Sign in | Register

1914 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs752-88385076-17841371411211667923+8711.865.64
2.Newtown752-944648761-91652614113-18511122+7413.217.93
3.Balmain Tigers842296593762223652-161464413211116+219.437.93
 Eastern Suburbs752-1036439734-615831486-16412216+4211.718.71
5.Glebe853-11366476231747401476118714015+4713.3610.00
6.North Sydney83418586-1624-7379-61458115816511-711.2911.79
7.Western Suburbs Magpies413-4750-31028-57181-12414311-1042316-1277.4316.50
8.Annandale715162105-437-7-44138-941411211062433-1377.5717.36

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 21914 Glebe14-12Eastern SuburbsWentworth15,000T. McMahon>
Sat21914 North Sydney23-13AnnandaleNorth Sydney5,000E. Shaw>
Sat21914 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-0Balmain TigersSCG11,000C. Hedley>
Sat21914 Western Suburbs Magpies5-15NewtownPratten2,000A. Farrow>
Round 2
SatMay 91914 Annandale3-13NewtownWentworth3,000E. Shaw>
Sat91914 Balmain Tigers3-24North SydneyBirchgrove8,000A. Farrow>
Sat91914 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-2GlebeSCG25,000T. McMahon>
Sat91914 Western Suburbs Magpies2-10Eastern SuburbsPratten1,000C. Hedley>
Round 3
SatMay 161914 Annandale7-7Balmain TigersBirchgrove3,000E. Shaw>
Sat161914 Glebe13-6North SydneyWentworth9,000C. Hedley>
Sat161914 Newtown2-0Eastern SuburbsSCG15,000T. McMahon>
Sat161914 Western Suburbs Magpies9-17South Sydney RabbitohsPratten1,500A. Farrow>
Round 4
SatMay 231914 Balmain Tigers23-8NewtownBirchgrove5,000C. Hedley>
Sat231914 Glebe23-3AnnandaleWentworth3,000A. Farrow>
Sat231914 North Sydney16-7Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney7,000E. Shaw>
Sat231914 South Sydney Rabbitohs4-10Eastern SuburbsSCG26,121T. McMahon>
Round 5
SatMay 301914 Eastern Suburbs17-7North SydneySCG15,000A. Farrow>
Sat301914 Glebe13-15Balmain TigersWentworth12,000T. McMahon>
Sat301914 Newtown9-11South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground12,000C. Hedley>
Sat301914 Western Suburbs Magpies31-8AnnandalePratten1,500J. Black>
Round 6
SatJun 131914 Balmain Tigers4-5Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove3,000E. Shaw>
Sat131914 Eastern Suburbs15-5AnnandaleRAS Showground700C. Hedley>
Sat131914 Glebe9-17NewtownWentworth16,000A. Farrow>
Sat131914 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-6North SydneySCG12,000T. McMahon>
Round 7
SatJun 201914 Annandale8-13South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground1,500J. Black>
Sat201914 Eastern Suburbs8-2Balmain TigersSCG12,000T. McMahon>
Sat201914 Glebe23-2Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth3,000C. Hedley>
Sat201914 Newtown12-7North SydneyErskineville6,000A. Farrow>
Round 8
SatJul 111914 Annandale15-23North SydneyNorth Sydney5,000J. Black>
Sat111914 Balmain Tigers2-2South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth10,000C. Hedley>
Sat111914 Eastern Suburbs28-24GlebeSCG10,000T. McMahon>
Sat111914 Newtown24-8Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground200A. Farrow>
Round 9
SatJul 181914 Eastern Suburbs25-10Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground J. Black>
Sat181914 Glebe5-6South Sydney RabbitohsSCG13,000T. McMahon>
Sat181914 Newtown21-5AnnandaleWentworth1,500C. Hedley>
Sat181914 North Sydney2-2Balmain TigersNorth Sydney8,000A. Farrow>
Round 10
SatJul 251914 Balmain Tigers11-5AnnandaleBirchgrove2,000T. Dickenson>
Sat251914 Eastern Suburbs5-6NewtownSCG16,000C. Hedley>
Sat251914 North Sydney5-9GlebeWentworth8,000A. Farrow>
Sat251914 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-3Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground J. Black>
Round 11
SatAug 11914 Annandale9-29GlebeWentworth1,800A. Farrow>
Sat11914 Eastern Suburbs5-10South Sydney RabbitohsSCG22,252J. Black>
Sat11914 Newtown8-10Balmain TigersErskineville4,000C. Hedley>
Sat11914 North Sydney13-3Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney2,000T. Dickenson>
Round 12
SatAug 81914 Annandale4-6Western Suburbs MagpiesGoulburn A. Ballerum>
Sat81914 Balmain Tigers5-5GlebeWentworth4,000J. Black>
Sat81914 North Sydney11-13Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney2,000A. Farrow>
Sat81914 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-12NewtownRAS Showground18,000T. McMahon>
Round 13
SatAug 151914 Annandale16-14Eastern SuburbsWentworth8,000S. Brown>
Sat151914 Balmain Tigers39-8Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove3,000T. Dickenson>
Sat151914 Newtown18-5GlebeErskineville3,000A. Farrow>
Sat151914 North Sydney3-19South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney5,000J. Black>
Round 14
SatAug 221914 Balmain Tigers9-2Eastern SuburbsSCG8,000T. McMahon>
Sat221914 Glebe13-5Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth A. Farrow>
Sat221914 North Sydney12-20NewtownNorth Sydney5,000T. Dickenson>
Sat221914 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-5AnnandaleRAS Showground8,000J. Black>

56 games
Customise this match list