Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing / Fullback
- Born
- Saturday, 20th September, 1986
- Current Age
- 40 years and 43 days
- Place Of Birth
- Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 32 | 1 | 33 | 19 | - | 19 | - | - | - | 76 | - | - | 17 | 15 | 1 | 51.52% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other International Matches | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anzac Tests | - | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | 11.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Test Series | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Four Nations | 2 | 13 | - | 13 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 69.23% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | 1 | 253 | 13 | 266 | 110 | - | 110 | - | - | - | 440 | 1 | - | 137 | 128 | 1 | 51.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anzac Cup | 8 | 11 | - | 11 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | 72.73% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Charity Shield - AUS | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Stars | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 288 | 14 | 302 | 129 | - | 129 | - | - | - | 516 | 1 | - | 157 | 143 | 2 | 51.99% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New Zealand | 2008-17 | 32 | 1 | 33 | 19 | - | 19 | - | - | - | 76 | - | - | 17 | 15 | 1 | 51.52% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New Zealand | 2008-2013 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New Zealand | 2008, 2013, 2017 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL | 2012 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20072007 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | - | 16 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 7 | 9 | - | 43.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20082008 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 13 | 11 | - | 54.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20092009 Telstra NRL Premiership | 9 | 9 | 18 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 12 | 6 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20102010 Telstra NRL Premiership | 26 | - | 26 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 20 | 6 | - | 76.92% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20112011 Telstra NRL Premiership | 25 | - | 25 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 13 | 11 | 1 | 52.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20122012 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 11 | 13 | - | 45.83% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20132013 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 7 | 17 | - | 29.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | - | 22 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 11 | 11 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 18 | - | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 8 | 10 | - | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 10 | 14 | - | 41.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 12 | 12 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 17 | 4 | 21 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 13 | 8 | - | 61.90% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa | 2007-18 | 253 | 13 | 266 | 110 | - | 110 | - | - | - | 440 | 1 | - | 137 | 128 | 1 | 51.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Tony McCarron, AJ Lucantonio, Alan Katzmann, Bill Bates, Paul Carter, Max Turner, Tim Costello, JoshyBoy, Darren Andrews
Sources:Castleford Tigers Heritage, RFL Player Registers

Your Say
4 Apr 2018 10:10am
Thank you Jason for such wonderful memories and loyalty from an old Dragon fan
Want to have your say? Add a comment.