NRL 2011

Stats

Premiers
Manly 
Minor Premiers
Melbourne 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
211
No. Of Players
468
Top Tryscorer
Nathan Merritt, Ben Barba (23)
Top Pointscorer
Benji Marshall (211)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Melbourne12102-2891141751293-2321943824195-25213084221321.7112.83
2. Manly12111-2971341631275-2421974524186-25393314020822.4613.79
3. Brisbane12102-274177971284-2371954224186-25113724013921.2915.50
4. Wests Tigers1293-254183711266-2652471824159-2519430348921.6317.92
5. St George Illawarra1284-281176105126512021653724149124833413314220.1314.21
6. Warriors1284-247173741266-25722037241410-25043933211121.0016.38
7. North QLD1293-308242661257-224238-14241410-2532480325222.1720.00
8. Newcastle1275-258225331257-2202182241212-2478443283519.9218.46
9. Canterbury1284-244228161248-205261-56241212-244948928-4018.7120.38
10. Souths1284-283238451239-248324-76241113-253156226-3122.1323.42
11. Sydney1284-2752512412210-142249-107241014-241750024-8317.3820.83
12. Penrith1266-232259-271239-198258-6024915-243051722-8717.9221.54
13. Cronulla1248-195226-311239-233331-9824717-242855718-12917.8323.21
14. Parramatta12471220227-712210-165311-146246171238553817-15316.0422.42
15. Canberra1248-219301-8212210-204322-11824618-242362316-20017.6325.96
16. Gold Coast1239-190293-1031239-173336-16324618-236362916-26615.1326.21

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 9th Wests Tigers 21 St George Illawarra 12 T. Archer, M. Cecchin ANZ 45,361 View
Qualif Final Sep 10th Brisbane 40 Warriors 10 J. Maxwell, S. Hayne Suncorp 48,943 View
Qualif Final Sep 10th Manly 42 North QLD 8 B. Cummins, G. Badger SFS 13,972 View
Qualif Final Sep 11th Melbourne 18 Newcastle 8 A. Klein, A. Devcich AAMI Park 14,845 View
Semi Final Sep 16th Wests Tigers 20 Warriors 22 S. Hayne, J. Maxwell SFS 27,109 View
Semi Final Sep 17th Brisbane 13 St George Illawarra 12 M. Cecchin, T. Archer Suncorp 48,474 View
Prelim Final Sep 23rd Manly 26 Brisbane 14 S. Hayne, J. Maxwell SFS 31,894 View
Prelim Final Sep 24th Melbourne 12 Warriors 20 M. Cecchin, T. Archer AAMI Park 28,580 View
Grand Final Oct 2nd Manly 24 Warriors 10 M. Cecchin, T. Archer ANZ 81,988 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 3rd 20 7 0 578 420 Griffin Lockyer, Parker, Glenn, Thaiday 14 - Yow Yeh 160 -Parker Suncorp 33,209 Prelim Final
Canberra Raiders 15th 6 18 0 423 623 Furner Tongue, Harrison, Shillington 13 - Ferguson 154 -Croker Canberra Stadium 12,419
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 9th 12 12 0 449 489 Moore, Dymock Ryan 23 - Barba 124 -Turner ANZ 19,209
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 13th 7 17 0 428 557 Flanagan Gallen, Morris, Best, Smith 9 - Pomeroy 76 -Williams Toyota 11,861
Gold Coast Titans 16th 6 18 0 363 629 Cartwright Prince, Bailey, Campbell 16 - Mead 96 -Prince Skilled Park 15,428 Wooden Spoon
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2nd 21 6 0 631 363 Hasler King, Lyon, Stewart 15 - Stewart 154 -Lyon Brookvale 13,121 Premiers
Melbourne Storm 1st 20 6 0 551 336 Bellamy Smith, Blair, Cronk 12 - Slater, Duffie, Cronk 164 -Smith AAMI Park 14,246 Prelim Final
Newcastle Knights 8th 12 13 0 486 461 Stone Gidley, Mullen, Naiqama 20 - Uate 130 -Gidley Ausgrid 19,186 Qualifying Final
North Queensland Cowboys 7th 14 11 0 540 522 Henry Thurston, Scott, Payne, Bowen 12 - Graham 162 -Thurston Dairy Farmers 14,189 Qualifying Final
Parramatta Eels 14th 6 17 1 385 538 Kearney Hindmarsh 10 - Burt 164 -Burt Parramatta 12,896
Penrith Panthers 12th 9 15 0 430 517 Elliott, Georgallis Civoniceva, Lewis, Waterhouse 12 - Simmons, Coote 66 -Gordon Centrebet 12,299
St George Illawarra Dragons 5th 15 11 1 531 385 Bennett Hornby, Fien, Cooper 14 - Cooper 157 -Soward WIN Stadium (6), WIN Jubilee (5) 16,174 Qualifying Final
South Sydney Rabbitohs 10th 11 13 0 531 562 Lang Asotasi, Crocker, Sutton 23 - Merritt 195 -Sandow ANZ 13,908
Sydney Roosters 11th 10 15 0 427 524 Smith Anasta 11 - Leilua 91 -Anasta SFS 16,615
Warriors 6th 16 12 0 566 489 Cleary Mannering 12 - Vatuvei 206 -Maloney Mt Smart 13,842
Wests Tigers 4th 16 10 0 560 464 Sheens Farah 13 - Marshall 211 -Marshall Campbelltown (4), Leichhardt (4), SFS (4) 17,852 Qualifying Final