NSWRFL 1975

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 20

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Balmain 8 (G. Roberts 4 goals) drew with Western Suburbs 8 (J. Murphy, T. Murphy tries; J. Dorahy goal) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 9th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Greg Hartley.   Crowd: 9,396.
View  Eastern Suburbs 26 (J. Brass 2, I. Schubert 2, M. Harris, I. Mackay tries; J. Brass 4 goals) defeated Parramatta 7 (O. Stephens try; D. Pittard 2 goals) at Sydney Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 9th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Page.   Crowd: 10,037.
View  North Sydney 21 (M. McLachlan, J. Rawlins, B. Walker tries; J. Fiddler 6 goals) defeated Canterbury 20 (G. Dowling 2, M. Adams, P. Young tries; S. Cutler 3, G. Hughes goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 10th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Kevin Roberts.   Crowd: 11,115.
View  Penrith 20 (D. Hodge, P. Newsome, M. Stephenson, T. Wickey tries; R. Gigg 4 goals) drew with Newtown 20 (S. Hansard 2, P. Hayward, T. Murphy tries; P. Hayward 4 goals) at Penrith Park.
Date: Sun, 10th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Jack Danzey.   Crowd: 5,264.
View  St George 16 (B. Beath, B. Starkey tries; H. Tatana 5 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 13 (G. Eadie, T. Hill, T. Mooney tries; G. Eadie 2 goals) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 10th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 17-8.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 8-7.   Referee: Gary Cook.   Crowd: 13,502.
View  South Sydney 23 (A. Donnelly, H. Eden, B. Lowther tries; E. Simms 7 goals) defeated Cronulla 17 (D. Chamberlin, J. Purcell, S. Rogers tries; S. Rogers 4 goals) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sun, 10th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Laurie Bruyeres.   Crowd: 6,248.

 

Last modified: Thu, 12 Dec 2019 07:44:15 +0000 (Sydney time)