NSWRFL 1980

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAM, John 23 North Sydney Wing, Centre 21 4 - - 12 Match List
ADAMS, David - Balmain Halfback 2 1 - - 3 Match List
ANDERSON, Chris 28 Canterbury Wing 19 8 - - 24 Match List
ANDREWS, Barry 29 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 11 3 32 - 73 Match List
ARBER, Tom 22 Western Suburbs Front Row 16 1 - - 3 Match List
ARMSTRONG, Tony 22 Western Suburbs Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
ARNEIL, Shane 19 South Sydney Lock, Bench 15 6 - - 18 Match List
ATKINS, Graeme 24 Parramatta Wing, Bench 2 1 - - 3 Match List
AYLIFFE, Royce 24 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 24 2 - - 6 Match List
BAITIERI, Tas 22 Penrith Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BARR, Peter - Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
BEATTIE, Michael 20 St George Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
BEAVEN, Mark 22 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
BECKETT, Rowland 25 Cronulla Hooker, Bench 11 2 - - 6 Match List
BEETSON, Arthur 35 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row 11 1 - - 3 Match List
BERNE, John 26 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 15 1 - - 3 Match List
BILBIJA, John - Balmain Second Row, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
BLACKLOCK, Raymond 25 Penrith Wing, Centre 6 3 - - 9 Match List
BLYTH, Steve 26 Newtown Second Row 4 1 - - 3 Match List
BOATSWAIN, Glen - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
BOLAND, Warren 26 Western Suburbs Wing 25 7 - - 21 Match List
BONNER, Des - Balmain Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
BOOTH, Simon 23 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre 21 4 - - 12 Match List
BOURKE, Rick 26 Cronulla Fullback, Wing 14 4 - - 12 Match List
BOUSTEAD, Kerry 21 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre 21 9 - - 27 Match List
BOWDEN, Steve 25 Newtown Front Row, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
BOWLER, Ian - North Sydney Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
BOYD, Les 23 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
BRENNAN, Mitch 25 St George Wing 12 4 - - 12 Match List
BRENTNALL, Greg 23 Canterbury Fullback, Centre, Bench 22 5 - - 15 Match List
BRIGGENSHAW, Larry 21 Newtown Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
BRODRICK, Ron - Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 6 4 - - 12 Match List
BROHMAN, Darryl 24 Penrith Front Row, Second Row 20 4 3 - 18 Match List
BROWN, Ray 23 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Lock 19 1 - - 3 Match List
BUCHANAN, Brad - St George Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
BUCKLEY, Grahame 23 St George Second Row, Lock 19 4 - - 12 Match List
BUCKLEY, Wayne - Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing 12 4 - - 12 Match List
BUGDEN, Geoff 20 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 21 5 - - 15 Match List
CALE, Ross 25 Penrith Front Row 6 - - - - Match List
CAMERON, Gary 25 Cronulla Fullback, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 14 3 - - 9 Match List
CARBERRY, Michael 19 South Sydney Bench 9 - - - - Match List
CARTWRIGHT, David 20 Penrith Second Row, Bench 4 1 - - 3 Match List
CASE, Jeff - Western Suburbs Wing 2 - - - - Match List
CASSILLES, Peter 28 Canterbury Second Row 6 - - - - Match List
CHAMBERLIN, Dave - Cronulla Wing, Centre 8 4 - - 12 Match List
CHAPMAN, John - Parramatta Wing 10 2 - - 6 Match List
CHEESEMAN, Col - South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CHISHOLM, Rick 21 Manly Warringah Halfback 5 2 7 2 22 Match List
CLEAL, Noel 22 Eastern Suburbs Centre 25 8 1 - 26 Match List
COLLINS, Michael - Parramatta Wing 1 - 4 - 8 Match List
CONNOR, Mal - Eastern Suburbs Hooker 3 2 - - 6 Match List
CONWAY, John - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
COOK, Brian - Western Suburbs Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
COOK, Greg 24 Canterbury Front Row 5 - - - - Match List
COOLEY, Les - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
COOPER, Bob 25 Western Suburbs Second Row 24 8 - - 24 Match List
COROWA, Larry 23 Balmain Wing 18 5 - - 15 Match List
COVENEY, John 21 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
COX, Greg 23 Cronulla Halfback, Bench 13 2 23 - 52 Match List
CRAIG, Peter - North Sydney Halfback 6 2 - - 6 Match List
CRAY, Steve - Manly Warringah Front Row 7 1 - - 3 Match List
CREEVEY, Mal 23 Canterbury Halfback, Bench 7 7 - - 21 Match List
CRONIN, Michael 29 Parramatta Centre 17 6 79 - 176 Match List
CROSS, Peter 22 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 7 - - - - Match List
CROW, John - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CROWE, Gerard - Balmain Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
CUDMORE, Pat 24 North Sydney Lock 19 2 - - 6 Match List
CUTLER, Stan 28 Canterbury Fullback 21 7 7 - 35 Match List
DANN, Kevin 22 Penrith Fullback 16 8 1 - 26 Match List
DAVIDSON, John 18 Balmain Centre, Bench 6 1 - - 3 Match List
DELPECH, Lindsay - Balmain Wing 1 1 - - 3 Match List
DONNELLY, John 26 Western Suburbs Front Row 16 1 - 2 5 Match List
DORAHY, John 26 Manly Warringah Centre 7 2 1 - 8 Match List
DOWLING, Garry 27 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 13 9 - - 27 Match List
DOWLING, John 27 St George Hooker 22 3 8 - 25 Match List
DOYLE, Chris 22 Newtown Fullback, Wing, Centre 20 5 - - 15 Match List
DUCKER, Wayne - Penrith Second Row 15 1 - - 3 Match List
DUDMAN, Scott 22 Cronulla Lock 13 - - - - Match List
DUFFY, Peter - Balmain Halfback 5 - - - - Match List
DUKE, Michael 19 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
EADIE, Graham 26 Manly Warringah Fullback 20 2 80 - 166 Match List
EDGE, Steve 28 Parramatta Hooker 22 5 - - 15 Match List
EDMONDS, Steven 26 Cronulla Fullback, Wing 8 2 - - 6 Match List
ELLIS, Craig 21 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 3 Match List
ENGLISH, Pat 23 Canterbury Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
FAHEY, Michael - Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FAHEY, Terry 26 South Sydney Wing, Bench 10 4 - - 12 Match List
FAIRFAX, Russell 28 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Five-Eighth 7 1 - - 3 Match List
FAUX, Graham - Canterbury Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
FENTON, Warren 22 Penrith Five-Eighth, Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
FERGUSON, Eric 25 South Sydney Fullback, Wing 11 1 43 - 89 Match List
FILIPAINA, Olsen 23 Balmain Centre, Second Row 17 5 3 - 21 Match List
FINCH, Robert 24 St George Centre, Five-Eighth 21 6 - - 18 Match List
FOLKES, Steve 21 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 22 3 - - 9 Match List
FOSTER, Henry 22 Penrith Halfback, Bench 20 2 - - 6 Match List
FOYE, Bruce 29 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 13 2 - - 6 Match List
FRITH, Charles 23 South Sydney Front Row 23 - - - - Match List
GARDNER, Christopher 24 Cronulla Wing, Centre 12 8 - - 24 Match List
GARTNER, Russel 25 Manly Warringah Centre 17 - - - - Match List
GEARIN, Steve 23 Canterbury Wing 24 14 89 - 220 Match List
GEELAN, Allen 21 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
GERARD, Geoff 25 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row 20 4 1 - 14 Match List
GIBBS, Bruce - Western Suburbs Front Row 14 - - - - Match List
GIBBS, John 24 Manly Warringah Halfback, Bench 2 1 - - 3 Match List
GIBBS, Nathan 20 South Sydney Second Row 19 8 - - 24 Match List
GITEAU, Ron 25 Western Suburbs Centre 24 8 78 - 180 Match List
GLOSSOP, John - Cronulla Second Row, Lock 2 1 - - 3 Match List
GLOVER, Neville 25 Parramatta Wing, Bench 20 12 - - 36 Match List
GOODWIN, Edward 29 Western Suburbs Centre 13 2 - - 6 Match List
GRAHAM, Philip - St George Wing, Bench 14 4 - - 12 Match List
GRAHAM, Tony - Cronulla Wing, Bench 5 1 - - 3 Match List
GRANT, David 24 Balmain Front Row, Second Row 12 1 - - 3 Match List
GRANT, George 24 St George Second Row 4 - 10 - 20 Match List
GRAY, John 26 Manly Warringah Front Row 7 - - - - Match List
GRIFFITHS, Morrie - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GROTHE, Eric 20 Parramatta Wing 13 4 - - 12 Match List
GURR, Bernie 23 Eastern Suburbs Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
GURR, Marty 22 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 17 6 - 1 19 Match List
HAGE, Steve 26 Eastern Suburbs Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
HALL, David - Penrith Front Row, Second Row 15 1 - - 3 Match List
HAMBLY, Gary 24 South Sydney Front Row 18 2 - - 6 Match List
HANSARD, Stephen 27 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 11 1 - - 3 Match List
HARRIS, Keith - North Sydney Second Row, Lock 13 4 - - 12 Match List
HARRIS, Mark 33 North Sydney Wing, Centre 21 5 1 - 17 Match List
HARVEY, John 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 2 - - 6 Match List
HASTINGS, Kevin 23 Eastern Suburbs Halfback 25 9 26 1 80 Match List
HAYWARD, Merv - Penrith Front Row 4 - - - - Match List
HEMSLEY, Kerry 20 Balmain Front Row 3 - - - - Match List
HENNIKER, Rod 22 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 19 3 60 1 130 Match List
HETHERINGTON, Brian 26 Newtown Wing, Centre 20 4 - - 12 Match List
HEY, Ken 24 Western Suburbs Lock 5 - - - - Match List
HICKS, Marvin 20 Penrith Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 20 12 - - 36 Match List
HILDITCH, Ron 27 Parramatta Front Row 18 4 - - 12 Match List
HUGHES, Garry 27 Canterbury Five-Eighth 25 1 - - 3 Match List
HUGHES, Graeme 24 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 14 4 - - 12 Match List
HUGHES, Mark 26 Canterbury Lock 25 4 - - 12 Match List
HUNT, Neil 19 Parramatta Fullback 9 4 - - 12 Match List
HUNT, Paul 23 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
HUNTER, Russell 23 North Sydney Second Row 5 2 - - 6 Match List
INNES, Wayne - Balmain Wing 1 - - - - Match List
JANSEN, John 25 St George Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 16 5 - - 15 Match List
JARVIS, Pat 23 St George Bench 2 - - - - Match List
JAY, Robert 27 Parramatta Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
JEFFRIES, Jack - Western Suburbs Hooker 20 1 - - 3 Match List
JELFS, Paul 27 Eastern Suburbs Bench 4 - - - - Match List
JENNINGS, Graeme 20 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Centre, Lock 13 6 30 - 78 Match List
JENSEN, Barry 24 Newtown Front Row, Hooker 16 1 - - 3 Match List
JOHNSON, Brian 24 St George Fullback 24 10 - - 30 Match List
JOHNSTON, Brian 21 St George Wing, Centre, Bench 20 4 - - 12 Match List
JONES, Grant 22 South Sydney Fullback, Bench 6 3 7 1 24 Match List
JONES, Jamie 24 Penrith Hooker, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
JURY, Ken - Penrith Wing 1 - - - - Match List
KARIPIS, Paul - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KELLY, Larry 20 North Sydney Wing 7 3 6 - 21 Match List
KELLY, Mick - Penrith Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
KENNY, Brett 19 Parramatta Centre, Bench 8 1 - - 3 Match List
KEOGH, Paul - North Sydney Halfback 9 4 - - 12 Match List
KERR, Steve - Balmain Wing 1 - - - - Match List
KHAN, Paul 27 Cronulla Front Row 9 - - - - Match List
KNEEN, Steve 27 Cronulla Second Row 8 - - - - Match List
KNIGHT, Gary - South Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 12 5 - - 15 Match List
KNIGHT, Percy 24 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 19 2 - - 6 Match List
KOLC, John 30 Parramatta Halfback 6 - - - - Match List
KRILICH, Max 30 Manly Warringah Hooker 22 - - - - Match List
LAMB, Terry 19 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 18 9 - 2 29 Match List
LANG, John 29 Eastern Suburbs Hooker 22 2 - - 6 Match List
LATHAM, Alan 26 Western Suburbs Hooker, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
LAURIE, Robert - South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 22 7 - - 21 Match List
LAVERS, Steve 26 Balmain Front Row 17 2 - - 6 Match List
LE BROCQ, Aub - North Sydney Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
LEABEATER, Terry - Western Suburbs Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
LEIS, Jim 20 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 21 8 - - 24 Match List
LEVY, Mark 25 Parramatta Fullback, Centre 14 - 6 - 12 Match List
LONG, John - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LUCKMAN, Chris 23 North Sydney Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
McCABE, Paul 21 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 3 - - 9 Match List
McCAFFERY, Paul 21 North Sydney Centre, Halfback, Bench 3 3 - - 9 Match List
McCARTNEY, Terry - Canterbury Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
McFARLANE, Stephen 21 Eastern Suburbs Wing 19 7 - - 21 Match List
McKELLAR, Shane - St George Wing, Centre, Bench 15 3 6 - 21 Match List
McKINNON, Don 25 North Sydney Front Row 19 3 - - 9 Match List
McLEOD, John 23 Western Suburbs Second Row 14 3 - - 9 Match List
McMAHON, Allan 26 Balmain Fullback, Centre 15 2 - - 6 Match List
McMAHON, Craig 20 Penrith Wing, Centre 7 - - - - Match List
McMILLAN, Bob 28 South Sydney Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
McPHERSON, Wayne 19 South Sydney Bench 1 - 1 - 2 Match List
MACKAY, John 24 Newtown Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
MACKEY, Greg 18 South Sydney Halfback 1 1 - - 3 Match List
MANN, Phil 26 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MARINO, Frank - Balmain Hooker 5 - - - - Match List
MARTIN, Lloyd 25 Balmain Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 9 5 - - 15 Match List
MARTIN, Stephen 21 Penrith Five-Eighth, Bench 6 1 - - 3 Match List
MARTIN, Steve 23 Manly Warringah Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 20 5 - 1 16 Match List
MAYOH, Steve 23 North Sydney Front Row 18 2 - - 6 Match List
MELROSE, Tony 21 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 10 2 10 1 27 Match List
MEREDITH, Martin 22 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 10 3 - - 9 Match List
MERLO, Paul 25 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 14 2 - - 6 Match List
MERRITT, Steve - Manly Warringah Fullback, Lock, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
METCALFE, Gary 24 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 10 - - - - Match List
MICHAEL, David 22 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 10 - - - - Match List
MILLER, Gavin 20 Cronulla Centre, Five-Eighth 13 5 - - 15 Match List
MIRANDA, Wayne 23 Balmain Wing 21 1 78 - 159 Match List
MOFFETT, Dave 24 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
MONTGOMERY, Chris - North Sydney Fullback 3 1 - - 3 Match List
MOONEY, Dave - Newtown Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MOONEY, Tom 28 Manly Warringah Wing 20 11 - - 33 Match List
MORRIS, Paul 18 Balmain Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
MORRIS, Rod 30 Balmain Front Row 17 2 - - 6 Match List
MORRIS, Steve 23 St George Halfback 24 11 - - 33 Match List
MORTIMER, Chris 22 Canterbury Centre 24 5 - - 15 Match List
MORTIMER, Peter 22 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 9 4 - - 12 Match List
MORTIMER, Steve 24 Canterbury Halfback 19 5 - - 15 Match List
MOUNTIER, Arthur 28 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MUGGLETON, John 20 Parramatta Bench 1 1 - - 3 Match List
MULLANE JNR, Mick 25 Cronulla Fullback, Wing 10 4 - - 12 Match List
MULLANE, Greg 25 Cronulla Wing, Centre 21 9 - - 27 Match List
MURPHY, Terry 22 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
NEIL, Alan 23 Western Suburbs Halfback 25 7 - - 21 Match List
NEWHAM, Garry - St George Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
NISZCZOT, Ziggy 25 South Sydney Wing, Centre 22 9 - - 27 Match List
NOONAN, Bill - Newtown Front Row, Hooker 17 2 - - 6 Match List
O'BRIEN, Mark 21 Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 2 - - 6 Match List
O'CONNOR, John 21 North Sydney Fullback 11 - - - - Match List
OGILVIE, Mark - Newtown Wing 8 - - - - Match List
O'GRADY, Graeme 27 Newtown Fullback, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 20 4 - - 12 Match List
OLIPHANT, Greg 30 Balmain Halfback 8 - - - - Match List
OLLING, Graeme 32 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
O'REILLY, Desmond 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 24 3 - - 9 Match List
O'REILLY, Robert 31 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 14 1 - - 3 Match List
PARSONS, Peter - North Sydney Fullback 8 1 - - 3 Match List
PATTISON, Mick 21 Parramatta Five-Eighth 19 4 - - 12 Match List
PEARCE, Wayne 20 Balmain Centre, Lock 19 3 - - 9 Match List
PEARSON, Barry - Cronulla Hooker 12 1 - - 3 Match List
PEEK, John - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 4 - - 12 Match List
PEPONIS, George 27 Canterbury Hooker 23 3 - - 9 Match List
PETHYBRIDGE, Gary 29 Penrith Centre 6 - - - - Match List
PIERCE, Daryl - Manly Warringah Lock 1 - - - - Match List
PIERCE, Greg 30 Cronulla Second Row, Lock 15 3 - - 9 Match List
PILON, Ron 27 Balmain Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 15 3 - - 9 Match List
PITMAN, Mick - Newtown Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 2 - - 6 Match List
PLATZ, Lew 27 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 11 1 - - 3 Match List
POBJIE, Kevin - Penrith Wing 6 - - - - Match List
POMFRET, Lee - Canterbury Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 10 3 - - 9 Match List
PREST, Michael - South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
PRICE, Raymond 27 Parramatta Lock, Bench 13 2 - - 6 Match List
PRINGLE, Neil 28 Balmain Lock, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
QUINN, Graham 26 St George Centre, Second Row 14 1 - - 3 Match List
RAMPLING, Dean 22 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
RANDALL, Terry 29 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 3 Match List
RAUDONIKIS, Tom 30 Newtown Halfback 20 3 - - 9 Match List
REDDY, Rod 26 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 2 1 - 8 Match List
RIBOT DE BRESAC, John 25 Western Suburbs Wing, Second Row, Lock 17 16 4 - 56 Match List
RICKETTS, Ken - Cronulla Lock, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ROBINSON, Geoff 22 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 22 1 - - 3 Match List
ROGERS, Steve 25 Cronulla Centre, Five-Eighth 19 6 47 - 112 Match List
ROSS, Mark 19 Penrith Centre 12 2 - 1 7 Match List
ROWLES, Peter 27 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 6 1 16 - 35 Match List
RYAN JNR, Peter - Newtown Front Row 6 - - - - Match List
RYAN, John 31 Penrith Wing 10 3 - - 9 Match List
RYAN, Mick 27 Eastern Suburbs, Newtown Centre, Bench 19 3 - - 9 Match List
RYAN, Trevor 26 Newtown Centre, Second Row, Lock 15 3 - - 9 Match List
SCHAEFER, Phil 22 Balmain Fullback 8 - - - - Match List
SCHOFIELD, Peter - Penrith Wing, Centre 12 1 39 - 81 Match List
SCHUBERT, Ian 24 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Second Row 19 3 - - 9 Match List
SEATON, Wayne - Penrith Wing 1 - - - - Match List
SEE, Jim - Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
SHARP, Steve 23 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
SHEENS, Tim 29 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Lock 19 - - - - Match List
SHEENS, Wayne - Penrith Wing 2 - - - - Match List
SHEPPARD, Allan 22 North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 20 3 - - 9 Match List
SHERRY, Kel - Eastern Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
SIGSWORTH, Phil 21 Newtown Fullback, Five-Eighth 9 4 3 - 18 Match List
SIMMONS, Royce 21 Penrith Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
SINCLAIR, David 23 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 18 3 - - 9 Match List
SMITH, Alan 25 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 22 1 - - 3 Match List
SMITH, Pat - South Sydney Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 6 1 5 - 13 Match List
SMITH, Peter 21 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Wayne 24 Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre 22 5 - - 15 Match List
SORENSEN, Dane 24 Cronulla Front Row 22 1 9 - 21 Match List
SORENSEN, Kurt 23 Cronulla Second Row 18 4 - - 12 Match List
SORRIDIMI, Michel 23 St George Wing, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
SPEARS, Gary 23 Balmain Second Row 15 1 - - 3 Match List
SPRINGALL, Tony 22 North Sydney Hooker 12 - - - - Match List
SPRINGALL, Wayne 24 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock 6 - - - - Match List
SQUADRITO, Joe 23 South Sydney Centre 23 5 - - 15 Match List
STARES, Gary - Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
STARKEY, Bruce 26 St George Front Row, Bench 5 1 - - 3 Match List
STERLING, Peter 20 Parramatta Halfback 16 3 - - 9 Match List
STEVENS, Kevin 27 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 4 - 2 - 4 Match List
STEWART, Kenneth 25 South Sydney Hooker 23 1 - - 3 Match List
STONE, Robert 24 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 3 Match List
SULKOWICZ, Ed 26 Parramatta Centre 1 - - - - Match List
SWIFT, Jim 26 South Sydney Wing 7 1 - - 3 Match List
SYDENHAM, Steve - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 3 1 2 - 7 Match List
TEASDELL, Fred 19 Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 6 3 - - 9 Match List
THOMPSON, Alan 26 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Halfback 16 4 - - 12 Match List
THOMPSON, Lance 19 Balmain Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
THOMSON, Ian 24 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 19 1 - - 3 Match List
TILSE, Mick - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
TOBIN, John 21 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 3 - - 9 Match List
TRUDGETT, Bruce - Penrith Centre 5 1 - - 3 Match List
TRUDGETT, Tony 25 St George Five-Eighth 21 5 - - 15 Match List
TUNKS, Peter 22 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 16 5 - - 15 Match List
VAN VILET, Doug - Newtown Fullback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
VANDENBERG, John - North Sydney Wing 3 - - - - Match List
VAUTIN, Paul 21 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 1 - - 3 Match List
WALKER, Bruce 28 Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 10 3 - - 9 Match List
WALSH, Peter - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
WALSH, Steve 22 South Sydney Fullback, Wing 18 3 31 - 71 Match List
WALTERS, Jim 21 Newtown Hooker, Second Row 15 4 - - 12 Match List
WARNECKE, Gary 23 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 16 5 - - 15 Match List
WATT, Greg - Newtown Fullback, Wing, Bench 5 2 2 - 10 Match List
WAUGH, Brad 23 Penrith Front Row 6 - - - - Match List
WEBSTER, Gary 22 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
WELSH, Ossie - Cronulla Wing, Centre, Bench 13 3 - - 9 Match List
WEST, Gordon - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WHITTAKER, Neil 24 Balmain Hooker 17 4 - - 12 Match List
WICKEY, Terry - Penrith Halfback, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
WIGHAM, Wayne 22 Balmain Wing, Centre 21 16 - - 48 Match List
WILLIAMS, Rex 25 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
WILLOUGHBY, Mark - Manly Warringah Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
WILSON, Ken - Newtown Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth 20 5 90 2 197 Match List
WILSON, Kevin - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 20 2 - - 6 Match List
WINDSHUTTLE, Ross 23 Manly Warringah Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth 15 5 - - 15 Match List
WOLFFE, Ken 22 Penrith Wing, Centre 14 3 - - 9 Match List
WRIGHT, Gary 25 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 22 5 - - 15 Match List
WRIGHT, Ken - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 10 3 22 - 53 Match List
WYNN, Graeme 21 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 6 65 - 148 Match List
WYNN, Peter 22 Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 6 - - 18 Match List
YOUNG, Craig 24 St George Front Row, Second Row 22 - - - - Match List
ZIVANOVIC, Lew 20 Penrith Second Row, Lock 20 - - - - Match List

331 players

 

Last modified: Sat, 21 Sep 2019 18:05:09 +0000 (Sydney time)