NSWRFL 1953

Round 7

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. North Sydney321-8945+4444--10962+47761-19810712+91
2. St George431-8356+27321-5957+2752-14211310+29
3. Parramatta422-7558+17321-4737+10743-122958+27
  Western Suburbs532-113105+8211-4140+1743-1541458+9
5. Canterbury312-4060-20422-5161-10734-911216-30
  Eastern Suburbs22--4931+18514-7899-21734-1271306-3
  Manly Warringah422-5974-15312-5858+0734-1171326-15
  Newtown422-6463+1312-5067-17734-1141306-16
  South Sydney321-5446+8413-73111-38734-1271576-30
10. Balmain312-7280-84-4-52106-54716-1241862-62
  • Total games played: 35
  • Total points scored: 1,316
  • Average points per game: 37.60
  • Best attack: North Sydney (28.29 ppg - 150.48%)
  • Best defense: Parramatta Eels (13.57 ppg - 72.18%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown (13.00 ppg - 69.15%)
  • Worst defense: Balmain Tigers (26.57 ppg - 141.33%)