NRL 2013

Stats

Premiers
Sydney 
Runners Up
Manly 
Minor Premiers
Sydney 
Wooden Spoon
Parramatta 
Top Tryscorer
Michael Jennings, Jorge Taufua, David Williams (20)
Top Pointscorer
James Maloney (252)
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
201
No. Of Players
461
No. Of Tries
1,430
No. Of Goals
1,230 / 1,578 (77.95%)
No. Of F.Goals
30
Total Attendance
3,345,450
Average Crowd
16,727
Average Crowd (Reg. Season)
15,941
Highest Crowd
81,491
Highest Crowd (Reg. Season)
59,708
Lowest Crowd
5,288
Mean Scoreline
28-13
Median Scoreline
26-12
Highest Scoreline
32-44
Lowest Scoreline
4-0
Highest Team Score
Melbourne (68-4)
Average PPG

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Sydney1284-30815715112102-33216816424186-264032540+31526.6713.54
2. Souths1293-3031821211293-2852028324186-258838440+20424.5016.00
3. Melbourne1210113351461891266-25422727241671258937337+21624.5415.54
4. Manly1284-3141841301274127418292241581258836635+22224.5015.25
5. Cronulla1284-274212621266-194248-54241410-246846032+819.5019.17
6. Canterbury1266-269183861275-260280-20241311-252946330+6622.0419.29
7. Newcastle127413241681561257-204254-502412111252842229+10622.0017.58
8. North QLD1275-286198881257-221233-12241212-250743128+7621.1317.96
9. Gold Coast1275-24223841248-258280-22241113-250051826-1820.8321.58
10. Penrith1266-287262251257-208270-62241113-249553226-3720.6322.17
11. Warriors1275-279234451248-216320-104241113-249555426-5920.6323.08
12. Brisbane1266-246256-1012471188221-332410131243447725-4318.0819.88
13. Canberra1284-272287-1512210-162337-175241014-243462424-19018.0826.00
14. St Geo Illa1239-184278-941248-195252-5724717-237953018-15115.7922.08
15. Wests Tigers1257-212283-7112210-174404-23024717-238668718-30116.0828.63
16. Parramatta1257-204279-7512-12-122461-33924519-232674014-41413.5830.83

Playoffs/Finals

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 13th Souths 20 Melbourne 10 S. Hayne, J. Maxwell ANZ 21,609 View
Qualif Final Sep 14th Cronulla 20 North QLD 18 H. Perenara, M. Cecchin Allianz 32,747 View
Qualif Final Sep 14th Sydney 4 Manly 0 B. Cummins, G. Sutton Allianz 32,747 View
Qualif Final Sep 15th Canterbury 6 Newcastle 22 G. Badger, A. Klein ANZ 23,086 View
Semi Final Sep 20th Manly 24 Cronulla 18 S. Hayne, A. Klein Allianz 23,837 View
Semi Final Sep 21st Melbourne 16 Newcastle 18 B. Cummins, G. Sutton AAMI 19,649 View
Prelim Final Sep 27th Souths 20 Manly 30 B. Cummins, G. Sutton ANZ 44,546 View
Prelim Final Sep 28th Sydney 40 Newcastle 14 S. Hayne, A. Klein Allianz 37,752 View
Grand Final Oct 6th Sydney 26 Manly 18 S. Hayne, B. Cummins ANZ 81,491 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 12th 10 13 1 434 477 Griffin Thaiday, Glenn 15 - Hoffman 120 -Prince Suncorp
Canberra Raiders 13th 10 14 0 434 624 Furner, Dunemann Shillington, Campese 10 - Ferguson 136 -Croker Canberra Stadium
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 6th 13 12 0 535 485 Hasler Ennis 18 - Perrett 147 -Hodkinson ANZ Qualifying Final
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 5th 15 11 0 506 502 Sharp, Flanagan Gallen, Graham, Carney, Lewis, Morris, Robson 9 - Fifita 112 -Gordon Remondis Stadium Qualifying Final
Gold Coast Titans 9th 11 13 0 500 518 Cartwright Myles, Bird, Zillman, Bailey 15 - Gordon 156 -Sezer Skilled Park
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 4th 17 10 1 660 434 Toovey Lyon 20 - Taufua, Williams 242 -Lyon Brookvale Runners Up
Melbourne Storm 3rd 17 9 1 633 425 Bellamy Smith, Hinchcliffe, Cronk 18 - Slater 176 -Smith AAMI World Club Challenge
Newcastle Knights 7th 14 12 1 582 484 Bennett Gidley, Houston, Mullen 19 - McManus 122 -Roberts Hunter Prelim Final
North Queensland Cowboys 8th 12 13 0 525 451 Henry Thurston, Scott, Johnson, Bowen 13 - Winterstein 151 -Thurston 1300SMILES Qualifying Final
Parramatta Eels 16th 5 19 0 326 740 Stuart Maitua, Hayne, Mannah 10 - Sio 74 -Sandow Parramatta Wooden Spoon
Penrith Panthers 10th 11 13 0 495 532 Cleary Kingston 19 - Simmons 159 -Walsh Centrebet
St George Illawarra Dragons 14th 7 19 0 399 592 Price Creagh 9 - Vidot, Morris, Nightingale 58 -Soward WIN (6), WIN Jubilee (5)
South Sydney Rabbitohs 2nd 20 7 0 656 434 Maguire Crocker, Burgess, Sutton 15 - Merritt 218 -Reynolds ANZ Charity Shield
Sydney Roosters 1st 22 6 0 744 367 Robinson Minichiello, Waerea-Hargreaves, Cordner 20 - Jennings 252 -Maloney Allianz Premiers, Anzac Cup
Warriors 11th 11 13 0 495 554 Elliott Mannering, Rapira 16 - Vatuvei 177 -Johnson Mt Smart
Wests Tigers 15th 7 17 0 386 687 Potter Farah, Marshall 12 - Simona 111 -Marshall Campbelltown (4), Leichhardt (4), Allianz (3)