Sign in | Register

1909 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs55--12321102541-8720671091-2104118+16921.004.10
2.Balmain Tigers541-502921541-8033471082-1306216+6813.006.20
3.Eastern Suburbs532-896920523-787261055-16714110+2616.7014.10
 Newcastle532-743440523-7059111055-1449310+5114.409.30
5.Glebe523-2495-71523-3864-261046-621598-976.2015.90
6.Newtown5221544311514-1964-4510361731077-347.3010.70
7.North Sydney52215376-235-415181-30102621041576-5310.4015.70
8.Western Suburbs Magpies523-2771-445-4115101-8610271421725-1304.2017.20

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 241909 Western Suburbs Magpies10-3NewtownRAS Showground E. Hooper>
Sat241909 Balmain Tigers0-4South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove G. Seabrook>
Sat241909 Glebe5-38Eastern SuburbsWentworth250C. Hutchison>
Sat241909 Newcastle14-7North SydneyRAS Showground B. Finegan>
Round 2
SatMay 11909 Eastern Suburbs10-2Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground400A. Welch>
Sat11909 Glebe5-4Balmain TigersBirchgrove T. McMahon>
Sat11909 North Sydney4-6NewtownWentworth200G. Seabrook>
Sat11909 South Sydney Rabbitohs28-9NewcastleRAS Showground500C. Hutchison>
Round 3
SatMay 151909 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-2NewtownRAS Showground A. Welch>
Sat151909 Eastern Suburbs26-16North SydneyRAS Showground C. Hutchison>
Sat151909 Newcastle5-9Balmain TigersBirchgrove500G. Seabrook>
Sat151909 Western Suburbs Magpies5-10GlebeWentworth E. Hooper>
Round 4
SatMay 221909 Newtown13-5NewcastleRAS Showground1,500A. Welch>
Sat221909 Eastern Suburbs10-22South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground1,500C. Hutchison>
Sat221909 North Sydney12-11GlebeWentworth200E. Hooper>
Sat221909 Western Suburbs Magpies0-27Balmain TigersBirchgrove G. Seabrook>
Round 5
SatMay 291909 Newcastle16-18Eastern SuburbsNewcastle G. Seabrook>
Sat291909 Newtown8-16Balmain TigersBirchgrove C. Hutchison>
Sat291909 North Sydney8-8Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth100H. Poulton>
Sat291909 South Sydney Rabbitohs29-2GlebeRAS Showground300B. Finegan>
Round 6
SatJun 191909 Eastern Suburbs28-5NewtownRAS Showground800C. Hutchison>
Sat191909 Balmain Tigers24-15North SydneyBirchgrove H. Poulton>
Sat191909 Glebe8-26NewcastleWentworth300G. Seabrook>
Sat191909 South Sydney Rabbitohs34-3Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground800E. Hooper>
Round 7
SatJun 261909 Balmain Tigers11-3Eastern SuburbsBirchgrove1,500H. Poulton>
Sat261909 Glebe6-3NewtownWentworth550G. Seabrook>
Sat261909 Newcastle34-0Western Suburbs MagpiesNewcastle B. Finegan>
Sat261909 North Sydney5-37South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground200E. Hooper>
Round 8
SatJul 101909 Western Suburbs Magpies7-3North SydneyRAS Showground2,500B. Finegan>
Sat101909 Balmain Tigers5-2NewcastleBirchgrove2,500G. Seabrook>
Sat101909 Newtown8-10GlebeWentworth400H. Poulton>
Sat101909 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-5Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground2,500A. Ballerum>
Round 9
SatJul 171909 Western Suburbs Magpies5-28NewcastleRAS Showground500E. Hooper>
Sat171909 Eastern Suburbs15-24Balmain TigersRAS Showground3,000H. Poulton>
Sat171909 Glebe0-24South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth300A. Ballerum>
Sat171909 Newtown10-10North SydneyBirchgrove C. Hutchison>
Round 10
SatAug 71909 Balmain Tigers10-5GlebeBirchgrove1,200A. Farrow>
Sat71909 Newcastle5-0South Sydney RabbitohsNewcastle3,000H. Poulton>
Sat71909 Newtown15-2Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth A. Ballerum>
Sat71909 North Sydney24-14Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground3,000B. Finegan>
Semi Final
SatAug 141909 Balmain Tigers15-8Eastern SuburbsWentworth3,000A. Farrow>
Sat141909 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-0NewcastleRAS Showground1,200A. Ballerum>
Final
SatSep 181909 South Sydney Rabbitohs --F-Balmain TigersRAS Showground B. Finegan>BAL Forfeited

43 games
Customise this match list