NRL 2010

Stats

Premiers
St George Illawarra 
Minor Premiers
St George Illawarra 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
211
No. Of Players
453
Top Tryscorer
Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Akuila Uate (21)
Top Pointscorer
Michael Gordon (270)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. St George Illawarra1293-3251252001284-1931741924177-25182993821921.5812.46
2. Penrith1293-3591961631266-286293-724159-26454893415626.8820.38
3. Wests Tigers1293-273218551266-264285-2124159-2537503343422.3820.96
4. Gold Coast1284-274221531275-246277-3124159-2520498342221.6720.75
5. Warriors1275-260205551275-279281-2241410-2539486325322.4620.25
6. Sydney1266-28327491284-27623640241410-2559510324923.2921.25
7. Canberra1275-306233731266-193260-67241311-249949330620.7920.54
8. Manly1275-295216791257-250294-44241212-2545510283522.7121.25
9. South Sydney1284-315241741239-269326-57241113-2584567261724.3323.63
10. Brisbane1257-286272141266-222263-41241113-250853526-2721.1722.29
11. Newcastle1266-297243541248-202326-124241014-249956924-7020.7923.71
12. Parramatta1257-224240-161257-189251-62241014-241349124-7817.2120.46
13. Canterbury1248-278259191257-216280-6424915-249453922-4520.5822.46
14. Cronulla1248-165263-981239-189346-15724717-235460918-25514.7525.38
15. North Queensland1248-237269-3212111-188398-21024519-242566714-24217.7127.79
16. Melbourne1293-3041721321257-185191-6241410--489363* -12620.3815.13

* Melbourne reduced to 0 competition points for salary cap breaches

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 10th Gold Coast 28 Warriors 16 T. Archer, G. Badger Skilled Park 27,026 View
Qualif Final Sep 11th Wests Tigers 15 Sydney 19 S. Hayne, M. Cecchin SFS 33,315 View
Qualif Final Sep 11th Penrith 22 Canberra 24 B. Cummins, S. Lyons CUA Stadium 16,668 View
Qualif Final Sep 12th St George Illawarra 28 Manly 0 J. Maxwell, J. Robinson WIN Jubilee 15,574 View
Semi Final Sep 17th Canberra 24 Wests Tigers 26 T. Archer, J. Maxwell Canberra Stadium 26,476 View
Semi Final Sep 18th Sydney 34 Penrith 12 S. Hayne, B. Cummins SFS 23,459 View
Prelim Final Sep 24th Gold Coast 6 Sydney 32 T. Archer, J. Maxwell Suncorp 44,787 View
Prelim Final Sep 25th St George Illawarra 13 Wests Tigers 12 S. Hayne, B. Cummins ANZ 71,212 View
Grand Final Oct 3rd St George Illawarra 32 Sydney 8 T. Archer, S. Hayne ANZ 82,334 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 10th 11 13 0 508 535 Henjak Lockyer, Parker 20 - Folau 142 -Parker Suncorp 35,032
Canberra Raiders 7th 14 12 0 547 541 Furner Tongue, Campese 16 - Vidot 126 -Croker Canberra Stadium 12,373 Qualifying Final
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 13th 9 15 0 494 539 Moore Ryan 15 - Barba 170 -Goodwin ANZ 19,545
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 14th 7 17 0 354 609 Stuart, Flanagan Barrett, Douglas, Covell 8 - Gardner 54 -Gardner, Covell Toyota 10,617
Gold Coast Titans 4th 16 10 0 554 546 Cartwright Prince, Bailey 12 - Gordon 151 -Prince Skilled Park 17,877 Prelim Final
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8th 12 13 0 545 538 Hasler Lyon, King 16 - Williams 182 -Lyon Brookvale 13,360 Qualifying Final
Melbourne Storm 16th 14 10 0 489 363 Bellamy Smith, Cronk, Blair 11 - Inglis 116 -Smith AAMI Park 12,497 Wooden Spoon
Newcastle Knights 11th 10 14 0 499 569 Stone Simpson, Gidley, Tolar, Mullen 21 - Uate 134 -Gidley EnergyAustralia 14,792
North Queensland Cowboys 15th 5 19 0 425 667 Henry Thurston, Scott, Payne 12 - Tonga 95 -Thurston Dairy Farmers 14,256
Parramatta Eels 12th 10 14 0 413 491 Anderson Cayless, Hindmarsh 11 - Inu, Hayne 155 -Burt Parramatta 14,781
Penrith Panthers 2nd 15 11 0 679 547 Elliott Civoniceva, Elford, Lewis, Waterhouse 17 - Coote 270 -Gordon CUA Stadium 13,057 Qualifying Final
St George Illawarra Dragons 1st 21 7 0 619 325 Bennett Hornby, Young, Cooper 20 - Morris 197 -Soward WIN Jubilee (6), WIN Stadium (5) 15,057 Premiers
South Sydney Rabbitohs 9th 11 13 0 584 567 Lang Asotasi, Stuart 16 - Merritt 128 -Luke ANZ 17,900
Sydney Roosters 6th 17 12 0 658 603 Smith Anasta, Minichiello 21 - Kenny-Dowall 255 -Carney SFS 13,942
Warriors 5th 14 11 0 555 514 Cleary Luck, Mannering, Tate 20 - Vatuvei 188 -Maloney Mt Smart 13,313 Qualifying Final
Wests Tigers 3rd 16 11 0 590 559 Sheens Farah 18 - Tuqiri 203 -Marshall Campbelltown (4), Leichhardt (4), SFS (3) 16,941 Prelim Final