NSWRFL 1909

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

NSWRFL 1909

Round 1
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Apr 24th 3:15pm Balmain 0 South Sydney 4 G. Seabrook Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Apr 24th 3:15pm Glebe 5 Eastern Suburbs 38 C. Hutchison Wentworth 250 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Apr 24th 3:15pm Newcastle 14 North Sydney 7 B. Finegan RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Apr 24th 2:00pm Western Suburbs 10 Newtown 3 E. Hooper RAS Showground   View
Round 2
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 1st 2:00pm Eastern Suburbs 10 Western Suburbs 2 A. Welch RAS Showground 400 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 1st 3:15pm Glebe 5 Balmain 4 T. McMahon Snr Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 1st 3:15pm North Sydney 4 Newtown 6 G. Seabrook Wentworth 200 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 1st 3:15pm South Sydney 28 Newcastle 9 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 500 View
Round 3
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 15th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 26 North Sydney 16 C. Hutchison RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 15th 3:15pm Newcastle 5 Balmain 9 G. Seabrook Birchgrove 500 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 15th 2:00pm South Sydney 16 Newtown 2 A. Welch RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 15th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 Glebe 10 E. Hooper Wentworth   View
Round 4
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 South Sydney 22 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 22nd 2:00pm Newtown 13 Newcastle 5 A. Welch RAS Showground 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 22nd 3:15pm North Sydney 12 Glebe 11 E. Hooper Wentworth 200 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 0 Balmain 27 G. Seabrook Birchgrove   View
Round 5
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 29th 3:00pm Newcastle 16 Eastern Suburbs 18 G. Seabrook Newcastle   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 29th 3:15pm Newtown 8 Balmain 16 C. Hutchison Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 29th 3:15pm North Sydney 8 Western Suburbs 8 H. Poulton Wentworth 100 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat May 29th 3:15pm South Sydney 29 Glebe 2 B. Finegan RAS Showground 300 View
Round 6
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Balmain 24 North Sydney 15 H. Poulton Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jun 19th 2:00pm Eastern Suburbs 28 Newtown 5 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 800 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Glebe 8 Newcastle 26 G. Seabrook Wentworth 300 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm South Sydney 34 Western Suburbs 3 E. Hooper RAS Showground 800 View
Round 7
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm Balmain 11 Eastern Suburbs 3 H. Poulton Birchgrove 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm Glebe 6 Newtown 3 G. Seabrook Wentworth 550 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jun 26th 3:00pm Newcastle 34 Western Suburbs 0 B. Finegan Newcastle   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm North Sydney 5 South Sydney 37 E. Hooper RAS Showground 200 View
Round 8
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jul 10th 3:15pm Balmain 5 Newcastle 2 G. Seabrook Birchgrove 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jul 10th 3:15pm Newtown 8 Glebe 10 H. Poulton Wentworth 400 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jul 10th 3:15pm South Sydney 16 Eastern Suburbs 5 A. Ballerum RAS Showground 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jul 10th 2:00pm Western Suburbs 7 North Sydney 3 B. Finegan RAS Showground 2,500 View
Round 9
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Balmain 24 H. Poulton RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm Glebe 0 South Sydney 24 A. Ballerum Wentworth 300 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm Newtown 10 North Sydney 10 C. Hutchison Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Jul 17th 2:00pm Western Suburbs 5 Newcastle 28 E. Hooper RAS Showground 500 View
Round 10
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Balmain 10 Glebe 5 A. Farrow Birchgrove 1,200 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Aug 7th 3:00pm Newcastle 5 South Sydney 0 H. Poulton Newcastle 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Newtown 15 Western Suburbs 2 A. Ballerum Wentworth   View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm North Sydney 24 Eastern Suburbs 14 B. Finegan RAS Showground 3,000 View
Semi Final
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Aug 14th 3:15pm Balmain 15 Eastern Suburbs 8 A. Farrow Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1909 Sat Aug 14th 3:15pm South Sydney 20 Newcastle 0 A. Ballerum RAS Showground 1,200 View

42 games
Customise this match list