Sign in | Register

1913 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs761-1235172761-104673714122-22711824+10916.218.43
2.Newtown75111346866752-6967214103120313521+6814.509.64
3.South Sydney Rabbitohs761-1145262734-868061495-20013218+6814.299.43
4.Glebe752-1226062734-76101-251486-19816116+3714.1411.50
5.North Sydney734-1241101472327583-81457219919312+614.2113.79
6.Balmain Tigers73314753-6716-3682-4614491831359-525.939.64
7.Annandale716-5065-15725-69154-8514311-1192196-1008.5015.64
 Western Suburbs Magpies725-64107-43716-51144-9314311-1152516-1368.2117.93

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 31913 Annandale5-7Balmain TigersWentworth5,000A. Farrow>
Sat31913 Newtown15-17Eastern SuburbsSCG7,000L. Kearney>
Sat31913 North Sydney15-19GlebeNorth Sydney10,000T. McMahon>
Sat31913 Western Suburbs Magpies11-33South Sydney RabbitohsPratten2,000C. Hedley>
Round 2
SatMay 101913 Annandale4-10South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground7,000A. Farrow>
Sat101913 Balmain Tigers7-2NewtownBirchgrove6,000L. Kearney>
Sat101913 Eastern Suburbs15-8North SydneyRAS Showground8,000T. McMahon>
Sat101913 Western Suburbs Magpies9-19GlebeWentworth2,000C. Hedley>
Round 3
SatMay 171913 Glebe29-0AnnandaleWentworth5,000L. Kearney>
Sat171913 Newtown10-10North SydneyErskineville5,000C. Hedley>
Sat171913 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-10Balmain TigersSCG25,000T. McMahon>
Sat171913 Western Suburbs Magpies5-9Eastern SuburbsPratten2,000A. Ballerum>
Round 4
SatMay 241913 Eastern Suburbs33-5AnnandaleRAS Showground5,000E. Shaw>
Sat241913 Glebe8-4Balmain TigersWentworth12,500L. Kearney>
Sat241913 Newtown16-13South Sydney RabbitohsSCG11,000T. McMahon>
Sat241913 North Sydney27-19Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney5,000C. Hedley>
Round 5
SatMay 311913 Annandale5-11North SydneyNorth Sydney5,000E. Shaw>
Sat311913 Balmain Tigers0-12Eastern SuburbsWentworth7,000L. Kearney>
Sat311913 Newtown27-2Western Suburbs MagpiesErskineville2,000C. Hedley>
Sat311913 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-6GlebeSCG27,000T. McMahon>
Round 6
SatJun 141913 Balmain Tigers4-4North SydneyBirchgrove4,000A. Farrow>
Sat141913 Eastern Suburbs12-0South Sydney RabbitohsSCG23,000C. Hedley>
Sat141913 Glebe3-7NewtownWentworth7,500E. Shaw>
Sat141913 Western Suburbs Magpies11-6AnnandalePratten1,000H. Millington>
Round 7
SatJun 281913 Balmain Tigers5-7Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove3,000H. Millington>
Sat281913 Eastern Suburbs28-9GlebeRAS Showground12,000C. Hedley>
Sat281913 Newtown25-15AnnandaleWentworth2,000T. Dickenson>
Sat281913 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-5North SydneySports Ground4,000T. McMahon>
Round 8
SatJul 51913 Balmain Tigers7-16AnnandaleBirchgrove3,000A. Norton>
Sat51913 Eastern Suburbs11-14NewtownSCG23,000T. McMahon>
Sat51913 Glebe35-17North SydneyWentworth3,000C. Hedley>
Sat51913 South Sydney Rabbitohs29-5Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground1,500A. Farrow>
Round 9
SatJul 121913 Glebe27-8Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth3,000A. Farrow>
Sat121913 Newtown13-2Balmain TigersErskineville5,000C. Hedley>
Sat121913 North Sydney18-24Eastern SuburbsSCG7,000T. McMahon>
Sat121913 South Sydney Rabbitohs31-7AnnandaleSports Ground6,000A. Bolton>
Round 10
SatJul 191913 Annandale2-8GlebeWentworth3,000A. Farrow>
Sat191913 Balmain Tigers14-6South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove6,000T. McMahon>
Sat191913 Eastern Suburbs11-10Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground4,000C. Hedley>
Sat191913 North Sydney10-14NewtownNorth Sydney8,000A. Bolton>
Round 11
SatJul 261913 Annandale8-19Eastern SuburbsWentworth2,000H. Millington>
Sat261913 Balmain Tigers10-6GlebeBirchgrove4,000A. Farrow>
Sat261913 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-5NewtownSCG20,000T. McMahon>
Sat261913 Western Suburbs Magpies6-20North SydneyNorth Sydney4,000C. Hedley>
Round 12
SatAug 21913 Eastern Suburbs13-5Balmain TigersSCG12,000T. McMahon>
Sat21913 Glebe6-15South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth8,000A. Farrow>
Sat21913 North Sydney18-20AnnandaleNorth Sydney5,000E. Shaw>
Sat21913 Western Suburbs Magpies14-17NewtownPratten1,500C. Hedley>
Round 13
SatAug 91913 Annandale18-0Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth2,000H. Millington>
Sat91913 Newtown28-9GlebeErskineville3,000C. Hedley>
Sat91913 North Sydney19-5Balmain TigersNorth Sydney5,000E. Shaw>
Sat91913 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-14Eastern SuburbsSCG25,000T. McMahon>
Round 14
SatAug 161913 Annandale8-10NewtownWentworth1,000S. Brown>
Sat161913 Glebe14-9Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground10,000T. Dickenson>
Sat161913 North Sydney17-9South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney5,000L. Hansen>
Sat161913 Western Suburbs Magpies8-3Balmain TigersBirchgrove2,000T. McIntosh>

56 games
Customise this match list