Sign in | Register

1915 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Balmain Tigers76-1118338576-111438761412-22327126+16116.575.07
2.Glebe761-1536093761-115466914122-26810624+16219.147.57
3.Newtown752-111615074219758391494120811919+8914.868.50
4.South Sydney Rabbitohs7421774532743-804931148511579417+6311.216.71
5.Eastern Suburbs734-1015447734-7955241468-18010912+7112.867.79
6.Annandale716-49134-85725-64122-5814311-1132566-1438.0718.29
7.North Sydney7-7-37183-146725-46170-12414212-833534-2705.9325.21
 Western Suburbs Magpies716-2369-46716-44131-8714212-672004-1334.7914.29

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 81915 Annandale3-25Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground2,000C. Hedley>
Sat81915 Balmain Tigers11-11NewtownWentworth8,000J. Black>
Sat81915 Glebe17-7South Sydney RabbitohsSCG12,850T. McMahon>
Sat81915 Western Suburbs Magpies7-10North SydneySt Luke's2,000A. Farrow>
Round 2
SatMay 151915 Balmain Tigers34-0Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove4,500T. Dickenson>
Sat151915 Glebe17-5AnnandaleWentworth4,000T. McMahon>
Sat151915 North Sydney6-23Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney5,000A. Farrow>
Sat151915 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-7NewtownSCG15,000J. Black>
Round 3
SatMay 221915 Annandale5-14South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth2,000L. Hansen>
Sat221915 Balmain Tigers14-7Eastern SuburbsSCG18,000T. McMahon>
Sat221915 Newtown18-3Western Suburbs MagpiesErskineville1,500G. Boyd>
Sat221915 North Sydney7-28GlebeNorth Sydney5,000A. Farrow>
Round 4
SatMay 291915 Eastern Suburbs3-5NewtownSCG5,000T. McMahon>
Sat291915 Glebe5-18Balmain TigersWentworth20,000A. Farrow>
Sat291915 North Sydney8-30AnnandaleNorth Sydney2,000C. Hedley>
Sat291915 South Sydney Rabbitohs30-3Western Suburbs MagpiesErskineville4,000J. Black>
Round 5
SatJun 121915 Annandale8-24Balmain TigersWentworth4,000T. Dickenson>
Sat121915 Newtown11-12GlebeRAS Showground12,000A. Farrow>
Sat121915 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-5North SydneyNorth Sydney3,000J. Black>
Sat121915 Western Suburbs Magpies3-6Eastern SuburbsSt Luke's1,000W. Iredale>
Round 6
SatJun 191915 Annandale4-19NewtownErskineville H. Millington>
Sat191915 Eastern Suburbs7-10South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground12,000A. Farrow>
Sat191915 Glebe18-0Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth2,000A. Ballerum>
Sat191915 North Sydney0-28Balmain TigersBirchgrove3,000J. Black>
Round 7
SatJun 261915 Glebe15-7Eastern SuburbsWentworth2,500H. Millington>
Sat261915 North Sydney10-24NewtownNorth Sydney2,000C. Hedley>
Sat261915 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-10Balmain TigersRAS Showground28,000J. Black>
Sat261915 Western Suburbs Magpies5-3AnnandaleErskineville200A. Farrow>
Round 8
SatJul 31915 Eastern Suburbs32-3AnnandaleTrumper Oval250S. Brown>
Sat31915 Newtown6-10Balmain TigersWentworth8,000J. Black>
Sat31915 North Sydney3-21Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney1,200T. Phelan>
Sat31915 South Sydney Rabbitohs3-14GlebeSCG15,000A. Farrow>
Round 9
SatJul 101915 Annandale5-28GlebeWentworth2,000A. Ballerum>
Sat101915 Eastern Suburbs35-4North SydneyTrumper Oval300T. Dickenson>
Sat101915 Newtown7-5South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground13,500A. Farrow>
Sat101915 Western Suburbs Magpies2-10Balmain TigersBirchgrove4,000C. Hedley>
Round 10
SatJul 171915 Eastern Suburbs7-14Balmain TigersRAS Showground14,000A. Farrow>
Sat171915 Glebe59-3North SydneyWentworth1,000J. Black>
Sat171915 South Sydney Rabbitohs2-3AnnandaleErskineville2,000A. Ballerum>
Sat171915 Western Suburbs Magpies0-11NewtownSt Luke's1,000T. Dickenson>
Round 11
SatJul 311915 Annandale8-12North SydneyNorth Sydney300W. Iredale>
Sat311915 Balmain Tigers12-2GlebeSports Ground20,000T. McMahon>
Sat311915 Newtown9-8Eastern SuburbsWentworth500J. Black>
Sat311915 Western Suburbs Magpies3-11South Sydney RabbitohsSt Luke's200A. Thornton>
Round 12
SatAug 71915 Balmain Tigers28-6AnnandaleWentworth3,000A. Ballerum>
Sat71915 Eastern Suburbs12-5Western Suburbs MagpiesTrumper Oval A. Thornton>
Sat71915 Glebe22-20NewtownSCG10,000A. Farrow>
Sat71915 North Sydney3-29South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney1,000T. Dickenson>
Round 13
SatAug 141915 Balmain Tigers12-3North SydneyBirchgrove4,000J. Buchanan>
Sat141915 Newtown30-14AnnandaleErskineville1,500J. Black>
Sat141915 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-3Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground6,000A. Ballerum>
Sat141915 Western Suburbs Magpies3-18GlebeWentworth2,000T. Dickenson>
Round 14
SatAug 211915 Annandale16-12Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth H. Millington>
Sat211915 Balmain Tigers7-4South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground15,000T. Dickenson>
Sat211915 Eastern Suburbs5-13GlebeTrumper Oval2,000A. Ballerum>
Sat211915 Newtown30-9North SydneyErskineville1,500J. Black>

56 games
Customise this match list