NSWRFL 1908

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Round 1
NSWRFL 1908 Apr 20th Mon 2:00pm Newtown 16 Eastern Suburbs 32 E. Hooper Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 Apr 20th Mon 2:00pm North Sydney 7 South Sydney 11 G. Boss Birchgrove 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 Apr 20th Mon 3:15pm Newcastle 5 Glebe 8 T. Costello Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 Apr 20th Mon 3:15pm Western Suburbs 0 Balmain 24 G. Seabrook Birchgrove 3,000 View
Round 2
NSWRFL 1908 Apr 25th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 5 North Sydney 10 F. Henlen Birchgrove 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1908 Apr 25th Sat 3:15pm Glebe 7 Newtown 2 G. Boss Wentworth 500 View
NSWRFL 1908 Apr 25th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 42 Western Suburbs 7 E. Hooper RAS Showground   View
Cumberland Trial Match 1908 May 2nd Sat 2:00pm Eastern Suburbs 18 Cumberland (AUS) 4 F. Henlen RAS Showground 10,000 View
Round 2
NSWRFL 1908 May 9th Sat 2:00pm South Sydney 23 Cumberland (AUS) 2 G. Seabrook RAS Showground 20,000 View
Bye: Eastern Suburbs, Newcastle
Round 3
NSWRFL 1908 May 16th Sat 2:00pm Newcastle 37 Cumberland (AUS) 0 C. Hutchison Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 May 16th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 13 Newtown 13 G. Seabrook Birchgrove 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1908 May 16th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 12 Eastern Suburbs 13 T. Costello RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 May 16th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 Glebe 25 E. Hooper Wentworth 3,000 View
Bye: North Sydney
Round 4
NSWRFL 1908 May 23rd Sat 2:00pm Western Suburbs 2 Newcastle 24 A. Welch RAS Showground 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1908 May 23rd Sat 3:15pm Cumberland (AUS) 6 Newtown 16 G. Seabrook Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1908 May 23rd Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 21 Balmain 8 E. Hooper RAS Showground 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1908 May 23rd Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 2 Glebe 7 T. Costello Wentworth 1,000 View
Bye: South Sydney
Round 5
NSWRFL 1908 May 30th Sat 2:00pm Eastern Suburbs 9 Western Suburbs 8 G. Seabrook RAS Showground 800 View
NSWRFL 1908 May 30th Sat 3:15pm Glebe 22 Cumberland (AUS) 7 E. Hooper Wentworth 1,200 View
NSWRFL 1908 May 30th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 21 Newcastle 9 G. Boss Birchgrove 700 View
NSWRFL 1908 May 30th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 31 Newtown 3 F. Henlen RAS Showground 800 View
Bye: Balmain
Round 6
NSWRFL 1908 Jun 13th Sat 2:00pm Newtown 8 Newcastle 17 G. Seabrook RAS Showground 14,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jun 20th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 16 Cumberland (AUS) 4 C. Hutchison Birchgrove 1,200 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jun 20th Sat 3:30pm Glebe 5 South Sydney 21 T. Costello Wentworth 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jun 20th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 11 Eastern Suburbs 19 E. Hooper RAS Showground 1,500 View
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 7
NSWRFL 1908 Jun 27th Sat 2:00pm Eastern Suburbs 26 Cumberland (AUS) 5 F. Henlen RAS Showground 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jun 27th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 3 Glebe 16 E. Hooper Birchgrove 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jun 27th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 30 Newcastle 11 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jun 27th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 North Sydney 23 T. Costello Wentworth 800 View
Bye: Newtown
Round 8
NSWRFL 1908 Jul 4th Sat 2:00pm Cumberland (AUS) 14 Western Suburbs 6 C. Hutchison Birchgrove 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jul 4th Sat 2:00pm Newtown 7 North Sydney 15 E. Hooper Wentworth 800 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jul 4th Sat 3:30pm Glebe 11 Eastern Suburbs 5 E. Hooper Wentworth 800 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jul 4th Sat 3:15pm Newcastle 28 Balmain 5 F. Henlen Birchgrove 3,000 View
Bye: South Sydney
Round 9
NSWRFL 1908 Jul 25th Sat 2:00pm Newtown 5 Western Suburbs 6 G. Seabrook Wentworth 200 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jul 25th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 2 South Sydney 16 T. McMahon Snr Birchgrove 800 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jul 25th Sat 3:15pm Cumberland (AUS) 0 North Sydney 45 A. Welch Wentworth 200 View
NSWRFL 1908 Jul 25th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 34 Newcastle 17 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 400 View
Bye: Glebe
Round 10
NSWRFL 1908 Aug 8th Sat 2:00pm Newtown 0 North Sydney 21 T. McMahon Snr Birchgrove 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 Aug 8th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 24 Western Suburbs 2 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 200 View
NSWRFL 1908 Aug 8th Sat 3:15pm Glebe 5 Balmain 10 M. McDermott Birchgrove 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1908 Aug 8th Sat 3:15pm Newcastle 3 South Sydney 8 E. Hooper Wentworth 200 View
Bye: Cumberland (AUS)
Semi Final
NSWRFL 1908 Aug 15th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 23 North Sydney 10 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 400 View
NSWRFL 1908 Aug 15th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 16 Glebe 3 E. Hooper Wentworth 1,200 View
Final
NSWRFL 1908 Aug 29th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 14 Eastern Suburbs 12 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 4,000 View

44 games
Customise this match list