IMPORTANT NOTE: These records are calculated based only on the data available in the Rugby League Project database. They are not official or necessarily complete figures and should be used as a guide only.
Most tries by a player in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Tries | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 11 | Wally COLLINS | List |
| 11 | Herb GILBERT | List |
| 3. | 10 | Ed COURTNEY | List |
| 4. | 6 | Clarrie PRENTICE | List |
| 5. | 4 | Henry NAYLOR | List |
| 4 | Tom McCAULEY | List |
| 4 | Alf BOSSI | List |
| 4 | Alexander McPHERSON | List |
| 4 | William JOASS | List |
| 10. | 3 | Claude McFAYDEN | List |
| 3 | Cec BLINKHORN | List |
| 3 | Wally MESSENGER | List |
| 3 | Dick TOWNSEND | List |
| 3 | Frank HOLT | List |
| 3 | Dick VEST | List |
| 3 | Walter HADDOCK | List |
| 3 | Bruce BROWN | List |
| 3 | Charlie MONTGOMERY | List |
| 3 | Edgar NEWHAM | List |
Most goals by a player in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Goals | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 48 | Alexander McPHERSON | List |
| 2. | 11 | Bill MEDCALF | List |
| 3. | 10 | Bill KEATO | List |
| 4. | 5 | Gerald FITZPATRICK | List |
| 5 | Jack HICKEY | List |
| 5 | Athol WHITE | List |
| 7. | 4 | Dan FRAWLEY | List |
| 4 | William DOYLE | List |
| 4 | George LUCAS | List |
| 4 | Roy HASSON | List |
| 4 | Tom BOURKE | List |
| 4 | Lin JOHNSON | List |
Most points by a player in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Points | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 108 | Alexander McPHERSON | List |
| 2. | 33 | Wally COLLINS | List |
| 33 | Herb GILBERT | List |
| 4. | 30 | Ed COURTNEY | List |
| 5. | 22 | Bill MEDCALF | List |
| 6. | 20 | Clarrie PRENTICE | List |
| 20 | Bill KEATO | List |
| 8. | 16 | Athol WHITE | List |
| 9. | 15 | Wally MESSENGER | List |
| 10. | 14 | Dan FRAWLEY | List |
Biggest crowds in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 5,000 | Western Suburbs | 20/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 17 - St George 26 |
| 2. | 4,750 | Western Suburbs | 23/05/1942 - Western Suburbs 8 - North Sydney 24 |
| 3. | 4,000 | Western Suburbs | 23/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 16 - South Sydney 11 |
| 4. | 3,100 | Western Suburbs | 06/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 16 - Eastern Suburbs 7 |
| 5. | 3,000 | Western Suburbs | 06/05/1916 - Western Suburbs 6 - North Sydney 9 |
| 3,000 | Western Suburbs | 09/05/1942 - Western Suburbs 9 - South Sydney 18 |
| 3,000 | Western Suburbs | 08/08/1942 - Western Suburbs 0 - Canterbury 28 |
| 8. | 2,250 | Western Suburbs | 25/07/1942 - Western Suburbs 14 - Newtown 24 |
| 9. | 2,000 | Western Suburbs | 08/05/1915 - Western Suburbs 7 - North Sydney 10 |
| 2,000 | Western Suburbs | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 |
| 2,000 | Western Suburbs | 11/07/1942 - Western Suburbs 8 - Balmain 20 |
Smallest crowds in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 200 | Western Suburbs | 28/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 22 |
| 200 | Western Suburbs | 31/07/1915 - Western Suburbs 3 - South Sydney 11 |
| 3. | 300 | n/a | 27/05/1916 - Annandale 8 - Western Suburbs 3 |
| 300 | Western Suburbs | 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 5. | 400 | Western Suburbs | 15/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 6 - Newtown 17 |
| 6. | 500 | n/a | 17/06/1916 - North Sydney 8 - Western Suburbs 21 |
| 500 | Western Suburbs | 01/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 0 - Annandale 11 |
| 8. | 800 | Western Suburbs | 25/06/1910 - Western Suburbs 12 - Annandale 21 |
| 9. | 1,000 | Western Suburbs | 12/06/1915 - Western Suburbs 3 - Eastern Suburbs 6 |
| 1,000 | Western Suburbs | 17/07/1915 - Western Suburbs 0 - Newtown 11 |
| 1,000 | Western Suburbs | 02/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 26 - North Sydney 6 |
| 1,000 | Western Suburbs | 25/05/1918 - Western Suburbs 5 - Newtown 2 |
| 1,000 | Western Suburbs | 27/07/1918 - Western Suburbs 11 - North Sydney 10 |
Highest average crowd in a season in First Class matches (at St Luke's Park, minimum 3 games, finals excluded) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 3,300 (14 games) | Western Suburbs | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 2,167 * | Western Suburbs | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 1,350 (8 games) | Western Suburbs | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 1,333 (6 games) | Western Suburbs | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 1,050 (8 games) | Western Suburbs | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 980 (10 games) | Western Suburbs | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 900 (4 games) | Western Suburbs | 1919 NSWRFL |
Team Records - Season |
Most points scored by a team in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 92 points | Western Suburbs | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 82 points | Western Suburbs | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 72 points | Western Suburbs | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 58 points | Western Suburbs | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 50 points | Western Suburbs | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 41 points | Western Suburbs | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 38 points | Sydney | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 31 points | Western Suburbs | 1918 City Cup |
| 9. | 28 points | Canterbury | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 26 points | St George | 1942 NSWRFL |
Most points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 15.3333 (6 games) | Western Suburbs | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 10.2857 (7 games) | Western Suburbs | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 10.0000 (5 games) | Western Suburbs | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 6.8333 (6 games) | Western Suburbs | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 3.2500 (4 games) | Western Suburbs | 1915 NSWRFL |
Most points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 22.8000 (5 games) | Western Suburbs | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 21.0000 (7 games) | Western Suburbs | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 10.8333 (6 games) | Western Suburbs | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 9.5000 (4 games) | Western Suburbs | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 6.6667 (6 games) | Western Suburbs | 1917 NSWRFL |
Fewest points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 3.2500 (4 games) | Western Suburbs | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 6.8333 (6 games) | Western Suburbs | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 10.0000 (5 games) | Western Suburbs | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 10.2857 (7 games) | Western Suburbs | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 15.3333 (6 games) | Western Suburbs | 1917 NSWRFL |
Fewest points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 6.6667 (6 games) | Western Suburbs | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 9.5000 (4 games) | Western Suburbs | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 10.8333 (6 games) | Western Suburbs | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 21.0000 (7 games) | Western Suburbs | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 22.8000 (5 games) | Western Suburbs | 1910 NSWRFL |
Most tries scored by a team in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 40 tries | Western Suburbs | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 36 tries | Western Suburbs | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 32 tries | Western Suburbs | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 24 tries | Western Suburbs | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 22 tries | Western Suburbs | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 20 tries | Western Suburbs | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 16 tries | Sydney | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 12 tries | North Sydney | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 12 tries | St George | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 12 tries | Newtown | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 12 tries | Canterbury | 1942 NSWRFL |
Most goals kicked by a team in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 32 goals | Western Suburbs | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 28 goals | Western Suburbs | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 24 goals | Western Suburbs | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 22 goals | Western Suburbs | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 20 goals | Western Suburbs | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 16 goals | Western Suburbs | 1918 City Cup |
| 7. | 14 goals | Sydney | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 10 goals | Glebe | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 10 goals | Annandale | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 10 goals | Balmain | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 10 goals | Canterbury | 1942 NSWRFL |
Most points conceded by a team in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 147 points | Western Suburbs | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 114 points | Western Suburbs | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 65 points | Western Suburbs | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 51 points | North Sydney | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 44 points | North Sydney | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 42 points | Annandale | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 40 points | Western Suburbs | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 38 points | Western Suburbs | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 31 points | Annandale | 1918 City Cup |
| 31 points | Annandale | 1919 NSWRFL |
Individual Records - Season |
Most points scored by a player in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 35 points | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 28 points | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 20 points | Bill Medcalf (Western Suburbs) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 20 points | Bill Keato (Western Suburbs) | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 18 points | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 16 points | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 1918 City Cup |
| 6. | 15 points | Herb Gilbert (Western Suburbs) | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 15 points | Wally Collins (Western Suburbs) | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 14 points | Dan Frawley (Eastern Suburbs) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 13 points | Gerald Fitzpatrick (Balmain) | 1910 NSWRFL |
Most tries scored by a player in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 5 tries | Herb Gilbert (Western Suburbs) | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 5 tries | Wally Collins (Western Suburbs) | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 4 tries | Henry Naylor (Western Suburbs) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 3 tries | Claude McFayden (Western Suburbs) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 3 tries | Alf Bossi (Western Suburbs) | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 3 tries | Ed Courtney (Western Suburbs) | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 3 tries | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 3 tries | Wally Collins (Western Suburbs) | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 3 tries | Herb Gilbert (Western Suburbs) | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 3 tries | Bruce Brown (Western Suburbs) | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 3 tries | Charlie Montgomery (St George) | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 3 tries | Edgar Newham (Canterbury) | 1942 NSWRFL |
Most goals kicked by a player in a season in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 14 goals | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 13 goals | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 10 goals | Bill Medcalf (Western Suburbs) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 10 goals | Bill Keato (Western Suburbs) | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 9 goals | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 8 goals | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 1918 City Cup |
| 6. | 5 goals | Gerald Fitzpatrick (Balmain) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 5 goals | Jack Hickey (Glebe) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 4 goals | Dan Frawley (Eastern Suburbs) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 4 goals | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 4 goals | William Doyle (Annandale) | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 4 goals | George Lucas (South Sydney) | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 4 goals | Roy Hasson (St George) | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 4 goals | Tom Bourke (Balmain) | 1942 NSWRFL |
| 4 goals | Lin Johnson (Canterbury) | 1942 NSWRFL |
Team Records - Match |
Biggest winning margin in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 51 points | Western Suburbs | 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 2. | 39 points | Western Suburbs | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 |
| 3. | 30 points | Eastern Suburbs | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 4. | 29 points | Western Suburbs | 10/08/1918 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 2 |
| 5. | 28 points | Canterbury | 08/08/1942 - Western Suburbs 0 - Canterbury 28 |
| 6. | 23 points | Balmain | 21/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 2 - Balmain 25 |
| 7. | 20 points | Western Suburbs | 02/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 26 - North Sydney 6 |
| 8. | 19 points | Western Suburbs | 30/08/1919 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 12 |
| 9. | 16 points | North Sydney | 23/05/1942 - Western Suburbs 8 - North Sydney 24 |
| 10. | 13 points | Western Suburbs | 17/06/1916 - North Sydney 8 - Western Suburbs 21 |
| 13 points | Western Suburbs | 09/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 15 - Eastern Suburbs 2 |
| 13 points | Western Suburbs | 06/09/1919 - Western Suburbs 18 - Newtown 5 |
Most points scored by a team in a match in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 51 points | Western Suburbs | 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 2. | 42 points | Western Suburbs | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 |
| 3. | 38 points | Eastern Suburbs | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 4. | 31 points | Western Suburbs | 10/08/1918 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 2 |
| 31 points | Western Suburbs | 30/08/1919 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 12 |
| 6. | 28 points | Canterbury | 08/08/1942 - Western Suburbs 0 - Canterbury 28 |
| 7. | 26 points | Western Suburbs | 02/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 26 - North Sydney 6 |
| 26 points | St George | 20/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 17 - St George 26 |
| 9. | 25 points | Balmain | 21/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 2 - Balmain 25 |
| 10. | 24 points | North Sydney | 23/05/1942 - Western Suburbs 8 - North Sydney 24 |
| 24 points | Newtown | 25/07/1942 - Western Suburbs 14 - Newtown 24 |
Most tries scored by a team in a match in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 11 tries | Western Suburbs | 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 2. | 8 tries | Eastern Suburbs | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 8 tries | Western Suburbs | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 |
| 4. | 7 tries | Western Suburbs | 30/08/1919 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 12 |
| 5. | 6 tries | Western Suburbs | 02/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 26 - North Sydney 6 |
| 6 tries | North Sydney | 23/05/1942 - Western Suburbs 8 - North Sydney 24 |
| 6 tries | St George | 20/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 17 - St George 26 |
| 6 tries | Newtown | 25/07/1942 - Western Suburbs 14 - Newtown 24 |
| 6 tries | Canterbury | 08/08/1942 - Western Suburbs 0 - Canterbury 28 |
| 10. | 5 tries | Balmain | 21/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 2 - Balmain 25 |
| 5 tries | Annandale | 25/06/1910 - Western Suburbs 12 - Annandale 21 |
| 5 tries | Western Suburbs | 17/06/1916 - North Sydney 8 - Western Suburbs 21 |
| 5 tries | Newtown | 15/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 6 - Newtown 17 |
| 5 tries | Western Suburbs | 10/08/1918 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 2 |
Most goals scored by a team in a match in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 9 goals | Western Suburbs | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 |
| 9 goals | Western Suburbs | 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 3. | 8 goals | Western Suburbs | 10/08/1918 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 2 |
| 4. | 7 goals | Eastern Suburbs | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 5. | 5 goals | Balmain | 21/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 2 - Balmain 25 |
| 5 goals | Glebe | 28/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 22 |
| 5 goals | Western Suburbs | 30/08/1919 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 12 |
| 5 goals | Canterbury | 08/08/1942 - Western Suburbs 0 - Canterbury 28 |
| 9. | 4 goals | Annandale | 01/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 0 - Annandale 11 |
| 4 goals | Western Suburbs | 02/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 26 - North Sydney 6 |
| 4 goals | South Sydney | 23/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 16 - South Sydney 11 |
| 4 goals | Western Suburbs | 20/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 17 - St George 26 |
| 4 goals | St George | 20/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 17 - St George 26 |
| 4 goals | Balmain | 11/07/1942 - Western Suburbs 8 - Balmain 20 |
| 4 goals | Western Suburbs | 25/07/1942 - Western Suburbs 14 - Newtown 24 |
Individual Records - Match |
Most points scored by a player in a match in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 18 points | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 2. | 16 points | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 10/08/1918 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 2 |
| 3. | 14 points | Dan Frawley (Eastern Suburbs) | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 14 points | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 |
| 5. | 13 points | Gerald Fitzpatrick (Balmain) | 21/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 2 - Balmain 25 |
| 6. | 12 points | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 07/07/1917 - North Sydney 9 - Western Suburbs 18 |
| 12 points | Rex Harrison (North Sydney) | 23/05/1942 - Western Suburbs 8 - North Sydney 24 |
| 8. | 11 points | William Doyle (Annandale) | 01/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 0 - Annandale 11 |
| 9. | 10 points | Jack Hickey (Glebe) | 28/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 22 |
| 10 points | Athol White (Western Suburbs) | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 |
| 10 points | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 30/08/1919 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 12 |
Most tries scored by a player in a match in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 3 tries | Herb Gilbert (Western Suburbs) | 02/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 26 - North Sydney 6 |
| 3 tries | Herb Gilbert (Western Suburbs) | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 |
| 3 tries | Wally Collins (Western Suburbs) | 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 3 tries | Charlie Montgomery (St George) | 20/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 17 - St George 26 |
| 3 tries | Edgar Newham (Canterbury) | 08/08/1942 - Western Suburbs 0 - Canterbury 28 |
| 6. | 2 tries | Jon Woodward (Balmain) | 21/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 2 - Balmain 25 |
| 2 tries | Sid Pert (Glebe) | 28/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 22 |
| 2 tries | George Wilcox (Annandale) | 25/06/1910 - Western Suburbs 12 - Annandale 21 |
| 2 tries | Claude McFayden (Western Suburbs) | 16/07/1910 - Western Suburbs 18 - North Sydney 8 |
| 2 tries | John Campbell (Eastern Suburbs) | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 2 tries | Leslie Cody (Eastern Suburbs) | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 2 tries | Dan Frawley (Eastern Suburbs) | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 2 tries | Mick Frawley (Eastern Suburbs) | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 2 tries | Cec Blinkhorn (North Sydney) | 08/05/1915 - Western Suburbs 7 - North Sydney 10 |
| 2 tries | Wally Messenger (Eastern Suburbs) | 12/06/1915 - Western Suburbs 3 - Eastern Suburbs 6 |
| 2 tries | Dick Vest (Western Suburbs) | 17/06/1916 - North Sydney 8 - Western Suburbs 21 |
| 2 tries | Wally Collins (Newtown) | 15/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 6 - Newtown 17 |
| 2 tries | Alf Bossi (Western Suburbs) | 15/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 6 - Newtown 17 |
| 2 tries | Dick Townsend (Newtown) | 15/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 6 - Newtown 17 |
| 2 tries | Clarrie Prentice (Western Suburbs) | 02/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 26 - North Sydney 6 |
| 2 tries | Frank Holt (Western Suburbs) | 23/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 16 - South Sydney 11 |
| 2 tries | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 07/07/1917 - North Sydney 9 - Western Suburbs 18 |
| 2 tries | Athol White (Western Suburbs) | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 |
| 2 tries | Herb Gilbert (Western Suburbs) | 10/08/1918 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 2 |
| 2 tries | Tom McCauley (Western Suburbs) | 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 2 tries | Walter Haddock (Annandale) | 30/08/1919 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 12 |
| 2 tries | Wally Collins (Western Suburbs) | 30/08/1919 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 12 |
| 2 tries | Rex Harrison (North Sydney) | 23/05/1942 - Western Suburbs 8 - North Sydney 24 |
| 2 tries | Gerard Scully (North Sydney) | 23/05/1942 - Western Suburbs 8 - North Sydney 24 |
| 2 tries | Lin McLean (Newtown) | 25/07/1942 - Western Suburbs 14 - Newtown 24 |
Most goals kicked by a player in a match in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 9 goals | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 2. | 8 goals | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 10/08/1918 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 2 |
| 3. | 7 goals | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 |
| 4. | 5 goals | Gerald Fitzpatrick (Balmain) | 21/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 2 - Balmain 25 |
| 5 goals | Jack Hickey (Glebe) | 28/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 22 |
| 5 goals | Alexander McPherson (Western Suburbs) | 30/08/1919 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 12 |
| 7. | 4 goals | Dan Frawley (Eastern Suburbs) | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 4 goals | William Doyle (Annandale) | 01/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 0 - Annandale 11 |
| 4 goals | George Lucas (South Sydney) | 23/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 16 - South Sydney 11 |
| 4 goals | Bill Keato (Western Suburbs) | 20/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 17 - St George 26 |
| 4 goals | Roy Hasson (St George) | 20/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 17 - St George 26 |
| 4 goals | Tom Bourke (Balmain) | 11/07/1942 - Western Suburbs 8 - Balmain 20 |
| 4 goals | Bill Keato (Western Suburbs) | 25/07/1942 - Western Suburbs 14 - Newtown 24 |
| 4 goals | Lin Johnson (Canterbury) | 08/08/1942 - Western Suburbs 0 - Canterbury 28 |
Longest Streaks |
Longest undefeated streak in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 13 matches | Western Suburbs | 02/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 26 - North Sydney 6 to 06/09/1919 - Western Suburbs 18 - Newtown 5 |
| 2. | 4 matches | Annandale | 25/06/1910 - Western Suburbs 12 - Annandale 21 to 01/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 0 - Annandale 11 |
| 3. | 3 matches | Eastern Suburbs | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 to 03/06/1916 - Western Suburbs 5 - Eastern Suburbs 12 |
Longest winning streak in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 7 matches | Western Suburbs | 25/05/1918 - Western Suburbs 5 - Newtown 2 to 06/09/1919 - Western Suburbs 18 - Newtown 5 |
| 2. | 5 matches | Western Suburbs | 02/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 26 - North Sydney 6 to 07/07/1917 - North Sydney 9 - Western Suburbs 18 |
| 3. | 4 matches | Annandale | 25/06/1910 - Western Suburbs 12 - Annandale 21 to 01/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 0 - Annandale 11 |
| 4. | 3 matches | Eastern Suburbs | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 to 03/06/1916 - Western Suburbs 5 - Eastern Suburbs 12 |
Longest unsuccessful streak in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 9 matches | Western Suburbs | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 to 03/06/1916 - Western Suburbs 5 - Eastern Suburbs 12 |
| 2. | 5 matches | North Sydney | 17/06/1916 - North Sydney 8 - Western Suburbs 21 to 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 5 matches | Annandale | 04/06/1917 - Annandale 6 - Western Suburbs 11 to 30/08/1919 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 12 |
| 4. | 4 matches | Western Suburbs | 20/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 17 - St George 26 to 08/08/1942 - Western Suburbs 0 - Canterbury 28 |
| 5. | 3 matches | Western Suburbs | 21/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 2 - Balmain 25 to 25/06/1910 - Western Suburbs 12 - Annandale 21 |
Longest losing streak in games at St Luke's Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 9 matches | Western Suburbs | 20/08/1910 - Western Suburbs 8 - Eastern Suburbs 38 to 03/06/1916 - Western Suburbs 5 - Eastern Suburbs 12 |
| 2. | 5 matches | North Sydney | 17/06/1916 - North Sydney 8 - Western Suburbs 21 to 14/06/1919 - Western Suburbs 51 - North Sydney 0 |
| 3. | 4 matches | Western Suburbs | 20/06/1942 - Western Suburbs 17 - St George 26 to 08/08/1942 - Western Suburbs 0 - Canterbury 28 |
| 4. | 3 matches | Western Suburbs | 21/05/1910 - Western Suburbs 2 - Balmain 25 to 25/06/1910 - Western Suburbs 12 - Annandale 21 |
| 3 matches | Annandale | 15/06/1918 - Western Suburbs 42 - Annandale 3 to 30/08/1919 - Western Suburbs 31 - Annandale 12 |