Sign in | Register

1910 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Newtown76-1962571752-16467971411212609223+16818.576.57
2.South Sydney Rabbitohs761-18030150752-146796714113-32610922+21723.297.79
3.Eastern Suburbs7511152609274219656401493224811620+13217.718.29
4.Balmain Tigers752-90891734-63101-381486-15319016-3710.9313.57
5.Glebe752-1209327716-55101-461468-17519412-1912.5013.86
6.Annandale734-88113-2572415787-301458114520011-5510.3614.29
7.North Sydney734-76107-317-7-70174-10414311-1462816-13510.4320.07
8.Western Suburbs Magpies716-69180-1117-7-46206-16014113-1153862-2718.2127.57

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 301910 Annandale6-31NewtownWentworth600A. Ballerum>
Sat301910 Eastern Suburbs24-14Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground500H. Poulton>
Sat301910 North Sydney13-9GlebeNorth Sydney3,000G. Seabrook>
Sat301910 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-5Balmain TigersBirchgrove6,000A. Farrow>
Round 2
SatMay 141910 Balmain Tigers8-2AnnandaleBirchgrove2,000G. Seabrook>
Sat141910 Eastern Suburbs11-7North SydneyRAS Showground3,000T. McMahon>
Sat141910 Newtown30-0Western Suburbs MagpiesMetters600B. Finegan>
Sat141910 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-3GlebeWentworth2,000A. Farrow>
Round 3
SatMay 211910 Eastern Suburbs10-14South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground5,000T. McMahon>
Sat211910 Glebe17-10AnnandaleWentworth700L. Hansen>
Sat211910 North Sydney7-33NewtownNorth Sydney2,500A. Farrow>
Sat211910 Western Suburbs Magpies2-25Balmain TigersSt Luke's1,200H. Poulton>
Round 4
SatMay 281910 Annandale12-20Eastern SuburbsWentworth250A. Farrow>
Sat281910 Balmain Tigers25-18North SydneyBirchgrove1,500H. Poulton>
Sat281910 Newtown12-7South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground15,000T. McMahon>
Sat281910 Western Suburbs Magpies10-22GlebeSt Luke's200G. Seabrook>
Round 5
SatJun 251910 Eastern Suburbs20-11NewtownRAS Showground7,000T. McMahon>
Sat251910 Glebe21-5Balmain TigersWentworth2,500H. Poulton>
Sat251910 North Sydney27-21South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney2,000A. Ballerum>
Sat251910 Western Suburbs Magpies12-21AnnandaleSt Luke's800G. Seabrook>
Round 6
SatJul 21910 Annandale21-10North SydneyNorth Sydney2,000B. Finegan>
Sat21910 Balmain Tigers10-0Eastern SuburbsBirchgrove2,500T. McMahon>
Sat21910 Newtown3-0GlebeWentworth2,500A. Ballerum>
Sat21910 Western Suburbs Magpies13-32South Sydney RabbitohsMetters1,000A. Farrow>
Round 7
SatJul 161910 Annandale8-34South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground3,000H. Poulton>
Sat161910 Glebe14-10Eastern SuburbsWentworth6,000T. McMahon>
Sat161910 Newtown8-2Balmain TigersMetters4,000A. Farrow>
Sat161910 Western Suburbs Magpies18-8North SydneySt Luke's1,200G. Seabrook>
Round 8
SatJul 231910 Annandale6-8Balmain TigersBirchgrove2,000G. Seabrook>
Sat231910 Glebe5-18NewtownWentworth10,000T. McMahon>
Sat231910 North Sydney5-16Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney1,800A. Ballerum>
Sat231910 South Sydney Rabbitohs67-0Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground500H. Poulton>
Round 9
SatJul 301910 Annandale10-7GlebeWentworth1,000L. Kearney>
Sat301910 Balmain Tigers13-10Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove1,500G. Seabrook>
Sat301910 Newtown4-4Eastern SuburbsMetters4,000T. McMahon>
Sat301910 South Sydney Rabbitohs53-4North SydneyRAS Showground600H. Poulton>
Round 10
SatAug 131910 Eastern Suburbs12-12AnnandaleMetters1,200A. Farrow>
Sat131910 Glebe35-15Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth4,000L. Kearney>
Sat131910 North Sydney12-16Balmain TigersNorth Sydney2,000G. Seabrook>
Sat131910 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-8NewtownRAS Showground14,000T. McMahon>
Round 11
SatAug 201910 Balmain Tigers8-29NewtownBirchgrove6,000T. McMahon>
Sat201910 Glebe26-13North SydneyWentworth500E. Shaw>
Sat201910 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-2AnnandaleRAS Showground2,500L. Kearney>
Sat201910 Western Suburbs Magpies8-38Eastern SuburbsSt Luke's1,500B. Finegan>
Round 12
SatAug 271910 Annandale25-3Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth400A. Ballerum>
Sat271910 Balmain Tigers19-14GlebeBirchgrove2,500G. Seabrook>
Sat271910 Newtown20-10North SydneyMetters1,500L. Kearney>
Sat271910 South Sydney Rabbitohs3-8Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground12,000T. McMahon>
Round 13
SatSep 31910 Eastern Suburbs39-2Balmain TigersRAS Showground5,000L. Kearney>
Sat31910 Glebe2-22South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth1,500A. Ballerum>
Sat31910 North Sydney0-8AnnandaleNorth Sydney2,000H. Poulton>
Sat31910 Western Suburbs Magpies6-34NewtownMetters1,000E. Shaw>
Round 14
SatSep 101910 North Sydney12-4Western Suburbs MagpiesMetters1,500E. Shaw>
Sat101910 Balmain Tigers7-16South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove3,000L. Kearney>
Sat101910 Eastern Suburbs36-0GlebeRAS Showground3,000B. Finegan>
Sat101910 Newtown19-2AnnandaleMetters1,500A. Ballerum>
Final
SatSep 171910 South Sydney Rabbitohs4-4NewtownRAS Showground14,000B. Finegan>

57 games
Customise this match list