
PAGANO, Fred 24 Newtown Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
PARKER, Alan - Newtown Five-Eighth 3 1 - - 3 Match List
PATON, Bob - Balmain Halfback 2 - - - - Match List
PATTISON, Mick 19 Parramatta Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
PEARD, John 33 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Bench 13 2 - - 6 Match List
PEEK, John - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock 22 3 - - 9 Match List
PEPONIS, George 25 Canterbury Hooker, Second Row 15 9 - - 27 Match List
PETHYBRIDGE, Gary 27 Penrith Centre, Bench 9 2 - - 6 Match List
PICKETT, Bruce - Newtown Wing 8 - - - - Match List
PICKUP, Tim 29 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback 23 2 - - 6 Match List
PIERCE, Daryl - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PIERCE, Greg 28 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Lock 22 4 - - 12 Match List
PIGGINS, George 33 South Sydney Hooker 3 - - - - Match List
PILON, Ron 25 Newtown Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 - - - - Match List
PLANTEN, Ed - Manly Warringah Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
PLATZ, Lew 25 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
PLUMMER, Kevin - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
POBJIE, Kevin - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
POTTER, Ken - North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
POWER, Alan 21 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 19 2 - - 6 Match List
PRICE, Raymond 25 Parramatta Front Row, Lock 23 11 - - 33 Match List
PRINGLE, Neil 26 Balmain Lock 20 4 - - 12 Match List
PURCELL, John 26 Western Suburbs Hooker, Bench 9 1 - - 3 Match List
QUINN, Graham 24 St George Centre 22 10 - - 30 Match List
QUINN, Richard - Parramatta Front Row 6 - - - - Match List
QUINN, Terry - Penrith Wing, Centre 4 - - - - Match List
QUIRK, Anthony 22 North Sydney Fullback 19 4 11 - 34 Match List
RAFTERY, Martin - Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 12 2 - - 6 Match List
RANDALL, Terry 27 Manly Warringah Hooker, Second Row, Lock 22 2 - - 6 Match List
RASMUSSEN, Mick - Cronulla Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
RAUDONIKIS, Tom 28 Western Suburbs Halfback 20 3 - - 9 Match List
REAICHE, Joe 20 Eastern Suburbs Wing 8 1 11 - 25 Match List
REARDON, Trevor 23 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 2 - - 6 Match List
REDDY, Rod 24 St George Second Row, Lock 21 11 - - 33 Match List
REILLY, Barry 30 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 7 - - - - Match List
RIBOT DE BRESAC, John 23 Newtown Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 12 6 - 48 Match List
ROBERTSON, Brian - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ROBINSON, Geoff 20 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
ROCHE, Kevin 20 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ROGERS, Steve 23 Cronulla Centre 23 10 49 1 129 Match List
ROWLES, Peter 25 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 23 8 101 4 230 Match List
RYAN JNR, Peter - Cronulla Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
RYAN, John 29 Penrith Wing 4 1 - - 3 Match List
RYAN, Mick 25 Canterbury Wing, Centre 6 1 - - 3 Match List
RYAN, Trevor 24 Balmain Second Row, Lock 19 3 1 - 11 Match List
SAIT, Paul 31 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 16 1 - - 3 Match List
SCARR, Trevor - Western Suburbs Wing 2 - - - - Match List
SCHAEFER, Phil 20 Balmain Fullback, Bench 7 2 - - 6 Match List
SCHOFIELD, Peter - North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 19 3 59 - 127 Match List
SCHUBERT, Ian 22 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing 22 6 - - 18 Match List
SEELIN, Dave 22 South Sydney Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
SELLAR, John 21 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SHEENS, Tim 27 Penrith Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
SHULMAN, Mark 27 St George Halfback, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
SIGSWORTH, Phil 19 Newtown Fullback, Five-Eighth 21 5 10 - 35 Match List
SIMONS, Jeff - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
SINCLAIR, David 21 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
SINCLAIR, Phil - Penrith Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Geoff - North Sydney Halfback 2 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Graeme - North Sydney Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Wayne 22 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 23 9 - - 27 Match List
SNUGGS, Mark 21 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SORENSEN, Dane 22 Cronulla Front Row 20 5 - - 15 Match List
SORRIDIMI, Michel 21 St George Fullback, Wing, Bench 13 6 - - 18 Match List
SPEARS, Gary 21 Balmain Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 3 Match List
SPRINGALL, Wayne 21 Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
STARES, Gary - Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
STARKEY, Bruce 24 St George Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
STEPHENSON, Mike 31 Penrith Hooker 3 1 - - 3 Match List
STERLING, Peter 18 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
STEVENS, Gary 34 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 18 - - - - Match List
STEVENS, Kevin 25 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 3 59 - 127 Match List
STEWART, Kenneth 23 South Sydney Hooker, Bench 15 1 - - 3 Match List
STONE, Robert 22 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 3 Match List
STRATTON, Bob 23 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
SULKOWICZ, Ed 24 Parramatta Wing, Centre 9 2 - - 6 Match List
SULKOWICZ, Ted - Parramatta Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
SWIFT, Jim 24 South Sydney Wing 22 7 - - 21 Match List
SYDENHAM, Steve - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TABER, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
THOMPSON, Alan 24 Manly Warringah Centre, Five-Eighth 26 5 - - 15 Match List
THOMSON, Ian 22 Manly Warringah Front Row, Lock 28 6 - - 18 Match List
THOROUGHGOOD, Gary - Manly Warringah Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
TOBIN, John 19 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TOWNSEND, Greg - Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
TRUDGETT, Tony 23 St George Centre, Five-Eighth 14 4 - - 12 Match List
TULLY, Guy - Balmain Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
TUNKS, Peter 20 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 19 2 - - 6 Match List
VANDENBERG, John - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 14 4 - - 12 Match List
WAITE, David 27 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 7 2 - - 6 Match List
WALKER, Bruce 26 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Lock 27 6 - - 18 Match List
WALSH, Peter - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WALTERS, Jim 19 Newtown Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
WAUGH, Brad 21 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
WEBB, Kevin 23 Parramatta Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
WELSH, Ossie - Cronulla Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
WEST, Glenn 24 Parramatta Centre 17 7 - - 21 Match List
WEST, Gordon - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 14 1 - - 3 Match List
WHITE, Steve - Parramatta Fullback, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
WICKEY, Terry - Penrith Halfback, Bench 17 3 - - 9 Match List
WIGHAM, Wayne 20 Balmain Wing, Centre 21 3 - - 9 Match List
WILLIAMS, Rex 23 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WILSON, Ken - Penrith Five-Eighth, Bench 12 2 12 3 33 Match List
WILSON, Kevin - North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WOOD, Barry 28 Newtown Halfback 17 3 - - 9 Match List
WRIGHT, Gary 23 South Sydney Five-Eighth 19 8 - - 24 Match List
WRIGHT, Mark - Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 19 5 - - 15 Match List
YOUNG, Craig 22 St George Front Row 17 2 - - 6 Match List
YOUNG, Peter - Western Suburbs Front Row 10 - - - - Match List

358 players

 

Last modified: Tue, 07 Apr 2020 00:14:40 +0000 (Sydney time)