Sign in | Register

1908 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs55--1144074431-695019981-11839018+9320.3310.00
 South Sydney Rabbitohs541-1383610244--561739981-11945318+14121.565.89
3.Glebe532-5045544--561838972-11066316+4311.787.00
4.North Sydney413-4146-555--1142094963-11556614+8917.227.33
5.Newcastle422-732152523-7895-17945-115111610+3516.7812.89
6.Balmain Tigers51313959-20422-4754-793511861139-279.5612.56
7.Cumberland (AUS)312-2067-475-5-18124-106817-2381916-1534.7523.88
8.Newtown5-5-3691-5541213457-2391711701485-787.7816.44
9.Western Suburbs Magpies4-4-1896-78514-2994-65918-1471904-1435.2221.11

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
MonApr 201908 Newtown16-32Eastern SuburbsWentworth3,000E. Hooper>
Mon201908 North Sydney7-11South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove3,000G. Boss>
Mon201908 Newcastle5-8GlebeWentworth3,000T. Costello>
Mon201908 Western Suburbs Magpies0-24Balmain TigersBirchgrove3,000G. Seabrook>
Round 2
SatApr 251908 Balmain Tigers5-10North SydneyBirchgrove1,500F. Henlen>
Sat251908 Glebe7-2NewtownWentworth500G. Boss>
Sat251908 South Sydney Rabbitohs42-7Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground E. Hooper>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs, Newcastle
Cumberland Trial Match
SatMay 21908 Eastern Suburbs18-4Cumberland (AUS)RAS Showground10,000F. Henlen>
Round 2
SatMay 91908 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-2Cumberland (AUS)RAS Showground20,000G. Seabrook>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs, Newcastle
Round 3
SatMay 161908 Newcastle37-0Cumberland (AUS)Wentworth3,000C. Hutchison>
Sat161908 Balmain Tigers13-13NewtownBirchgrove2,500G. Seabrook>
Sat161908 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-13Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground3,000T. Costello>
Sat161908 Western Suburbs Magpies8-25GlebeWentworth3,000E. Hooper>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 4
SatMay 231908 Western Suburbs Magpies2-24NewcastleRAS Showground1,500A. Welch>
Sat231908 Cumberland (AUS)6-16NewtownBirchgrove G. Seabrook>
Sat231908 Eastern Suburbs21-8Balmain TigersRAS Showground1,500E. Hooper>
Sat231908 North Sydney2-7GlebeWentworth1,000T. Costello>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 5
SatMay 301908 Eastern Suburbs9-8Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground800G. Seabrook>
Sat301908 Glebe22-7Cumberland (AUS)Wentworth1,200E. Hooper>
Sat301908 North Sydney21-9NewcastleBirchgrove700G. Boss>
Sat301908 South Sydney Rabbitohs31-3NewtownRAS Showground800F. Henlen>
Bye: Balmain
Round 6
SatJun 131908 Newtown8-17NewcastleRAS Showground14,000G. Seabrook>
Sat201908 Balmain Tigers16-4Cumberland (AUS)Birchgrove1,200C. Hutchison>
Sat201908 Glebe5-21South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth1,500T. Costello>
Sat201908 North Sydney11-19Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground1,500E. Hooper>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 7
SatJun 271908 Eastern Suburbs26-5Cumberland (AUS)RAS Showground4,000F. Henlen>
Sat271908 Balmain Tigers3-16GlebeBirchgrove3,000E. Hooper>
Sat271908 South Sydney Rabbitohs30-11NewcastleRAS Showground4,000C. Hutchison>
Sat271908 Western Suburbs Magpies8-23North SydneyWentworth800T. Costello>
Bye: Newtown
Round 8
SatJul 41908 Cumberland (AUS)14-6Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove3,000C. Hutchison>
Sat41908 Newtown7-15North SydneyWentworth800E. Hooper>
Sat41908 Glebe11-5Eastern SuburbsWentworth800E. Hooper>
Sat41908 Newcastle28-5Balmain TigersBirchgrove3,000F. Henlen>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 9
SatJul 251908 Newtown5-6Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth200G. Seabrook>
Sat251908 Balmain Tigers2-16South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove800T. McMahon>
Sat251908 Cumberland (AUS)0-45North SydneyWentworth200A. Welch>
Sat251908 Eastern Suburbs34-17NewcastleRAS Showground400C. Hutchison>
Bye: Glebe
Round 10
SatAug 81908 Newtown0-21North SydneyBirchgrove3,000T. McMahon>
Sat81908 Eastern Suburbs24-2Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground200C. Hutchison>
Sat81908 Glebe5-10Balmain TigersBirchgrove3,000M. McDermott>
Sat81908 Newcastle3-8South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth200E. Hooper>
Bye: Cumberland (AUS)
Semi Final
SatAug 151908 Eastern Suburbs23-10North SydneyRAS Showground400C. Hutchison>
Sat151908 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-3GlebeWentworth1,200E. Hooper>
Final
SatAug 291908 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-12Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground4,000C. Hutchison>

44 games
Customise this match list