Playing Career
List of Games
| To view more info on a match, click the > button. |
| Year | Date | Competition | Round | | Team | | Score | Opposition | Coach(es) | Captain(s) | Venue | Crowd | Number | Pos | Scoring | |
|---|
| 1908 | May 16 | NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 3 | A | Easts | W | 14 | - | 3 | Souths | | | RAS Showground | | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1908 | 23 | NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 4 | A | Easts | W | 12 | - | 8 | Balmain | | | Birchgrove #2 | | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1908 | 30 | NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 5 | H | Easts | W | 12 | - | 5 | Wests | | | Birchgrove #2 | | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1908 | Jun 20 | NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 6 | A | Easts | W | 11 | - | 6 | Glebe | | T Briscoe | Wentworth | | #2 | Wing | T: 1 | > |
| 1908 | 27 | NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 7 | H | Easts | W | 10 | - | 5 | Norths | | T Briscoe | Wentworth | | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1908 | Jul 4 | NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 8 | H | Easts | W | 15 | - | 3 | Newtown | | T Briscoe | J. Banks Oval | | #3 | Centre | T: 1 | > |
| 1908 | 25 | NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 9 | H | Easts | W | 37 | - | 7 | Balmain | | | RAS Showground | | #4 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1908 | Aug 8 | NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 10 | H | Easts | W | 15 | - | 3 | Souths | | T Briscoe | Wentworth | | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1909 | Apr 24 | NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 1 | A | Easts | L | 3 | - | 15 | Glebe | | J Keogh | Wentworth | | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1909 | May 1 | NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 2 | A | Easts | W | 19 | - | 2 | Wests | | | Ashfield Rec | | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1909 | Aug 28 | | | A * | Easts | L | 5 | - | 8 | Annandale | | | RAS Showground | | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1911 | Jul 8 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 8 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 29 | - | 7 | Balmain | D Messenger | D Messenger | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #12 | Second row | T: 1 | > |
| 1911 | 22 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 9 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | D | 8 | - | 8 | Western Suburbs | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 2,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1911 | 29 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 10 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | D | 13 | - | 13 | Newtown | D Messenger | D Frawley | RAS Showground | 1,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1911 | Aug 12 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 12 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 18 | - | 8 | Glebe | D Messenger | D Messenger | Sports Ground | 16,000 | #11 | Second row | T: 1 | > |
| 1911 | 19 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 13 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 8 | - | 5 | Annandale | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1911 | 26 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 14 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 3 | - | 0 | North Sydney | D Messenger | D Messenger | North Sydney | 2,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1911 | Sep 2 | NSWRFL 1911 | Playoff | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 23 | - | 10 | Souths | D Messenger | D Messenger | Sports Ground | 14,000 | #9 | Hooker | | > |
| 1911 | 9 | NSWRFL 1911 | Final | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 22 | - | 9 | Glebe | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 16,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1911 | 16 | NSWRFL 1911 | Grand Final | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 11 | - | 8 | Glebe | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 20,000 | #12 | Second row | T: 1 | > |
| 1912 | May 4 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 1 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 8 | - | 7 | Annandale | D Messenger | D Messenger | Sports Ground | 6,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1912 | 11 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 2 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 22 | - | 8 | Western Suburbs | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 800 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1912 | 18 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 3 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 9 | - | 8 | Souths | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 18,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1912 | 25 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 4 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 10 | - | 2 | Glebe | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 22,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1912 | Jun 29 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 7 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 35 | - | 0 | Balmain | D Messenger | D Messenger | Birchgrove | 6,000 | #9 | Hooker | | > |
| 1912 | Jul 6 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 8 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 7 | Annandale | D Messenger | D Frawley | Wentworth | 5,000 | #9 | Hooker | | > |
| 1912 | 27 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 10 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 10 | - | 7 | Souths | D Messenger | D Messenger | Sports Ground | 14,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1912 | Aug 3 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 11 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 6 | - | 4 | Glebe | D Messenger | D Messenger | Sports Ground | 25,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1912 | 10 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 12 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 6 | Newtown | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 11,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1912 | 17 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 13 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 10 | North Sydney | D Messenger | L O'Malley | North Sydney | 9,000 | #9 | Hooker | | > |
| 1912 | 24 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 14 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 14 | - | 7 | Balmain | D Messenger | L O'Malley | Sports Ground | 5,000 | #9 | Hooker | | > |
| 1912 | 31 | City Cup 1912 | Round 1 | A | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 21 | Souths | | D Messenger | Sports Ground | 11,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1913 | May 3 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 1 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 17 | - | 15 | Newtown | D Messenger | D Frawley | SCG | 7,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1913 | 10 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 2 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 8 | North Sydney | D Messenger | D Frawley | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #10 | Front row | T: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 17 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 3 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 9 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | D Messenger | D Frawley | Pratten | 2,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1913 | 24 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 4 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 33 | - | 5 | Annandale | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 5,000 | #11 | Second row | T: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 31 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 5 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 0 | Balmain | D Messenger | D Messenger | Wentworth | 7,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1913 | Jun 14 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 6 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 0 | Souths | D Messenger | D Messenger | SCG | 23,000 | #10 | Front row | T: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 20 | NSW v Newcastle 1913 | Game 1 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 22 | - | 12 | Newcastle | | C Russell | Newcastle Sports | | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1913 | 28 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 7 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 28 | - | 9 | Glebe | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1913 | Jul 5 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 8 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 11 | - | 14 | Newtown | D Messenger | D Messenger | SCG | 23,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1913 | 12 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 9 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 24 | - | 18 | North Sydney | D Messenger | D Messenger | SCG | 7,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1913 | 19 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 10 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 11 | - | 10 | Western Suburbs | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 4,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1913 | 26 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 11 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 8 | Annandale | D Messenger | D Messenger | Wentworth | 2,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1913 | Aug 2 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 12 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 13 | - | 5 | Balmain | D Messenger | D Frawley | SCG | 12,000 | #10 | Front row | T: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 9 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 13 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 14 | - | 7 | Souths | D Messenger | D Frawley | SCG | 25,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1913 | 16 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 14 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 9 | - | 14 | Glebe | D Messenger | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 10,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1913 | 20 | NSW Tour II 1913 | Game 1 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 24 | - | 12 | Northern Division | | C Russell | Newcastle Sports | | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1913 | 27 | NSW Tour II 1913 | Game 3 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 27 | - | 10 | QLD Firsts | | | The Gabba | 200 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1913 | 30 | Interstate Series 1913 | Game 2 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 21 | - | 17 | QLD Firsts | | | The Gabba | 4,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1914 | May 2 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 1 | A | Eastern Suburbs | L | 12 | - | 14 | Glebe | | L O'Malley | Wentworth | 15,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1914 | 9 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 2 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 10 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs | | L O'Malley | Pratten | 1,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1914 | 16 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 3 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 0 | - | 2 | Newtown | | D Frawley | SCG | 15,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1914 | 23 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 4 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 10 | - | 4 | Souths | | D Frawley | SCG | 26,121 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1914 | 30 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 5 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 17 | - | 7 | North Sydney | | D Frawley | SCG | 15,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1914 | Jun 13 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 6 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 5 | Annandale | | D Frawley | RAS Showground | 700 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1914 | 20 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 7 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 8 | - | 2 | Balmain | | D Frawley | SCG | 12,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1914 | 27 | Metropolis v Newcastle 1914 | Game 1 | A | Metropolis | W | 24 | - | 10 | Newcastle | | A Johnston | Newcastle Sports | | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1914 | 29 | Metropolis v Newcastle 1914 | Game 2 | A | Metropolis | W | 8 | - | 2 | Newcastle | | A Johnston | Newcastle Sports | | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1914 | Jul 18 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 9 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 25 | - | 10 | Western Suburbs | | D Frawley | RAS Showground | | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1914 | 25 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 10 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 6 | Newtown | | D Frawley | SCG | 16,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1914 | Aug 1 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 11 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 10 | Souths | | D Frawley | SCG | 22,252 | #13 | Lock | | > |
| 1914 | 8 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 12 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 13 | - | 11 | North Sydney | | D Frawley | North Sydney | 2,000 | #9 | Hooker | | > |
| 1914 | 15 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 13 | A | Eastern Suburbs | L | 14 | - | 16 | Annandale | | D Frawley | Wentworth | 8,000 | #12 | Second row | G: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 22 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 14 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 2 | - | 9 | Balmain | | D Frawley | SCG | 8,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1914 | 29 | City Cup 1914 | Round 1 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 5 | Annandale | | D Frawley | RAS Showground | | #9 | Hooker | | > |
| 1914 | Sep 5 | City Cup 1914 | Semi Final | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 26 | - | 9 | Glebe | | D Frawley | SCG | 9,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1914 | 12 | City Cup 1914 | Final | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 6 | - | 5 | Souths | | D Frawley | SCG | 10,000 | #9 | Hooker | | > |
| 1915 | May 8 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 1 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 25 | - | 3 | Annandale | | D Frawley | RAS Showground | 2,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1915 | 15 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 2 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 23 | - | 6 | North Sydney | | D Frawley | North Sydney | 5,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1915 | 22 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 3 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 14 | Balmain | | S Pearce | SCG | 18,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1915 | 29 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 4 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 3 | - | 5 | Newtown | | S Pearce | SCG | 5,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1915 | Jun 12 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 5 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 6 | - | 3 | Western Suburbs | | D Frawley | St Luke's | 1,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1915 | 19 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 6 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 10 | Souths | | D Frawley | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1915 | 26 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 7 | A | Eastern Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 15 | Glebe | | S Pearce | Wentworth | 2,500 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1915 | Jul 10 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 9 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 35 | - | 4 | North Sydney | | S Pearce | Trumper Oval | 300 | #13 | Lock | | > |
| 1915 | 17 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 10 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 14 | Balmain | | S Pearce | RAS Showground | 14,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1915 | 31 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 11 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 8 | - | 9 | Newtown | | S Pearce | Wentworth | 500 | #13 | Lock | | > |
| 1915 | Aug 7 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 12 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | | S Pearce | Trumper Oval | | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1915 | 14 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 13 | A | Eastern Suburbs | L | 3 | - | 5 | Souths | | S Pearce | RAS Showground | 6,000 | #11 | Second row | T: 1 | > |
| 1915 | 28 | City Cup 1915 | Round 1 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 6 | - | 3 | Souths | | | RAS Showground | 6,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1915 | Sep 4 | City Cup 1915 | Semi Final | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 13 | Newtown | | | Sports Ground | 4,000 | #9 | Hooker | | > |
| 1915 | 11 | City Cup 1915 | Final | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 22 | - | 3 | Glebe | | S Pearce | RAS Showground | 5,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | May 6 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 1 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 5 | - | 2 | Annandale | | J Watkins | Wentworth | 1,000 | #12 | Second row | | > |
| 1916 | 13 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 2 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 11 | Newtown | | J Watkins | SCG | 4,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1916 | 20 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 3 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 4 | - | 6 | North Sydney | | J Watkins | Sports Ground | 2,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | 27 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 4 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 9 | Souths | | J Watkins | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | Jun 3 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 5 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | | J Watkins | St Luke's | 1,500 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | 5 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 6 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | D | 2 | - | 2 | Glebe | | J Watkins | RAS Showground | 1,500 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | 10 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 7 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 4 | - | 5 | Balmain | | J Watkins | SCG | 5,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | 17 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 8 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 13 | - | 6 | Annandale | | L Cubitt | Wentworth | 500 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1916 | 24 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 9 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | D | 14 | - | 14 | Newtown | | J Watkins | SCG | 3,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | 26 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 10 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 6 | North Sydney | | J Watkins | RAS Showground | 1,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | Jul 1 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 11 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 24 | - | 10 | Souths | | J Watkins | SCG | 6,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | 8 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 12 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 53 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs | | J Watkins | Sports Ground | 500 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | 15 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 13 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 8 | - | 5 | Glebe | | J Watkins | RAS Showground | 10,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | 22 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 14 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 8 | Balmain | | J Watkins | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1916 | 29 | City Cup 1916 | Round 1 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 3 | Balmain | | J Watkins | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1916 | Aug 5 | City Cup 1916 | Semi Final | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 10 | North Sydney | | J Watkins | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1916 | 12 | City Cup 1916 | Final | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 18 | - | 15 | Glebe | | J Watkins | SCG | 30,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1917 | May 12 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 1 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 10 | - | 0 | North Sydney | | S Pearce | RAS Showground | 1,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | 19 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 2 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 4 | - | 5 | Glebe | | L Cubitt | SCG | 6,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | 26 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 3 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 9 | - | 6 | Souths | | L Cubitt | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | Jun 2 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 4 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 3 | - | 11 | Newtown | | L Cubitt | SCG | 4,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | 4 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 5 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 2 | - | 13 | Balmain | | L Cubitt | SCG | 12,000 | #10 | Front row | G: 1 | > |
| 1917 | 9 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 6 | A | Eastern Suburbs | L | 2 | - | 15 | Western Suburbs | | L Cubitt | St Luke's | 1,500 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | 16 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 7 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 14 | - | 9 | Annandale | | L Cubitt | RAS Showground | 100 | #10 | Front row | T: 1 | > |
| 1917 | 23 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 8 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 16 | - | 11 | North Sydney | | S Pearce | SCG | 500 | #10 | Front row | T: 1 | > |
| 1917 | 25 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 9 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 14 | - | 10 | Glebe | | L Cubitt | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | 30 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 10 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 13 | - | 18 | Souths | | L Cubitt | Sports Ground | 500 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | Jul 7 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 11 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 11 | - | 12 | Newtown | | L Cubitt | SCG | 3,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | 14 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 12 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 0 | - | 18 | Balmain | | L Cubitt | SCG | 8,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | 21 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 13 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 14 | - | 9 | Western Suburbs | | L Cubitt | SCG | 1,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | 28 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 14 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 8 | Annandale | | L Cubitt | RAS Showground | 300 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1917 | Aug 4 | City Cup 1917 | Round 1 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 11 | Balmain | | L Cubitt | RAS Showground | 5,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1918 | May 11 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 1 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 17 | - | 3 | Newtown | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | 2,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 18 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 2 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 8 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs | | J Duffy | SCG | 2,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 25 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 3 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 17 | - | 9 | Glebe | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | Jun 1 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 4 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 16 | Souths | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | 16,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 3 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 5 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 8 | - | 16 | North Sydney | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 8 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 6 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 9 | - | 5 | Annandale | | J Duffy | Wentworth | | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 15 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 7 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 11 | Balmain | | J Duffy | SCG | 10,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 24 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 8 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 20 | - | 15 | Newtown | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 29 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 9 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 9 | - | 16 | Western Suburbs | | J Duffy | SCG | 10,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | Jul 6 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 10 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 18 | Glebe | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 13 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 11 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 13 | Souths | | J Duffy | SCG | 3,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 20 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 12 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 10 | - | 6 | North Sydney | | J Duffy | North Sydney | 3,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 27 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 13 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 8 | Annandale | | J Duffy | SCG | | #10 | Front row | T: 1 | > |
| 1918 | Aug 3 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 14 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 22 | - | 15 | Balmain | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | 2,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1918 | 10 | City Cup 1918 | Round 1 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 17 | - | 8 | North Sydney | | S Pearce | SCG | 1,500 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1918 | 17 | City Cup 1918 | Semi Final | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 2 | - | 8 | Newtown | | S Pearce | RAS Showground | 2,000 | #11 | Second row | | > |
| 1919 | May 10 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 1 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 3 | Newtown | | R Norman | SCG | 2,000 | #10 | Front row | T: 1 | > |
| 1919 | 17 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 2 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 13 | Glebe | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 4,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1919 | 24 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 3 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 23 | - | 5 | North Sydney | | R Norman | North Sydney | 2,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1919 | 31 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 4 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 10 | Western Suburbs | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1919 | Jun 14 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 5 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 27 | - | 12 | Annandale | | C Lees | Wentworth | 300 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1919 | 21 | | | A | Evens | L | 14 | - | 15 | Odds | | G Bain | RAS Showground | 20,000 | #8 | Front row | T: 1 | > |
| 1919 | 28 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 6 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 16 | - | 8 | Souths | | R Norman | SCG | 8,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1919 | Jul 26 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 9 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 11 | Glebe | | R Norman | SCG | 5,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1919 | Aug 2 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 10 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 33 | - | 0 | North Sydney | | R Norman | SCG | 2,000 | #8 | Front row | T: 1 | > |
| 1920 | May 1 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 1 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 9 | Balmain | | R Norman | SCG | 18,000 | #1 | Second row | | > |
| 1920 | 8 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 2 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 7 | Newtown | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #1 | Second row | | > |
| 1920 | 15 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 3 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 44 | - | 8 | University | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 2,500 | #1 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | 22 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 4 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 20 | - | 5 | Glebe | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 18,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | 29 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 5 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 18 | - | 14 | Western Suburbs | | R Norman | SCG | 30,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | Jun 17 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 6 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 42 | - | 10 | Annandale | | R Norman | SCG No 2 | | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | 26 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 8 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 8 | North Sydney | | R Norman | SCG | 2,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | Jul 17 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 9 | A | Eastern Suburbs | L | 11 | - | 14 | Souths | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 5,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | 24 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 10 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 30 | - | 13 | Balmain | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | 31 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 11 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 0 | - | 8 | Newtown | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 1,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | Aug 7 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 12 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 21 | North Sydney | | R Norman | SCG | 4,000 | #10 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | 21 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 13 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 21 | - | 29 | Glebe | | S Pearce | SCG | 6,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | 28 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 14 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 29 | Western Suburbs | | C Lees | SCG | | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1920 | Sep 1 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 15 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 0 | Annandale | | C Lees | SCG No 2 | | #13 | Lock | | > |
| 1920 | 4 | City Cup 1920 | Round 1 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 23 | - | 0 | Annandale | | | SCG No 2 | 500 | #13 | Lock | | > |
| 1920 | 8 | City Cup 1920 | Playoff | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 0 | - | 17 | Western Suburbs | | | SCG No 2 | 500 | #13 | Lock | | > |
| 1921 | May 7 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 3 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 30 | - | 5 | Newtown | | R Norman | SCG | 10,000 | #13 | Lock | | > |
| 1921 | 14 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 4 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 23 | - | 11 | St George | | H Caples | SCG No 2 | 3,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | 21 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 5 | H | Eastern Suburbs | D | 8 | - | 8 | North Sydney | | H Caples | SCG | 48,476 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | 28 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 6 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 8 | - | 14 | Balmain | | R Norman | Sports Ground | 20,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | Jun 11 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 7 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 3 | Glebe | | R Norman | SCG | 10,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | 18 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 8 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 55 | - | 11 | University | | R Norman | SCG | 1,500 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | 25 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 9 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 7 | Western Suburbs | | R Norman | Pratten | 3,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | Jul 9 | City Cup 1921 | Round 2 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 28 | - | 5 | St George | | H Caples | SCG No 2 | 1,000 | #12 | Second row | T: 1 | > |
| 1921 | 30 | City Cup 1921 | Round 5 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 20 | - | 14 | University | | J Campbell | Sports Ground | 5,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | Aug 6 | City Cup 1921 | Round 6 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 41 | - | 27 | Souths | | J Campbell | SCG | 6,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | 13 | City Cup 1921 | Round 7 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 28 | - | 3 | Glebe | | | Sports Ground | 8,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | 27 | City Cup 1921 | Round 9 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 18 | - | 9 | Balmain | | J Campbell | Sports Ground | 4,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | Sep 3 | City Cup 1921 | Semi Final | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 27 | - | 22 | Newtown | | J Campbell | Sports Ground | 5,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
| 1921 | 10 | City Cup 1921 | Final | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 21 | Souths | | J Campbell | Sports Ground | 15,000 | #8 | Front row | | > |
170 games
Customise this match list