Sign in | Register

1912 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs761-118447477--112427014131-2308626+14416.436.14
2.Glebe761-1083672752-91474414113-1998322+11614.215.93
3.Newtown743-995544752-777701495-17613218+4412.579.43
4.South Sydney Rabbitohs743-1126943743-9566291486-20713516+7214.799.64
5.Balmain Tigers743-74740725-6494-301468-13816812-309.8612.00
 North Sydney734-6790-23734-57107-501468-12419712-738.8614.07
7.Annandale716-3969-30716-4765-1814212-861344-486.149.57
8.Western Suburbs Magpies7-7-60146-86716-40179-13914113-1003252-2257.1423.21

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 41912 Eastern Suburbs8-7AnnandaleSports Ground6,000L. Kearney>
Sat41912 Glebe17-7Balmain TigersWentworth5,000T. McMahon>
Sat41912 Newtown29-0Western Suburbs MagpiesMetters2,000A. Farrow>
Sat41912 North Sydney3-16South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney5,000A. Ballerum>
Round 2
SatMay 111912 Annandale8-5Balmain TigersBirchgrove4,000E. Shaw>
Sat111912 Glebe11-2North SydneyWentworth4,000L. Kearney>
Sat111912 Newtown6-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground15,000T. McMahon>
Sat111912 Western Suburbs Magpies8-22Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground800E. Larkin>
Round 3
SatMay 181912 Eastern Suburbs9-8South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground18,000T. McMahon>
Sat181912 Newtown6-3GlebeWentworth10,000L. Kearney>
Sat181912 North Sydney16-7AnnandaleNorth Sydney2,500A. Farrow>
Sat181912 Western Suburbs Magpies5-12Balmain TigersBirchgrove1,000A. Norton>
Round 4
SatMay 251912 Eastern Suburbs10-2GlebeRAS Showground22,000T. McMahon>
Sat251912 Newtown7-3AnnandaleWentworth3,000A. Farrow>
Sat251912 North Sydney21-5Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney1,500A. Ballerum>
Sat251912 South Sydney Rabbitohs29-5Balmain TigersBirchgrove6,000L. Kearney>
Round 5
SatJun 81912 Balmain Tigers14-2North SydneyBirchgrove1,500A. Ballerum>
Sat81912 Eastern Suburbs2-4NewtownRAS Showground10,000L. Kearney>
Sat81912 Glebe7-0AnnandaleWentworth2,000T. McMahon>
Sat81912 Western Suburbs Magpies10-26South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground400A. Farrow>
Round 6
SatJun 151912 Annandale5-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground6,000T. McMahon>
Sat151912 Eastern Suburbs34-7North SydneyRAS Showground4,000A. Farrow>
Sat151912 Glebe27-5Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth2,000A. Ballerum>
Sat151912 Newtown12-20Balmain TigersMetters4,000L. Kearney>
Round 7
SatJun 291912 Annandale3-7Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth200A. Ballerum>
Sat291912 Balmain Tigers0-35Eastern SuburbsBirchgrove6,000T. McMahon>
Sat291912 Newtown33-5North SydneyMetters3,000A. Farrow>
Sat291912 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-6GlebeSports Ground15,000L. Kearney>
Round 8
SatJul 61912 Annandale7-12Eastern SuburbsWentworth5,000A. Ballerum>
Sat61912 Balmain Tigers2-10GlebeBirchgrove5,000A. Farrow>
Sat61912 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-18North SydneySports Ground4,500T. McMahon>
Sat61912 Western Suburbs Magpies8-21NewtownMetters C. Hedley>
Round 9
SatJul 201912 Balmain Tigers10-8AnnandaleBirchgrove3,000L. Kearney>
Sat201912 Eastern Suburbs41-9Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground2,000C. Hedley>
Sat201912 North Sydney3-28GlebeWentworth4,500A. Farrow>
Sat201912 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-11NewtownSports Ground10,000T. McMahon>
Round 10
SatJul 271912 Annandale3-7North SydneyNorth Sydney2,000A. Farrow>
Sat271912 Balmain Tigers25-2Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove1,500C. Hedley>
Sat271912 Glebe23-0NewtownWentworth6,500L. Kearney>
Sat271912 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-10Eastern SuburbsSports Ground14,000T. McMahon>
Round 11
SatAug 31912 Annandale10-18NewtownWentworth1,000A. Farrow>
Sat31912 Balmain Tigers14-5South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove1,200L. Kearney>
Sat31912 Glebe4-6Eastern SuburbsSports Ground25,000T. McMahon>
Sat31912 Western Suburbs Magpies5-16North SydneyNorth Sydney1,500C. Hedley>
Round 12
SatAug 101912 Annandale3-8GlebeWentworth3,000T. McMahon>
Sat101912 Newtown6-12Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground11,000L. Kearney>
Sat101912 North Sydney9-8Balmain TigersNorth Sydney8,000B. Finegan>
Sat101912 South Sydney Rabbitohs33-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground400A. Farrow>
Round 13
SatAug 171912 Balmain Tigers9-12NewtownBirchgrove4,000L. Kearney>
Sat171912 North Sydney10-15Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney9,000T. McMahon>
Sat171912 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-7AnnandaleSports Ground4,000A. Norton>
Sat171912 Western Suburbs Magpies18-34GlebeWentworth2,000B. Finegan>
Round 14
SatAug 241912 Eastern Suburbs14-7Balmain TigersSports Ground5,000A. Farrow>
Sat241912 Glebe19-16South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth4,000T. McMahon>
Sat241912 North Sydney5-11NewtownNorth Sydney3,000L. Kearney>
Sat241912 Western Suburbs Magpies6-15AnnandalePratten500B. Finegan>

56 games
Customise this match list