Annandale

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

  • "Debut" denotes players who have not played in the elite Australiasian or European league competition previously
  • Players who transferred mid season do not appear here (these can be easily found by selecting Players above and finding any who have more than one team next to their name)

NSWRFL 1910

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRYANT, A (Balmain 1908)
HEDLEY, Charlie (Glebe 1908)
WILCOX, George (Balmain 1908)
BINGLE, Charles
BROWNLEE, Thomas
CLOUGH, Alex
CLUTTON, Os
GRAY, Robert
GROVES, J
HADDOCK, Walter
HENDERSON, A
HOLLAND, Snowy
LENNON, Angus
LILLYMAN, Percy
LYONS, S
McPHERSON, J
NORMAN, Bernard
NORMAN, Ray
NORMAN, Rex
NORMAN, Roy
SHORT, G
STEWART, D
STUART, A
THOMAS, W
WILLIAMSON, A
None None

NSWRFL 1911

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOLT, Percy (Western Suburbs)
BURDETT, Edward (Newtown)
D'ALPUGET, Lou (Eastern Suburbs 1909)
GREEN, Dick (Souths 1909)
GRESSIER, Frank (Newtown)
ROSEWELL, Johnny (Souths)
BERRY, A
FRASER, Robert
GEOGHEGAN, William
MUNCE, George
RIGBY, Robert
STUART, Robert
WILCOX, J
CLUTTON, Os (North Sydney)
CLOUGH, Alex
GROVES, J
HENDERSON, A
HOLLAND, Snowy
LYONS, S
NORMAN, Bernard
SHORT, G
STEWART, D
WILLIAMSON, A

NSWRFL 1912

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOYLE, H (Western Suburbs 1909)
McPHERSON, J (Annandale 1910)
PERRY, Sam (Western Suburbs)
BAIN, George
BRASSILL, Jim
CHALLIS, George
DIBLEY, William
KYLE, William
LEONARD, J
LINDSAY, Bill
PEARCE, H
GEOGHEGAN, William (Balmain)
GREEN, Dick (Souths)
LENNON, Angus (Balmain)
BERRY, A
BOLT, Percy
D'ALPUGET, Lou
HEDLEY, Charlie
RIGBY, Robert
WILCOX, George
WILCOX, J

NSWRFL 1913

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BURDETT, Edward (Annandale 1911)
CORBETT, Harold (Eastern Suburbs)
DOYLE, William (Newcastle 1908)
LENNON, Angus (Balmain)
McCUE, Paddy (Newtown)
PALMER, Walter (Western Suburbs 1910)
REYNOLDS, George (Souths 1911)
WALL, Lyall (Balmain)
WOODWARD, James (Balmain)
HOGG, W
KENNA, Bede
KNIGHT, T
MUNRO, G
WESTBROOK, Roland
BAIN, George (Newtown)
FRASER, Robert (Balmain)
NORMAN, Roy (Glebe)
DIBLEY, William
GRESSIER, Frank
McPHERSON, J
PEARCE, H
ROSEWELL, Johnny

NSWRFL 1914

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BINGLE, Charles (Annandale 1910)
GEOGHEGAN, William (Balmain 1912)
WHEATLEY, A (Balmain)
AYLING, John
BROWN, A
PARKER, S
PYE, James
PYE, John
SEACH, N
SMITH, A
CHALLIS, George (Eastern Suburbs)
HADDOCK, Walter (Newtown)
LEONARD, J (Newtown)
McCUE, Paddy (Newtown)
NORMAN, Ray (Souths)
REYNOLDS, George (Souths)
WALL, Lyall (Balmain)
BOYLE, H
CORBETT, Harold
GRAY, Robert
HOGG, W
LILLYMAN, Percy
MUNRO, G
THOMAS, W
WESTBROOK, Roland

NSWRFL 1915

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BROWNLEE, Thomas (Annandale 1911)
DALEY, Bill (North Sydney 1910)
McGUINNESS, Ted (Glebe 1912)
MUNCE, George (Annandale 1913)
NORMAN, Roy (Glebe)
STUART, Robert (Annandale 1912)
ARCHER, J
BAIN, J
BATES, E
BEARDMORE, W
BUIST, W
COLL, Peter
EVES, G
GARRETT, E
LARKIN, J
PIDCOCK, Henry
ROBINSON, C
BRASSILL, Jim (Balmain)
BURDETT, Edward (Newtown)
NORMAN, Rex (Souths)
SMITH, A (Western Suburbs)
WHEATLEY, A (Balmain)
KENNA, Bede
LENNON, Angus
SEACH, N
WOODWARD, James

NSWRFL 1916

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRYANT, A (Annandale 1910)
HADDOCK, Walter (Newtown 1914)
DAGG, Thomas
DICKSON, L
GOUGH, R
HEANEY, J
LARKIN, J (Newtown)
NORMAN, Roy (Western Suburbs)
ARCHER, J
BINGLE, Charles
BROWNLEE, Thomas
DALEY, Bill
GARRETT, E
KNIGHT, T
KYLE, William
LINDSAY, Bill
MUNCE, George
PYE, James
ROBINSON, C

NSWRFL 1917

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CHALLIS, George (Eastern Suburbs)
EVES, G (Annandale 1915)
EAGLE, William
FRACKES, R
GODDARD, W
JOLLY, G
LUCAS, Bill
NOTHER, A
PARKES, P
WELLINGTON, F
WOOLL, J
BAIN, George (Newtown)
AYLING, John
BRYANT, A
DICKSON, L
DOYLE, William
HEANEY, J
PYE, John

NSWRFL 1918

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BATES, E (Annandale 1915)
BROWN, A (Annandale 1915)
BUTLER, Arthur (Glebe)
COMERFORD, Denis (Glebe)
PIDCOCK, Henry (Annandale 1916)
COMERFORD, John
CUSACK, M
GREADY, J
HUGHES, Sidney
IRONSIDE, H
McGUINNESS, N
USHER, Ernie
CHALLIS, George (Balmain)
DAGG, Thomas (Newtown)
PALMER, Walter (Western Suburbs)
BUIST, W
EAGLE, William
FRACKES, R
GODDARD, W
NOTHER, A
PARKES, P
WELLINGTON, F
WOOLL, J

NSWRFL 1919

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BURDETT, Edward (Newtown 1917)
DAGG, Thomas (Newtown)
FITZGERALD, D (Newtown 1916)
GRAVES, Robert (Balmain 1914)
GRIFFITHS, E (Newtown 1913)
HADDOCK, Walter (Annandale 1917)
McGUINNESS, Ted (Annandale 1916)
PARKER, S (Annandale 1917)
PERRY, Sam (Annandale 1916)
BEAUMONT, J
McGUIRE, A
SHIRLEY, Oscar
UPHAM, Percy
WOOLLEY, J
LUCAS, Bill (Western Suburbs)
BROWN, A
CUSACK, M
GOUGH, R
IRONSIDE, H

NSWRFL 1920

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEARDMORE, W (Annandale 1915)
COLL, Peter (Annandale 1918)
GREADY, J (Annandale 1918)
LUCAS, Bill (Western Suburbs)
STUART, A (Annandale 1910)
BROWN, R
COMPTON, A
FOX, A
GUILFOYLE, W
HUNT, H
KEOGH, M
LISTON, Roy
McGUINNESS, P
McGUINNESS, Tom
POTTER, A
QUIGLEY, Frank
ROBINSON, J
WARDLEY, A
WRIGHT, A
BAIN, George (Newtown)
PIDCOCK, Henry (North Sydney)
BATES, E
BURDETT, Edward
BUTLER, Arthur
COMERFORD, Denis
COMERFORD, John
DAGG, Thomas
FITZGERALD, D
GEOGHEGAN, William
GRAVES, Robert
GRIFFITHS, E
McGUIRE, A
PARKER, S
SHIRLEY, Oscar
STUART, Robert
UPHAM, Percy
WOOLLEY, J

Where Did They Go?

The following information shows, based on data available, where players who were involved in the last season of this club went to play afterwards.

Player Competition Team
LISTON, Roy NSWRFL 1921 Balmain Tigers
LUCAS, Bill NSWRFL 1921 Balmain Tigers
McGUINNESS, Tom NSWRFL 1921 Balmain Tigers
COLL, Peter NSWRFL 1921 Glebe
EVES, G NSWRFL 1921 Glebe
HADDOCK, Walter NSWRFL 1921 Glebe
QUIGLEY, Frank NSWRFL 1923 Glebe
WARDLEY, A NSWRFL 1921 Newtown
KEOGH, M NSWRFL 1922 University
BAIN, J (no comp)
BEARDMORE, W (no comp)
BEAUMONT, J (no comp)
BROWN, R (no comp)
COMPTON, A (no comp)
FOX, A (no comp)
GREADY, J (no comp)
GUILFOYLE, W (no comp)
HUGHES, Sidney (no comp)
HUNT, H (no comp)
JOLLY, G (no comp)
McGUINNESS, N (no comp)
McGUINNESS, P (no comp)
McGUINNESS, Ted (no comp)
PERRY, Sam (no comp)
POTTER, A (no comp)
ROBINSON, J (no comp)
STUART, A (no comp)
USHER, Ernie (no comp)
WRIGHT, A (no comp)