NSWRFL 1979

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ABBOTT, John 25 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
ADAM, John 22 North Sydney Wing, Centre 21 4 - - 12 Match List
ADAMS, David - Manly Warringah Halfback 2 - - - - Match List
ADAMS, Terry - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
ANDERSON, Chris 27 Canterbury Wing 24 11 - - 33 Match List
ANDREWS, Barry 28 Cronulla Five-Eighth 6 2 16 - 38 Match List
ANNABEL, Bill 31 Cronulla Front Row, Lock 8 - - - - Match List
ARCHER, Eric - Cronulla Second Row 10 1 - - 3 Match List
ARMITSTEAD, Tim - Penrith Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
ARMSTRONG, Tony 21 Western Suburbs Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
ARNEIL, Shane 18 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ASHWORTH, Tony - North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ATKINS, Graeme 23 Parramatta Wing, Bench 16 2 - - 6 Match List
AYLIFFE, Royce 23 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
BAKER, John 33 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BAMPTON, Darrel 30 South Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
BARGE, Randall - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BARNES, Trevor - South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock, Bench 5 - 1 - 2 Match List
BARR, Peter - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BEAUCHAMP, Paul 22 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
BEAVEN, Mark 21 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 14 1 - - 3 Match List
BECKETT, Rowland 24 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BEETSON, Arthur 34 Parramatta Front Row 6 - - - - Match List
BENDALL, Dennis 22 Balmain Wing, Centre 20 4 - - 12 Match List
BERNE, John 25 South Sydney Wing, Centre 11 1 3 - 9 Match List
BLACKLOCK, Raymond 24 Penrith Centre 12 4 - - 12 Match List
BLAKE, Michael 18 Manly Warringah Centre, Bench 6 1 - - 3 Match List
BLYTH, Steve 25 Newtown Front Row, Second Row 6 - - - - Match List
BOATSWAIN, Glen - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 8 1 - - 3 Match List
BOLAND, Warren 25 Western Suburbs Wing 22 8 - - 24 Match List
BOOTH, Simon 22 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre 16 2 - - 6 Match List
BOURKE, Rick 25 Cronulla Wing 21 8 - - 24 Match List
BOUSTEAD, Kerry 20 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 14 3 - - 9 Match List
BOWDEN, Steve 24 Newtown Front Row 15 - - - - Match List
BOYD, Gary - Newtown Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
BOYD, Les 22 Western Suburbs Centre, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 20 7 - - 21 Match List
BRAMLEY, Col - St George Wing, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
BRENNAN, Mitch 24 St George Wing, Centre 20 16 - - 48 Match List
BRENTNALL, Greg 22 Canterbury Centre 22 4 - - 12 Match List
BRIGHTWELL, Tony - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BRODERICK, Pat - Penrith Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
BRODRICK, Ron - Western Suburbs Centre 11 1 - - 3 Match List
BROHMAN, Darryl 23 Penrith Front Row, Second Row 19 1 4 - 11 Match List
BROUGHTON, Steve 22 Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
BROWN, Ray 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 23 5 - - 15 Match List
BRYANT, Harry - South Sydney Front Row, Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
BUCHANAN, Brad - St George Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BUCKLEY, Grahame 22 St George Lock, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BUGDEN, Geoff 19 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 2 - - 6 Match List
BULL, Martin - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BURNITT, Jon - Penrith Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
BUTLER, Steve - St George Wing, Bench 10 2 - - 6 Match List
CAIN, Eric - Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Bench 14 3 - - 9 Match List
CAMERON, Gary 24 Cronulla Five-Eighth 17 8 - - 24 Match List
CARTWRIGHT, David 19 Penrith Bench 4 - - - - Match List
CASSILLES, Peter 27 Canterbury Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 1 - - 3 Match List
CHAMBERLIN, Dave - Cronulla Wing, Centre 7 4 - - 12 Match List
CHAPMAN, John - Parramatta Wing, Bench 11 2 - - 6 Match List
CHARLTON, Philip 27 Newtown Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
CHEESEMAN, Col - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 3 Match List
CLOUGHESSY, Bill - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
COLLIS, Stuart - Canterbury Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CONNOR, Cliff - Parramatta Lock, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CONNOR, Mal - Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 5 1 - - 3 Match List
COOK, Brian - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
COOK, Greg 23 Canterbury Front Row, Lock, Bench 16 1 - - 3 Match List
COOPER, Bob 24 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 3 - - 9 Match List
COOPER, Lee - North Sydney Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CORAK, Denis 22 South Sydney Wing, Bench 5 1 - - 3 Match List
COROWA, Larry 22 Balmain Wing 17 14 - - 42 Match List
COVENEY, John 20 Canterbury Front Row 13 - - - - Match List
COX, Greg 22 Cronulla Halfback, Bench 17 2 15 - 36 Match List
CRAIG, Peter - North Sydney Wing, Halfback, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
CRAY, Steve - Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Bench 9 1 - - 3 Match List
CREEVEY, Mal 22 Canterbury Bench 1 3 - - 9 Match List
CRONIN, Michael 28 Parramatta Centre 24 15 104 - 253 Match List
CROSS, Greg - Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CROSS, Peter 21 North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CROW, John - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
CROWE, Gerard - Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CUDMORE, Pat 23 North Sydney Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 12 2 - - 6 Match List
CUTLER, Stan 27 Canterbury Fullback 25 13 - - 39 Match List
DALZIEL, Paul - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DANN, Kevin 21 Penrith Fullback 22 6 21 1 61 Match List
DELPECH, Lindsay - Balmain Wing 1 - - - - Match List
DONNELLY, John 25 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 12 - - - - Match List
DORAHY, John 25 Western Suburbs Centre 17 6 66 1 151 Match List
DOWLING, Garry 26 Parramatta Fullback 25 14 - - 42 Match List
DOWLING, John 26 St George Hooker 18 3 - - 9 Match List
DOYLE, Chris 21 Newtown Wing, Centre, Bench 15 6 - - 18 Match List
DOYLE, Phil - Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 4 - 5 - 10 Match List
DRAKE, Lindsay - Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
DRIVER, Leo - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DUNN, Brian - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 9 1 - - 3 Match List
DYKES, Des - Newtown Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
EADIE, Graham 25 Manly Warringah Fullback 20 6 68 1 155 Match List
EDGE, Steve 27 St George Hooker, Second Row, Bench 8 2 - - 6 Match List
EDMONDS, Steven 25 Cronulla Wing 22 13 7 - 53 Match List
ELLA, Stephen 19 Parramatta Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
ELLIS, Craig 20 Newtown Second Row, Bench 15 3 - - 9 Match List
ENGLISH, Pat 22 Canterbury Hooker 5 - - - - Match List
ENSOR, Col - Western Suburbs Centre 1 - - - - Match List
FAHEY, Terry 25 South Sydney Fullback, Wing 17 7 28 - 77 Match List
FAIRFAX, Russell 27 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Five-Eighth 13 2 8 - 22 Match List
FAUX, Graham - Canterbury Front Row, Bench 2 1 - - 3 Match List
FELTIS, Greg - Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 5 1 - - 3 Match List
FENTON, Warren 20 Penrith Five-Eighth, Lock 21 4 - - 12 Match List
FERGUSON, Eric 24 South Sydney Fullback 3 - 13 - 26 Match List
FINCH, Robert 23 St George Centre 23 3 - - 9 Match List
FLAHEY, Eddie - Parramatta Centre 1 - - - - Match List
FLOYD, John 28 South Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
FOLKES, Steve 20 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 3 - - 9 Match List
FOYE, Bruce 28 North Sydney Hooker 20 5 - - 15 Match List
FRAZIER, Gary - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FREWIN, Steve - Balmain Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
FRITH, Charles 22 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 3 Match List
FULTON, Robert 31 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 8 - - 1 1 Match List
GARDNER, Christopher 23 Cronulla Centre, Bench 21 9 - - 27 Match List
GARTNER, Russel 24 Manly Warringah Centre 20 6 - - 18 Match List
GEARIN, Steve 22 Canterbury Wing 26 12 104 - 244 Match List
GEIGER, Nick - Penrith Hooker 5 - - - - Match List
GERARD, Geoff 24 Parramatta Second Row 22 6 - - 18 Match List
GIBBS, Bruce - Western Suburbs Front Row, Lock 19 1 - - 3 Match List
GIBBS, John 23 Manly Warringah Fullback, Halfback, Bench 11 5 - 1 16 Match List
GIBBS, Nathan 19 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock 20 7 - - 21 Match List
GIGG, Ross 23 Penrith Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
GIGG, Steve - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GILLOGLY, Tom - Balmain Bench 2 - 1 - 2 Match List
GLASCOCK, Mick - North Sydney Centre 4 2 - - 6 Match List
GLOVER, Neville 24 Parramatta Wing 23 7 - - 21 Match List
GOODWIN, Edward 28 Newtown Fullback, Centre, Bench 7 1 1 - 5 Match List
GOULD, Philip 21 Penrith Second Row 6 1 11 1 26 Match List
GRAHAM, Philip - St George Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
GRANT, David 23 Balmain Front Row, Second Row 17 5 - - 15 Match List
GRANT, George 23 St George Front Row, Second Row 23 1 104 - 211 Match List
GRAY, John 25 Manly Warringah Front Row, Hooker, Bench 16 - 7 - 14 Match List
GRIFFEN, Darryl - Penrith Bench 2 - - - - Match List
GRIFFITHS, Morrie - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GROTHE, Eric 19 Parramatta Wing 3 1 - - 3 Match List
GURR, Bernie 21 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GURR, Marty 21 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 6 1 - - 3 Match List
HAGE, Steve 25 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
HAMBLY, Gary 23 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 11 2 - - 6 Match List
HANSARD, Stephen 26 Cronulla Halfback 9 1 - - 3 Match List
HARRIS, Keith - North Sydney Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
HARRIS, Mark 32 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 20 9 - - 27 Match List
HARVEY, John 24 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 9 1 - - 3 Match List
HASTINGS, Kevin 22 Eastern Suburbs Halfback, Lock 22 5 4 - 23 Match List
HATCH, David 20 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
HAYES, Doug - Parramatta Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HAYWARD, Merv - Penrith Front Row 7 - - - - Match List
HEALEY, Mick - North Sydney Wing, Front Row, Second Row 4 1 - - 3 Match List
HENDERSON, Brian - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HENNIKER, Rod 21 North Sydney Second Row, Lock 21 2 65 - 136 Match List
HETHERINGTON, Brian 25 Newtown Wing, Centre 22 4 - - 12 Match List
HEYWARD, John 25 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
HIGGINS, John - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 3 - 3 - 6 Match List
HILDITCH, Ron 26 Parramatta Front Row, Hooker 23 2 - - 6 Match List
HILLIARD, Bill 25 Balmain Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
HORE, Shaun - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HUGHES, Garry 26 Canterbury Five-Eighth 23 2 - 1 7 Match List
HUGHES, Graeme 23 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 18 - - - - Match List
HUGHES, Mark 25 Canterbury Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 20 2 - - 6 Match List
HUNDY, Pat 25 Western Suburbs Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
HUNT, Neil 18 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HUNTER, Russell 22 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
HURNEY, Pat - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
JANSEN, John 24 St George Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
JAY, Robert 26 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
JEFFRIES, Jack - Western Suburbs Hooker 15 3 - - 9 Match List
JELFS, Paul 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Lock, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
JENNINGS, Graeme 18 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
JENSEN, Barry 23 Newtown Front Row, Hooker 22 3 - - 9 Match List
JOHNSON, Brian 23 St George Fullback 24 12 - - 36 Match List
JONES, Grant 21 South Sydney Fullback, Bench 4 1 11 1 26 Match List
JUDD, Kel 21 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KARIPIS, Paul - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KEAR, Ray - Canterbury Fullback, Wing 2 1 - - 3 Match List
KEARNEY, Ken - St George Centre, Halfback, Bench 8 2 - 1 7 Match List
KELLY, Mick - Penrith Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 18 8 - - 24 Match List
KELLY, Peter - Penrith Wing, Centre 9 1 - - 3 Match List
KEOGH, Paul - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 5 1 - - 3 Match List
KERR, Steve - Balmain Fullback, Wing, Bench 8 3 14 - 37 Match List
KHAN, Paul 26 Cronulla Front Row 21 1 - - 3 Match List
KING, John 28 Penrith Front Row, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
KNEEN, Steve 26 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row 18 2 - - 6 Match List
KNIGHT, Gary - South Sydney Wing, Centre 21 6 3 - 24 Match List
KNIGHT, Percy 23 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 8 3 - - 9 Match List
KNIGHT, Stephen 31 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Second Row 16 5 - - 15 Match List
KOLC, John 29 Parramatta Halfback 4 1 - - 3 Match List
KRILICH, Max 29 Manly Warringah Hooker 18 - - - - Match List
LAURIE, Robert - South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 21 2 - - 6 Match List
LAVERS, Steve 25 Balmain Front Row, Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
LAWLER, Steve - Manly Warringah Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
LAWSON, Mark 20 Balmain Wing 2 - - - - Match List
LE BROCQ, Aub - North Sydney Fullback, Centre, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
LE BROCQ, Barry - Penrith Halfback, Lock 7 - - - - Match List
LEABEATER, Terry - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 4 1 - - 3 Match List
LEFFLEY, Peter - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LEVY, Mark 24 Parramatta Centre, Bench 19 7 9 1 40 Match List
LIUBINSKAS, Mick 25 Balmain Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
LOCKWOOD, Michael - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LONG, John - North Sydney Second Row, Bench 8 1 - - 3 Match List
LONNON, Gary - Balmain Bench 3 - - - - Match List
LUCKMAN, Chris 22 North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
McCABE, Paul 20 North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
McCAFFERY, Paul 20 North Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 6 1 - - 3 Match List
McCARTNEY, Terry - Canterbury Wing, Bench 4 2 - - 6 Match List
McFARLANE, Stephen 20 Eastern Suburbs Wing 11 4 - - 12 Match List
McGREGOR, Rod - South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
McKINNON, Don 24 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 17 3 - - 9 Match List
McMAHON, Allan 25 Balmain Fullback 16 4 - - 12 Match List
McMAHON, Craig 19 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
McMARTIN, John 35 Cronulla Hooker, Second Row 24 - - - - Match List
McMILLAN, Bob 27 South Sydney Halfback 13 1 - - 3 Match List
MACKAY, John 23 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Second Row, Lock 15 1 - - 3 Match List
MAGNUS, Steve 24 South Sydney Hooker 5 2 - - 6 Match List
MANN, John - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MARA, Les - Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback 17 7 - - 21 Match List
MARINO, Frank - Balmain Hooker 5 - - - - Match List
MARSHALL, Keith - Penrith Wing, Bench 2 - 5 - 10 Match List
MARTIN, Lloyd 24 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
MARTIN, Stephen 20 Penrith Hooker, Bench 18 13 - - 39 Match List
MARTIN, Steve 22 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Halfback, Bench 17 5 - - 15 Match List
MAYOH, Steve 22 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 6 2 - - 6 Match List
MEREDITH, Martin 21 Manly Warringah Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
MERLO, Paul 24 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 3 Match List
MERRITT, Steve - Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
METCALFE, Gary 23 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 16 - - - - Match List
MILLER, Gavin 19 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 12 - - - - Match List
MIRANDA, Wayne 22 Balmain Wing 18 4 59 - 130 Match List
MOFFETT, Dave 23 Canterbury Front Row 4 - - - - Match List
MONTGOMERY, Chris - Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 3 - 1 - 2 Match List
MOONEY, Tom 27 Manly Warringah Wing 22 16 - - 48 Match List
MORRIS, Rod 29 Balmain Front Row, Hooker 20 1 - - 3 Match List
MORRIS, Steve 22 St George Halfback 18 14 - - 42 Match List
MORTIMER, Chris 21 Canterbury Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
MORTIMER, Peter 21 Canterbury Centre 25 13 - - 39 Match List
MORTIMER, Steve 23 Canterbury Halfback 25 10 - 1 31 Match List
MORTON, Grant - Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
MOSELEY, Don 25 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 2 14 - 34 Match List
MOSMAN, Michael 23 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 3 - - - - Match List
MOUNTIER, Arthur 27 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Second Row, Bench 19 1 - - 3 Match List
MUGGLETON, John 19 Balmain Centre, Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 3 Match List
MULLANE JNR, Mick 24 Cronulla Fullback 23 7 - - 21 Match List
MULLANE, Greg 24 Cronulla Wing, Centre, Bench 7 3 - - 9 Match List
MULLINS, Russell 27 Penrith Wing 1 - - - - Match List
MURPHY, Terry 21 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 15 4 - - 12 Match List
MURRAY, Graham 24 Parramatta Halfback 20 1 - - 3 Match List
NAYLOR, Geoff - Balmain Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 3 Match List
NEIL, Alan 22 Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 7 4 - - 12 Match List
NICHOLSON, Steve - Newtown Front Row, Second Row 7 - - - - Match List
NINNESS, Peter - Balmain Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
NOONAN, Bill - Newtown Front Row 18 1 - - 3 Match List
O'BRIEN, Mark 20 Newtown Halfback, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
OGILVIE, Mark - Newtown Wing, Centre, Second Row 8 - - - - Match List
O'GRADY, Graeme 26 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 21 3 - 1 10 Match List
OLIPHANT, Greg 29 Balmain Halfback 19 2 - 3 9 Match List
OLLING, Graeme 31 Parramatta Front Row 12 3 - - 9 Match List
O'REILLY, Desmond 24 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 13 4 - - 12 Match List
O'REILLY, Robert 30 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Lock 22 1 - - 3 Match List
OWENS, Greg - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 5 - - - - Match List
PAGANO, Fred 25 South Sydney Front Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
PATTISON, Mick 20 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Second Row, Bench 22 10 - - 30 Match List
PEARD, John 34 Parramatta Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
PEEK, John - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 17 6 - - 18 Match List
PEPONIS, George 26 Canterbury Hooker, Second Row 21 3 - - 9 Match List
PETHYBRIDGE, Gary 28 Penrith Centre 17 3 - - 9 Match List
PICKETT, Bruce - Newtown Wing, Bench 8 2 - - 6 Match List
PICKUP, Tim 30 Canterbury Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
PIERCE, Greg 29 Cronulla Hooker, Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
PLATZ, Lew 26 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 14 7 - - 21 Match List
PLUMMER, Kevin - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
POBJIE, Kevin - Newtown Fullback, Wing, Bench 9 4 - - 12 Match List
PRICE, Raymond 26 Parramatta Lock 24 10 - - 30 Match List
PRINGLE, Neil 27 Balmain Lock, Bench 16 5 - - 15 Match List
PRIOR, Don 21 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 1 - - 3 Match List
PURCELL, Greg 25 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - 4 - 8 Match List
QUINN, Graham 25 St George Centre 17 1 - - 3 Match List
QUINN, Trevor - Penrith Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
RAFTERY, Martin - Cronulla Wing, Bench 5 3 - - 9 Match List
RAMPLING, Dean 21 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 3 Match List
RANDALL, Terry 28 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row 9 - - - - Match List
RAUDONIKIS, Tom 29 Western Suburbs Halfback, Front Row, Lock 20 3 - - 9 Match List
REAICHE, Joe 21 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Bench 13 3 30 - 69 Match List
REDDY, Rod 25 St George Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Lock 24 4 - - 12 Match List
REED, Mick - Penrith Wing 1 - - - - Match List
REILLY, Barry 31 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
RIBOT DE BRESAC, John 24 Newtown Lock, Bench 14 7 1 - 23 Match List
RICKETTS, Ken - Cronulla Lock 2 - - - - Match List
RIELLY, Doug - Penrith Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ROBINSON, Geoff 21 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 15 1 - - 3 Match List
ROCHE, Kevin 21 South Sydney Wing 6 1 - - 3 Match List
ROGERS, Steve 24 Cronulla Fullback, Centre, Lock 20 7 32 1 86 Match List
ROSS, Chris - South Sydney Fullback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ROWLES, Peter 26 Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 2 9 - 24 Match List
RUGG, Keith - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 7 2 - - 6 Match List
RYAN JNR, Peter - North Sydney Front Row, Bench 13 1 - - 3 Match List
RYAN, John 30 Penrith Wing 22 5 1 - 17 Match List
RYAN, Mick 26 Newtown Centre 21 9 - - 27 Match List
RYAN, Trevor 25 Newtown Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 20 1 - - 3 Match List
SCHAEFER, Phil 21 Balmain Fullback 3 - - - - Match List
SCHOFIELD, Peter - North Sydney Fullback 19 4 5 - 22 Match List
SCHUBERT, Ian 23 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Second Row, Bench 14 1 - - 3 Match List
SEATON, Wayne - Penrith Wing 9 1 23 - 49 Match List
SELLAR, John 22 South Sydney Fullback 13 1 - - 3 Match List
SHARP, Steve 22 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SHEENS, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Lock, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
SHEENS, Tim 28 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
SHEENS, Wayne - Penrith Centre, Second Row, Bench 9 1 - - 3 Match List
SHEPPARD, Allan 21 North Sydney Wing, Bench 18 7 - - 21 Match List
SIGSWORTH, Phil 20 Newtown Fullback, Halfback 17 6 - - 18 Match List
SIMONS, Jeff - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Brian 25 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Geoff - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 8 2 - - 6 Match List
SMITH, Peter 20 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Wayne 23 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre 23 13 - - 39 Match List
SORENSEN, Dane 23 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row 20 - - - - Match List
SORENSEN, Kurt 22 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Lock 24 7 - - 21 Match List
SORRIDIMI, Michel 22 St George Wing 19 9 - - 27 Match List
SPEARS, Gary 22 Balmain Second Row, Lock 22 - - - - Match List
SPRINGALL, Tony 21 North Sydney Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
SPRINGALL, Wayne 22 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock, Bench 19 2 - - 6 Match List
SQUADRITO, Joe 22 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 14 2 6 - 18 Match List
STARES, Gary - Cronulla Front Row, Bench 2 1 - - 3 Match List
STARKEY, Bruce 25 St George Front Row, Second Row, Lock 24 6 - - 18 Match List
STERLING, Peter 19 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Halfback 6 - - - - Match List
STEVENS, Kevin 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Lock 2 - - - - Match List
STEWART, Kenneth 24 South Sydney Hooker, Second Row 15 1 - - 3 Match List
STONE, Robert 23 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 3 - - 9 Match List
STRATTOS, Spiro - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SULKOWICZ, Ed 25 Parramatta Centre 1 1 - - 3 Match List
SULLIVAN, Gary 21 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SUMMERS, Alan - North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SWIFT, Jim 25 South Sydney Wing 8 - 1 - 2 Match List
SYDENHAM, Steve - South Sydney Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
THOMPSON, Alan 25 Manly Warringah Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 22 5 - 1 16 Match List
THOMSON, Ian 23 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 19 2 - - 6 Match List
TOPPER, Steve 18 South Sydney Halfback, Hooker, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
TRUDGETT, Tony 24 St George Five-Eighth 24 7 - - 21 Match List
TUNKS, Peter 21 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
VAN VILET, Doug - Newtown Fullback 2 1 - - 3 Match List
VANDENBERG, John - North Sydney Wing, Bench 19 6 - - 18 Match List
VAUTIN, Paul 20 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 3 - - 9 Match List
WALKER, Bruce 27 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock, Bench 13 1 - - 3 Match List
WALSH, Peter - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 10 3 18 - 45 Match List
WALTERS, Jim 20 Newtown Hooker, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WARD, Bruce - Penrith Front Row 1 - 2 - 4 Match List
WARNECKE, Gary 22 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WAUGH, Brad 22 Penrith Front Row 3 - - - - Match List
WEBB, Kevin 24 Parramatta Hooker 12 3 - - 9 Match List
WEBSTER, Gary 21 Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WELSH, Ossie - Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WEST, Glenn 25 Parramatta Centre, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
WEST, Gordon - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 7 2 - - 6 Match List
WESTWOOD, Les - Newtown Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
WHITTAKER, Neil 23 Balmain Hooker, Bench 17 2 - - 6 Match List
WICKEY, Terry - Penrith Halfback 20 2 - - 6 Match List
WIGHAM, Wayne 21 Balmain Centre 22 13 - - 39 Match List
WILLIAMS, Greg - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Phillip - St George Wing 1 1 - - 3 Match List
WILLOUGHBY, Mark - Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
WILSON, Ken - Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback 20 3 63 2 137 Match List
WILSON, Kevin - North Sydney Halfback, Second Row, Bench 9 3 - - 9 Match List
WINDSHUTTLE, Ross 22 Manly Warringah Wing 9 2 - - 6 Match List
WOLFFE, Ken 21 Penrith Wing, Centre 9 1 - - 3 Match List
WOOD, Barry 29 Newtown Halfback 5 - - - - Match List
WOODWARD, Wayne - Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
WRIGHT, Gary 24 South Sydney Five-Eighth 10 4 - - 12 Match List
WRIGHT, Ken - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 7 3 12 - 33 Match List
WRIGHT, Mark - Newtown Wing, Centre 8 2 - - 6 Match List
WYNN, Graeme 20 St George Hooker, Second Row, Lock 21 7 10 - 41 Match List
WYNN, Peter 21 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 11 - - 33 Match List
YOUNG, Craig 23 St George Front Row, Second Row 20 - - - - Match List
ZIVANOVIC, Lew 19 Penrith Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 3 Match List

375 players

 

Last modified: Fri, 23 Aug 2019 16:47:46 +0000 (Sydney time)