Sign in | Register

1973 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles119112591081511183-24111812322174150022635+27422.7310.27
2.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks1111--203961071165-1861236322175-38921934+17017.689.95
3.St George Dragons1174-189127621183-183869722157-37221330+15916.919.68
4.Newtown Jets1174-163108551174-1951167922148-35822428+13416.2710.18
5.Canterbury Bankstown1174-19412371115511751462922129136926925+10016.7712.23
6.Eastern Suburbs Roosters1174-201139621156-21417539221210-41531424+10118.8614.27
7.South Sydney Rabbitohs11551173190-171165-172177-5221110134536723-2215.6816.68
8.North Sydney Bears1147-101173-7211371138167-2922714123934015-10110.8615.45
9.Balmain Tigers1147-150230-801138-104265-16122715-25449514-24111.5522.50
 Western Suburbs Magpies1138-158238-801147-152176-2422715-31041414-10414.0918.82
11.Parramatta Eels1147-142228-861129-133264-13122616-27549212-21712.5022.36
12.Penrith Panthers1147-153252-9911110-119273-15422517-27252510-25312.3623.86

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 241973 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-36Parramatta EelsRedfern8,820G. Cook>
Sun251973 Balmain Tigers14-29St George DragonsLeichhardt12,580B. Barnes>
Sun251973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks21-18Newtown JetsEndeavour6,558K. Page>
Sun251973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles12-12Canterbury BankstownBrookvale14,154K. Holman>
Sun251973 Penrith Panthers20-9Eastern Suburbs RoostersPenrith Park5,069R. Humphreys>
Sun251973 Western Suburbs Magpies6-23North Sydney BearsLidcombe4,961D. MacDonald>
Round 2
SatMar 311973 Newtown Jets12-6Canterbury BankstownHenson5,782G. Cook>
Sat311973 St George Dragons0-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground14,444K. Holman>
SunApr 11973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters20-17Cronulla Sutherland SharksSports Ground8,366K. Page>
Sun11973 North Sydney Bears8-11Balmain TigersNorth Sydney9,055R. Humphreys>
Sun11973 Parramatta Eels27-18Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland8,614B. Barnes>
Sun11973 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-12Penrith PanthersRedfern6,697D. MacDonald>
Round 3
SatApr 71973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-20Newtown JetsSCG10,850K. Holman>
Sat71973 North Sydney Bears4-31St George DragonsNorth Sydney6,590D. MacDonald>
Sun81973 Balmain Tigers23-16Parramatta EelsLeichhardt9,483G. Cook>
Sun81973 Canterbury Bankstown15-14Eastern Suburbs RoostersBelmore11,456B. Barnes>
Sun81973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks15-14South Sydney RabbitohsEndeavour10,054K. Page>
Sun81973 Penrith Panthers9-16Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith Park5,099R. Humphreys>
Round 4
SatApr 141973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters11-9Newtown JetsSCG12,430K. Page>
Sun151973 Canterbury Bankstown29-20South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore11,338G. Cook>
Sun151973 North Sydney Bears7-30Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney8,824K. Holman>
Sun151973 Penrith Panthers31-8Balmain TigersPenrith Park6,031B. Barnes>
Sun151973 St George Dragons21-7Parramatta EelsKogarah9,245R. Humphreys>
Sun151973 Western Suburbs Magpies7-33Cronulla Sutherland SharksLidcombe3,993D. MacDonald>
Round 5
SatApr 211973 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-16Newtown JetsRedfern10,259K. Holman>
Sat211973 Western Suburbs Magpies14-42Canterbury BankstownPratten5,445B. Barnes>
Sun221973 Balmain Tigers14-11Cronulla Sutherland SharksLeichhardt7,708R. Humphreys>
Sun221973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-13Eastern Suburbs RoostersBrookvale17,616K. Page>
Sun221973 Parramatta Eels10-13North Sydney BearsCumberland6,815C. Edwards>
Mon231973 St George Dragons23-17Penrith PanthersKogarah11,361D. MacDonald>
Round 6
WedApr 251973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters15-16South Sydney RabbitohsSCG17,992K. Page>
Wed251973 Newtown Jets16-14Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson4,371R. Humphreys>
Sat281973 Balmain Tigers9-24Canterbury BankstownSCG11,060C. Edwards>
Sun291973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks12-5St George DragonsEndeavour9,632K. Holman>
Sun291973 North Sydney Bears10-4Penrith PanthersNorth Sydney3,029D. MacDonald>
Sun291973 Parramatta Eels10-0Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland6,988B. Barnes>
Round 7
SatMay 51973 North Sydney Bears11-5Cronulla Sutherland SharksNorth Sydney5,213K. Page>
Sat51973 St George Dragons28-12Canterbury BankstownSCG20,085K. Holman>
Sun61973 Balmain Tigers7-31Newtown JetsLeichhardt7,812R. Humphreys>
Sun61973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles24-11South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale18,205B. Barnes>
Sun61973 Penrith Panthers12-21Parramatta EelsPenrith Park8,676B. Cross>
Sun61973 Western Suburbs Magpies34-25Eastern Suburbs RoostersLidcombe4,061C. Edwards>
Round 8
SatMay 121973 Newtown Jets1-0St George DragonsSCG16,684K. Page>
Sun131973 Balmain Tigers11-31Eastern Suburbs RoostersLeichhardt5,604B. Cross>
Sun131973 Canterbury Bankstown16-5North Sydney BearsBelmore8,729C. Edwards>
Sun131973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles41-5Penrith PanthersBrookvale9,630R. Humphreys>
Sun131973 Parramatta Eels5-11Cronulla Sutherland SharksCumberland9,416G. Cook>
Sun131973 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-12Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern7,536K. Holman>
Round 9
SunMay 201973 Balmain Tigers16-18South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt6,573K. Page>
Sun201973 Canterbury Bankstown26-7Parramatta EelsBelmore10,203L. Bruyeres>
Sun201973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks22-8Penrith PanthersEndeavour5,255B. Cross>
Sun201973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters11-20St George DragonsSports Ground12,899K. Holman>
Sun201973 North Sydney Bears7-12Newtown JetsNorth Sydney5,342G. Cook>
Sun201973 Western Suburbs Magpies13-17Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLidcombe4,923J. Danzey Jnr>
Round 10
SatMay 261973 Newtown Jets18-10Parramatta EelsHenson4,436B. Cross>
Sat261973 St George Dragons11-13South Sydney RabbitohsSCG22,902L. Bruyeres>
Sun271973 Balmain Tigers12-17Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt5,546K. Holman>
Sun271973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters19-18North Sydney BearsSports Ground6,649G. Cook>
Sun271973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles12-8Cronulla Sutherland SharksBrookvale14,065K. Page>
Sun271973 Penrith Panthers16-11Canterbury BankstownPenrith Park5,663J. Danzey Jnr>
Round 11
SatJun 21973 Canterbury Bankstown10-24Cronulla Sutherland SharksSCG10,400L. Bruyeres>
Sun31973 Balmain Tigers13-33Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt6,066J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun31973 Newtown Jets27-7Penrith PanthersHenson4,183G. Hartley>
Sun31973 Parramatta Eels2-43Eastern Suburbs RoostersCumberland7,937B. Cross>
Sun31973 St George Dragons22-14Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah9,886D. MacDonald>
Sun31973 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-14North Sydney BearsRedfern8,209K. Holman>
Round 12
SatJun 91973 Newtown Jets7-16Cronulla Sutherland SharksSCG14,618L. Bruyeres>
Sun101973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters36-2Penrith PanthersSports Ground6,082D. MacDonald>
Sun101973 North Sydney Bears11-20Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney5,811B. Cross>
Sun101973 Parramatta Eels24-16South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland9,272J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun101973 St George Dragons24-9Balmain TigersKogarah8,436G. Hartley>
Mon111973 Canterbury Bankstown9-17Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore18,216K. Holman>
Round 13
SatJun 161973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles4-3St George DragonsSCG21,682L. Bruyeres>
Sun171973 Balmain Tigers13-7North Sydney BearsLeichhardt2,485K. Page>
Sun171973 Canterbury Bankstown0-11Newtown JetsBelmore8,885G. Hartley>
Sun171973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks12-7Eastern Suburbs RoostersEndeavour7,813J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun171973 Penrith Panthers9-24South Sydney RabbitohsPenrith Park5,625K. Holman>
Sun171973 Western Suburbs Magpies12-9Parramatta EelsLidcombe6,905D. MacDonald>
Round 14
SatJun 231973 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-19Cronulla Sutherland SharksRedfern14,088K. Page>
Sun241973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters14-7Canterbury BankstownSports Ground7,430L. Bruyeres>
Sun241973 Newtown Jets11-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson9,633K. Holman>
Sun241973 Parramatta Eels24-13Balmain TigersCumberland6,606D. MacDonald>
Sun241973 St George Dragons7-10North Sydney BearsKogarah5,855J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun241973 Western Suburbs Magpies33-18Penrith PanthersLidcombe3,601G. Hartley>
Round 15
SatJun 301973 Newtown Jets10-13Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG13,683K. Holman>
SunJul 11973 Balmain Tigers18-13Penrith PanthersLeichhardt2,217K. Page>
Sun11973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks20-13Western Suburbs MagpiesEndeavour7,216G. Hartley>
Sun11973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles14-12North Sydney BearsBrookvale12,344L. Bruyeres>
Sun11973 Parramatta Eels5-28St George DragonsCumberland7,469J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun11973 South Sydney Rabbitohs0-11Canterbury BankstownRedfern6,636D. MacDonald>
Round 16
SatJul 71973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters15-10Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG13,465K. Page>
Sun81973 Canterbury Bankstown15-5Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore3,785G. Hartley>
Sun81973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks21-0Balmain TigersEndeavour5,653K. Holman>
Sun81973 Newtown Jets7-8South Sydney RabbitohsHenson3,909J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun81973 North Sydney Bears7-6Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney2,662L. Bruyeres>
Sun81973 Penrith Panthers5-21St George DragonsPenrith Park2,305D. MacDonald>
Round 17
SatJul 141973 St George Dragons15-10Cronulla Sutherland SharksSCG28,575M. Naughton>
Sun151973 Canterbury Bankstown39-4Balmain TigersBelmore8,030G. Hartley>
Sun151973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles53-8Parramatta EelsBrookvale12,082K. Page>
Sun151973 Penrith Panthers21-20North Sydney BearsPenrith Park2,819J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun151973 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-17Eastern Suburbs RoostersRedfern10,593D. MacDonald>
Sun151973 Western Suburbs Magpies0-17Newtown JetsLidcombe5,684K. Holman>
Round 18
SatJul 211973 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-31Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG24,693L. Bruyeres>
Sun221973 Canterbury Bankstown9-12St George DragonsBelmore18,043K. Page>
Sun221973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks20-9North Sydney BearsEndeavour6,552G. Hartley>
Sun221973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters0-10Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground5,945K. Holman>
Sun221973 Newtown Jets27-14Balmain TigersHenson4,360J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun221973 Parramatta Eels15-29Penrith PanthersCumberland4,381D. MacDonald>
Round 19
SatJul 281973 St George Dragons20-2Newtown JetsSCG17,716J. Danzey Jnr>
Sat281973 Western Suburbs Magpies13-20South Sydney RabbitohsPratten7,016G. Hartley>
Sun291973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks32-3Parramatta EelsEndeavour6,903D. MacDonald>
Sun291973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters19-20Balmain TigersSports Ground5,971L. Bruyeres>
Sun291973 North Sydney Bears10-20Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney5,303K. Page>
Sun291973 Penrith Panthers7-70Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPenrith Park6,750K. Holman>
Round 20
SunAug 51973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles25-13Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale12,472D. MacDonald>
Sun51973 Newtown Jets27-7North Sydney BearsHenson8,831G. Hartley>
Sun51973 Parramatta Eels12-18Canterbury BankstownCumberland5,185K. Holman>
Sun51973 Penrith Panthers13-32Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith Park3,676K. Page>
Sun51973 St George Dragons18-20Eastern Suburbs RoostersKogarah9,279J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun51973 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-8Balmain TigersRedfern8,485L. Bruyeres>
Round 21
SatAug 111973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks9-7Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG8,831J. Danzey Jnr>
Sat111973 Western Suburbs Magpies10-14Balmain TigersPratten1,095D. MacDonald>
Sun121973 Canterbury Bankstown26-4Penrith PanthersBelmore6,559G. Hartley>
Sun121973 North Sydney Bears12-22Eastern Suburbs RoostersNorth Sydney3,151K. Page>
Sun121973 Parramatta Eels8-39Newtown JetsCumberland4,480L. Bruyeres>
Sun121973 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-14St George DragonsRedfern16,204K. Holman>
Round 22
SatAug 181973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks19-12Canterbury BankstownSCG16,143J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun191973 Eastern Suburbs Roosters41-10Parramatta EelsSports Ground3,257K. Holman>
Sun191973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles42-3Balmain TigersBrookvale12,501D. MacDonald>
Sun191973 North Sydney Bears14-12South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney6,234L. Bruyeres>
Sun191973 Penrith Panthers10-20Newtown JetsPenrith Park3,506G. Hartley>
Sun191973 Western Suburbs Magpies16-20St George DragonsLidcombe7,233B. Cross>
Major Prelim Semi
SatAug 251973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks18-0St George DragonsSCG37,778K. Page>
Minor Prelim Semi
SunAug 261973 Newtown Jets13-2Canterbury BankstownSports Ground17,778K. Page>
Major Semi
SatSep 11973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles14-4Cronulla Sutherland SharksSCG41,898K. Page>
Minor Semi
SunSep 21973 St George Dragons12-12Newtown JetsSCG24,390K. Page>
Tue41973 Newtown Jets8-5St George DragonsSports Ground27,791K. Page>
Prelim Final
SatSep 81973 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks20-11Newtown JetsSCG30,649K. Page>
Grand Final
SatSep 151973 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-7Cronulla Sutherland SharksSCG52,044K. Page>

139 games
Customise this match list