Sign in | Register

1916 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Balmain Tigers752-713635761-110644614113-18110022+8112.937.14
 South Sydney Rabbitohs752-78726761-92454714113-17011722+5312.148.36
3.Glebe76-1994158743-118655314103121710621+11115.507.57
4.Eastern Suburbs742110644627331644519147521708916+8112.146.36
5.North Sydney734-55112-57725-5377-241459-10818910-817.7113.50
6.Newtown725-6578-1372416975-6144911341539-199.5710.93
7.Annandale734-6386-23716-3177-4614410-941638-696.7111.64
8.Western Suburbs Magpies7-7-42118-76725-50131-8114212-922494-1576.5717.79

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 61916 Balmain Tigers12-2GlebeRAS Showground6,000T. McMahon>
Sat61916 Eastern Suburbs5-2AnnandaleWentworth1,000A. Farrow>
Sat61916 Newtown0-20South Sydney RabbitohsErskineville4,000T. Dickenson>
Sat61916 Western Suburbs Magpies6-9North SydneySt Luke's3,000J. Black>
Round 2
SatMay 131916 Glebe16-5AnnandaleWentworth1,000J. Black>
Sat131916 Newtown11-5Eastern SuburbsSCG4,000A. Farrow>
Sat131916 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-7North SydneyRAS Showground3,000T. McMahon>
Sat131916 Western Suburbs Magpies10-19Balmain TigersBirchgrove4,000C. Russell>
Round 3
SatMay 201916 Balmain Tigers11-0AnnandaleWentworth3,000C. Russell>
Sat201916 Newtown5-9GlebeRAS Showground3,500T. McMahon>
Sat201916 North Sydney6-4Eastern SuburbsSports Ground2,000A. Farrow>
Sat201916 Western Suburbs Magpies5-13South Sydney RabbitohsErskineville3,000J. Black>
Round 4
SatMay 271916 Annandale8-3Western Suburbs MagpiesSt Luke's300C. Russell>
Sat271916 Balmain Tigers7-8NewtownSCG3,000T. McMahon>
Sat271916 Eastern Suburbs7-9South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground3,000J. Black>
Sat271916 Glebe12-5North SydneyWentworth3,000A. Farrow>
Round 5
SatJun 31916 Newtown26-6AnnandaleWentworth2,000J. Black>
Sat31916 North Sydney2-17Balmain TigersBirchgrove2,000A. Farrow>
Sat31916 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-2GlebeRAS Showground6,000T. McMahon>
Sat31916 Western Suburbs Magpies5-12Eastern SuburbsSt Luke's1,500C. Russell>
Round 6
MonJun 51916 Glebe2-2Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground1,500A. Farrow>
Mon51916 Newtown2-4Western Suburbs MagpiesErskineville500J. Black>
Mon51916 North Sydney8-3AnnandaleWentworth300C. Russell>
Mon51916 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-24Balmain TigersSCG15,000T. McMahon>
Round 7
SatJun 101916 Balmain Tigers5-4Eastern SuburbsSCG5,000T. McMahon>
Sat101916 Glebe25-13Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth2,000A. Farrow>
Sat101916 Newtown8-13North SydneyErskineville1,500J. Black>
Sat101916 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-4AnnandaleRAS Showground1,000C. Russell>
Round 8
SatJun 171916 Annandale6-13Eastern SuburbsWentworth500A. Farrow>
Sat171916 Glebe16-0Balmain TigersRAS Showground4,000T. McMahon>
Sat171916 North Sydney8-21Western Suburbs MagpiesSt Luke's500C. Russell>
Sat171916 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-5NewtownSports Ground4,000J. Black>
Round 9
SatJun 241916 Annandale13-27GlebeWentworth1,200J. Black>
Sat241916 Balmain Tigers16-3Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove2,500C. Russell>
Sat241916 Eastern Suburbs14-14NewtownSCG3,000T. McMahon>
Sat241916 North Sydney12-24South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground2,500A. Farrow>
Round 10
MonJun 261916 Annandale6-21Balmain TigersWentworth3,000A. Farrow>
Mon261916 Eastern Suburbs12-6North SydneyRAS Showground1,000C. Russell>
Mon261916 Glebe17-12NewtownSCG7,000T. McMahon>
Mon261916 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-6Western Suburbs MagpiesErskineville2,000J. Black>
Round 11
SatJul 11916 Newtown13-21Balmain TigersSports Ground3,000A. Farrow>
Sat11916 North Sydney7-36GlebeWentworth2,000C. Russell>
Sat11916 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-24Eastern SuburbsSCG6,000T. McMahon>
Sat11916 Western Suburbs Magpies0-11AnnandaleSt Luke's500L. O'Malley>
Round 12
SatJul 81916 Annandale12-6NewtownWentworth800L. O'Malley>
Sat81916 Balmain Tigers13-8North SydneyBirchgrove3,000C. Russell>
Sat81916 Eastern Suburbs53-0Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground500A. Farrow>
Sat81916 Glebe11-4South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground10,000T. McMahon>
Round 13
SatJul 151916 Annandale15-5North SydneyWentworth500C. Russell>
Sat151916 Balmain Tigers7-11South Sydney RabbitohsSCG4,000T. McMahon>
Sat151916 Eastern Suburbs8-5GlebeRAS Showground10,000A. Farrow>
Sat151916 Western Suburbs Magpies6-17NewtownSt Luke's400W. Neill>
Round 14
SatJul 221916 Annandale3-11South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground1,200C. Russell>
Sat221916 Eastern Suburbs7-8Balmain TigersRAS Showground12,000A. Farrow>
Sat221916 North Sydney12-7NewtownErskineville500H. Millington>
Sat221916 Western Suburbs Magpies10-37GlebeWentworth500W. Neill>
Final
WedJul 261916 Balmain Tigers5-3South Sydney RabbitohsSCG7,000A. Farrow>

57 games
Customise this match list