Sign in | Register

1911 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Glebe761-13629107752-108594914113-2448822+15617.436.29
2.Eastern Suburbs752-1017625741210753541493220812920+7914.869.21
 South Sydney Rabbitohs742199584175118959301493218811720+7113.438.36
4.Newtown73228254287331726661465315412015+3411.008.57
5.Annandale725-72134-6273314150-91458111318411-718.0713.14
6.North Sydney74218663237-7-52146-94144911382099-719.8614.93
 Western Suburbs Magpies733167661716-49123-74144911161899-738.2913.50
8.Balmain Tigers734-7296-247-7-58159-10114311-1302556-1259.2918.21

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 291911 Western Suburbs Magpies0-8GlebeSports Ground5,000A. Ballerum>
Sat291911 Annandale3-30Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground2,000B. Finegan>
Sat291911 Newtown16-3Balmain TigersMetters12,000T. McMahon>
Sat291911 South Sydney Rabbitohs25-5North SydneySports Ground5,000L. Kearney>
Round 2
SatMay 61911 Balmain Tigers8-13AnnandaleBirchgrove2,000B. Finegan>
Sat61911 Eastern Suburbs22-9North SydneySports Ground5,000T. McMahon>
Sat61911 Glebe7-11South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth10,000L. Kearney>
Sat61911 Newtown25-2Western Suburbs MagpiesMetters3,000A. Ballerum>
Round 3
SatMay 131911 Glebe8-0Eastern SuburbsWentworth4,000L. Kearney>
Sat131911 Newtown7-7South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground15,000T. McMahon>
Sat131911 North Sydney30-14Balmain TigersNorth Sydney4,000E. Shaw>
Sat131911 Western Suburbs Magpies2-5AnnandaleSt Luke's B. Finegan>
Round 4
SatMay 201911 Annandale14-30South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth3,000B. Finegan>
Sat201911 Balmain Tigers8-19GlebeBirchgrove5,000T. McMahon>
Sat201911 Eastern Suburbs7-16NewtownSports Ground15,000L. Kearney>
Sat201911 Western Suburbs Magpies14-13North SydneyNorth Sydney3,500E. Shaw>
Round 5
SatMay 271911 Eastern Suburbs16-11Balmain TigersSports Ground3,000B. Finegan>
Sat271911 Glebe13-0NewtownWentworth10,000L. Kearney>
Sat271911 North Sydney2-2AnnandaleNorth Sydney1,000A. Welch>
Sat271911 Western Suburbs Magpies8-13South Sydney RabbitohsMetters1,000T. McMahon>
Round 6
SatJun 171911 Eastern Suburbs22-15Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground3,000G. Seabrook>
Sat171911 Glebe19-10AnnandaleWentworth3,000T. McMahon>
Sat171911 Newtown15-2North SydneyMetters4,000A. Farrow>
Sat171911 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-10Balmain TigersRAS Showground5,000L. Kearney>
Round 7
SatJul 11911 Balmain Tigers18-10Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove3,000A. Farrow>
Sat11911 Eastern Suburbs8-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground10,000T. McMahon>
Sat11911 Newtown3-6AnnandaleWentworth1,500B. Finegan>
Sat11911 North Sydney20-17GlebeNorth Sydney5,000E. Shaw>
Round 8
SatJul 81911 Annandale5-26GlebeWentworth2,000E. Shaw>
Sat81911 Balmain Tigers7-29Eastern SuburbsBirchgrove4,000B. Finegan>
Sat81911 North Sydney11-2Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney2,500A. Ballerum>
Sat81911 South Sydney Rabbitohs3-3NewtownRAS Showground18,000L. Kearney>
Round 9
SatJul 221911 Balmain Tigers7-16NewtownBirchgrove2,000L. Kearney>
Sat221911 Glebe24-6North SydneyWentworth6,000T. McMahon>
Sat221911 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-0AnnandaleSports Ground3,000A. Ballerum>
Sat221911 Western Suburbs Magpies8-8Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground2,000B. Finegan>
Round 10
SatJul 291911 Annandale31-11North SydneyWentworth A. Norton>
Sat291911 Newtown13-13Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground1,000T. McMahon>
Sat291911 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-9GlebeSports Ground16,000L. Kearney>
Sat291911 Western Suburbs Magpies21-11Balmain TigersBirchgrove3,000B. Finegan>
Round 11
SatAug 51911 Annandale3-13Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth1,000A. Ballerum>
Sat51911 Balmain Tigers15-6North SydneyBirchgrove400L. Hansen>
Sat51911 Newtown3-21GlebeMetters5,000T. McMahon>
Sat51911 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-24Eastern SuburbsSports Ground15,000L. Kearney>
Round 12
SatAug 121911 Annandale11-7Balmain TigersWentworth700T. McMahon>
Sat121911 Eastern Suburbs18-8GlebeSports Ground16,000L. Kearney>
Sat121911 North Sydney6-13South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney2,500A. Ballerum>
Sat121911 Western Suburbs Magpies14-8NewtownMetters300A. Farrow>
Round 13
SatAug 191911 Eastern Suburbs8-5AnnandaleRAS Showground3,000A. Ballerum>
Sat191911 Glebe41-2Balmain TigersWentworth4,000E. Shaw>
Sat191911 North Sydney17-12NewtownNorth Sydney1,000T. McMahon>
Sat191911 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-7Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground2,500L. Kearney>
Round 14
SatAug 261911 Annandale5-17NewtownWentworth500A. Ballerum>
Sat261911 Balmain Tigers9-3South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove1,000L. Kearney>
Sat261911 Glebe24-0Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground3,500T. McMahon>
Sat261911 North Sydney0-3Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney2,000E. Shaw>
Playoff
SatSep 21911 Eastern Suburbs23-10South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground14,000T. McMahon>
Final
SatSep 91911 Eastern Suburbs22-9GlebeRAS Showground16,000T. McMahon>
Grand Final
SatSep 161911 Eastern Suburbs11-8GlebeRAS Showground20,000T. McMahon>

59 games
Customise this match list