NSWRFL 1975

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Mar 22nd South Sydney 22 North Sydney 18 G. Hartley Redfern 8,921 View
Sun Mar 23rd Canterbury 13 St George 9 C. Edwards Belmore 15,123 View
Sun Mar 23rd Cronulla 18 Penrith 20 D. MacDonald Endeavour 6,312 View
Sun Mar 23rd Eastern Suburbs 15 Balmain 12 R. Humphreys Sports Ground 9,223 View
Sun Mar 23rd Manly Warringah 19 Western Suburbs 17 D. Braybrook Brookvale 12,369 View
Sun Mar 23rd Parramatta 30 Newtown 21 G. Cook Cumberland 9,278 View
Round 2
Thu Mar 27th Balmain 13 Parramatta 10 G. Hartley Leichhardt 10,046 View
Sat Mar 29th St George 11 Eastern Suburbs 3 L. Bruyeres Kogarah 12,139 View
Sat Mar 29th Western Suburbs 13 South Sydney 2 R. Humphreys Lidcombe 12,156 View
Sun Mar 30th Newtown 17 North Sydney 25 C. Edwards Henson 5,451 View
Sun Mar 30th Penrith 13 Manly Warringah 32 D. MacDonald Penrith Park 13,070 View
Mon Mar 31st Canterbury 15 Cronulla 26 G. Cook Belmore 14,096 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 5th Eastern Suburbs 13 Cronulla 17 G. Hartley SCG 11,851 View
Sat Apr 5th North Sydney 25 Balmain 18 R. Humphreys North Sydney 9,018 View
Sun Apr 6th Manly Warringah 15 Canterbury 3 G. Cook Brookvale 15,406 View
Sun Apr 6th Newtown 10 South Sydney 17 D. MacDonald Henson 6,958 View
Sun Apr 6th Penrith 20 Western Suburbs 11 C. Edwards Penrith Park 10,827 View
Sun Apr 6th St George 12 Parramatta 2 L. Bruyeres Kogarah 12,139 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 12th Newtown 20 Balmain 10 G. Hartley Henson 4,418 View
Sat Apr 12th South Sydney 14 Penrith 9 D. MacDonald Redfern 7,519 View
Sun Apr 13th Manly Warringah 16 Eastern Suburbs 22 L. Bruyeres Brookvale 17,061 View
Sun Apr 13th Parramatta 21 Cronulla 14 K. Page Cumberland 8,859 View
Sun Apr 13th St George 6 North Sydney 3 G. Cook Kogarah 13,566 View
Sun Apr 13th Western Suburbs 11 Canterbury 12 R. Humphreys Lidcombe 10,050 View
Round 5
Sat Apr 19th Eastern Suburbs 22 Western Suburbs 16 K. Page SCG 12,605 View
Sat Apr 19th Newtown 17 St George 34 D. MacDonald Henson 7,905 View
Sun Apr 20th Canterbury 27 Penrith 5 G. Hartley Belmore 9,120 View
Sun Apr 20th Cronulla 17 North Sydney 13 R. Humphreys Endeavour 8,847 View
Sun Apr 20th Parramatta 19 Manly Warringah 4 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 15,292 View
Sun Apr 20th South Sydney 39 Balmain 2 G. Cook Redfern 11,806 View
Round 6
Fri Apr 25th Balmain 5 St George 31 K. Roberts Leichhardt 11,697 View
Sat Apr 26th Canterbury 23 South Sydney 10 D. MacDonald Belmore 17,066 View
Sun Apr 27th Cronulla 18 Newtown 16 C. Edwards Endeavour 8,312 View
Sun Apr 27th North Sydney 22 Manly Warringah 30 K. Page North Sydney 13,218 View
Sun Apr 27th Penrith 12 Eastern Suburbs 25 G. Hartley Penrith Park 11,383 View
Sun Apr 27th Western Suburbs 20 Parramatta 3 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 16,687 View
Round 7
Sat May 3rd Eastern Suburbs 29 Canterbury 10 K. Page SCG 17,869 View
Sat May 3rd Newtown 12 Manly Warringah 25 L. Bruyeres Henson 3,685 View
Sun May 4th Balmain 18 Cronulla 16 G. Hartley Leichhardt 6,168 View
Sun May 4th North Sydney 7 Western Suburbs 20 R. Humphreys North Sydney 7,285 View
Sun May 4th Parramatta 13 Penrith 8 D. MacDonald Cumberland 8,949 View
Sun May 4th St George 17 South Sydney 10 C. Edwards Kogarah 23,582 View
Round 8
Sat May 10th South Sydney 4 Eastern Suburbs 7 L. Bruyeres Redfern 12,231 View
Sun May 11th Canterbury 18 Parramatta 13 R. Humphreys Belmore 11,079 View
Sun May 11th Cronulla 12 St George 12 K. Page Endeavour 13,656 View
Sun May 11th Manly Warringah 20 Balmain 7 G. Cook Brookvale 11,620 View
Sun May 11th Penrith 3 North Sydney 28 D. MacDonald Penrith Park 6,439 View
Sun May 11th Western Suburbs 11 Newtown 22 K. Roberts Lidcombe 6,588 View
Round 9
Sun May 18th Cronulla 41 South Sydney 11 D. MacDonald Endeavour 11,251 View
Sun May 18th Manly Warringah 16 St George 15 K. Roberts Brookvale 20,121 View
Sun May 18th Newtown 30 Penrith 16 K. Page Henson 2,793 View
Sun May 18th North Sydney 6 Canterbury 50 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 8,126 View
Sun May 18th Parramatta 12 Eastern Suburbs 17 G. Cook Cumberland 12,725 View
Sun May 18th Western Suburbs 31 Balmain 15 G. Hartley Lidcombe 7,207 View
Round 10
Sat May 24th St George 27 Western Suburbs 20 G. Cook Kogarah 10,439 View
Sat May 24th South Sydney 35 Parramatta 28 G. Hartley Redfern 7,343 View
Sun May 25th Canterbury 17 Newtown 17 K. Roberts Belmore 11,568 View
Sun May 25th Eastern Suburbs 22 North Sydney 8 D. Braybrook Sports Ground 9,124 View
Sun May 25th Manly Warringah 24 Cronulla 18 K. Page Brookvale 12,045 View
Sun May 25th Penrith 8 Balmain 23 R. Humphreys Penrith Park 6,397 View
Round 11
Sat May 31st Newtown 6 Eastern Suburbs 15 G. Cook Henson 4,775 View
Sat May 31st South Sydney 28 Manly Warringah 32 L. Bruyeres Redfern 11,672 View
Sun Jun 1st Balmain 15 Canterbury 10 D. MacDonald Leichhardt 7,473 View
Sun Jun 1st Parramatta 29 North Sydney 17 G. Hartley Cumberland 6,330 View
Sun Jun 1st St George 24 Penrith 15 D. Braybrook Kogarah 7,727 View
Sun Jun 1st Western Suburbs 26 Cronulla 20 K. Roberts Lidcombe 7,800 View
Round 12
Sat Jun 7th Eastern Suburbs 25 Penrith 8 K. Page Sports Ground 5,084 View
Sat Jun 7th South Sydney 6 Canterbury 9 K. Roberts Redfern 10,644 View
Sun Jun 8th Manly Warringah 10 North Sydney 4 G. Hartley Brookvale 10,008 View
Sun Jun 8th Newtown 20 Cronulla 11 R. Humphreys Henson 4,538 View
Sun Jun 8th Parramatta 19 Western Suburbs 23 D. Braybrook Cumberland 11,957 View
Sun Jun 8th St George 9 Balmain 12 G. Cook Kogarah 12,069 View
Round 13
Sun Jun 15th Balmain 5 Eastern Suburbs 7 F. Escande Leichhardt 8,961 View
Sun Jun 15th Newtown 26 Parramatta 15 K. Roberts Henson 2,206 View
Sun Jun 15th North Sydney 18 South Sydney 16 R. Humphreys North Sydney 5,004 View
Sun Jun 15th Penrith 40 Cronulla 15 G. Cook Penrith Park 5,143 View
Sun Jun 15th St George 2 Canterbury 3 G. Hartley Kogarah 7,642 View
Sun Jun 15th Western Suburbs 18 Manly Warringah 0 D. Braybrook Lidcombe 11,249 View
Round 14
Sun Jun 29th Balmain 23 North Sydney 10 N. McAlister Leichhardt 6,201 View
Sun Jun 29th Canterbury 24 Manly Warringah 6 K. Roberts Belmore 16,335 View
Sun Jun 29th Cronulla 4 Eastern Suburbs 6 R. Humphreys Endeavour 8,715 View
Sun Jun 29th Parramatta 17 St George 17 D. Braybrook Cumberland 9,819 View
Sun Jun 29th South Sydney 14 Newtown 20 G. Cook Redfern 6,905 View
Sun Jun 29th Western Suburbs 11 Penrith 16 G. Hartley Lidcombe 7,217 View
Round 15
Sat Jul 5th Eastern Suburbs 11 Manly Warringah 10 L. Bruyeres SCG 16,998 View
Sun Jul 6th Balmain 9 Newtown 7 D. Braybrook Leichhardt 10,041 View
Sun Jul 6th Canterbury 7 Western Suburbs 7 K. Page Belmore 23,102 View
Sun Jul 6th Cronulla 23 Parramatta 9 G. Cook Endeavour 8,016 View
Sun Jul 6th North Sydney 18 St George 12 R. Humphreys North Sydney 6,046 View
Sun Jul 6th Penrith 9 South Sydney 7 K. Roberts Penrith Park 11,276 View
Round 16
Sat Jul 12th Balmain 22 South Sydney 7 N. McAlister Leichhardt 7,356 View
Sun Jul 13th Manly Warringah 27 Parramatta 8 G. Hartley Brookvale 9,010 View
Sun Jul 13th North Sydney 5 Cronulla 18 G. Cook North Sydney 4,208 View
Sun Jul 13th Penrith 23 Canterbury 8 L. Bruyeres Penrith Park 11,563 View
Sun Jul 13th St George 23 Newtown 17 K. Page Kogarah 7,569 View
Sun Jul 13th Western Suburbs 11 Eastern Suburbs 12 K. Roberts Lidcombe 14,326 View
Round 17
Fri Jul 18th North Sydney 17 Newtown 10 N. McAlister North Sydney 2,730 View
Sun Jul 20th Cronulla 11 Canterbury 3 G. Hartley Endeavour 8,952 View
Sun Jul 20th Eastern Suburbs 41 St George 7 L. Bruyeres SCG 19,803 View
Sun Jul 20th Manly Warringah 25 Penrith 8 K. Page Brookvale 9,661 View
Sun Jul 20th Parramatta 29 Balmain 8 K. Roberts Cumberland 9,343 View
Sun Jul 20th South Sydney 14 Western Suburbs 25 G. Cook Redfern 6,690 View
Round 18
Sat Jul 26th South Sydney 4 St George 21 L. Bruyeres Redfern 9,587 View
Sun Jul 27th Canterbury 4 Eastern Suburbs 26 G. Cook Belmore 17,111 View
Sun Jul 27th Cronulla 14 Balmain 13 K. Page Endeavour 9,651 View
Sun Jul 27th Manly Warringah 24 Newtown 19 G. Hartley Brookvale 9,638 View
Sun Jul 27th Penrith 15 Parramatta 30 K. Roberts Penrith Park 10,290 View
Sun Jul 27th Western Suburbs 7 North Sydney 10 D. MacDonald Lidcombe 6,800 View
Round 19
Sat Aug 2nd Eastern Suburbs 24 South Sydney 5 G. Hartley Sports Ground 7,386 View
Sat Aug 2nd Newtown 10 Western Suburbs 7 L. Bruyeres Henson 2,355 View
Sun Aug 3rd Balmain 14 Manly Warringah 11 J. Danzey Leichhardt 9,013 View
Sun Aug 3rd North Sydney 27 Penrith 6 K. Page North Sydney 3,034 View
Sun Aug 3rd Parramatta 7 Canterbury 6 D. MacDonald Cumberland 9,476 View
Sun Aug 3rd St George 10 Cronulla 7 K. Roberts Kogarah 11,919 View
Round 20
Sat Aug 9th Balmain 8 Western Suburbs 8 G. Hartley Leichhardt 9,396 View
Sat Aug 9th Eastern Suburbs 26 Parramatta 7 K. Page Sports Ground 10,037 View
Sun Aug 10th Canterbury 20 North Sydney 21 K. Roberts Belmore 11,115 View
Sun Aug 10th Penrith 20 Newtown 20 J. Danzey Penrith Park 5,264 View
Sun Aug 10th St George 16 Manly Warringah 13 G. Cook Kogarah 13,502 View
Sun Aug 10th South Sydney 23 Cronulla 17 L. Bruyeres Redfern 6,248 View
Round 21
Sat Aug 16th Newtown 6 Canterbury 31 G. Cook Henson 5,157 View
Sun Aug 17th Balmain 20 Penrith 13 J. Danzey Leichhardt 8,365 View
Sun Aug 17th Cronulla 16 Manly Warringah 26 K. Page Endeavour 9,157 View
Sun Aug 17th North Sydney 7 Eastern Suburbs 30 K. Roberts North Sydney 9,284 View
Sun Aug 17th Parramatta 42 South Sydney 10 G. Hartley Cumberland 7,698 View
Sun Aug 17th Western Suburbs 21 St George 7 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 9,023 View
Round 22
Sat Aug 23rd Cronulla 17 Western Suburbs 31 G. Cook Endeavour 8,469 View
Sat Aug 23rd Eastern Suburbs 33 Newtown 6 J. Danzey Sports Ground 7,566 View
Sun Aug 24th Canterbury 17 Balmain 16 K. Page Belmore 24,239 View
Sun Aug 24th Manly Warringah 54 South Sydney 0 K. Roberts Brookvale 11,734 View
Sun Aug 24th North Sydney 13 Parramatta 28 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 4,825 View
Sun Aug 24th Penrith 25 St George 19 G. Hartley Penrith Park 8,303 View
Playoff
Tue Aug 26th Parramatta 18 Western Suburbs 13 G. Hartley SCG 9,920 View
Thu Aug 28th Parramatta 19 Balmain 8 L. Bruyeres SCG 19,914 View
Major Prelim Semi
Sat Aug 30th St George 10 Manly Warringah 3 L. Bruyeres SCG 23,492 View
Minor Prelim Semi
Sun Aug 31st Parramatta 6 Canterbury 5 G. Cook Sports Ground 19,312 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 6th St George 8 Eastern Suburbs 5 L. Bruyeres SCG 28,851 View
Minor Semi
Sun Sep 7th Manly Warringah 22 Parramatta 12 G. Cook SCG 26,109 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 13th Eastern Suburbs 28 Manly Warringah 13 L. Bruyeres SCG 31,645 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 20th Eastern Suburbs 38 St George 0 L. Bruyeres SCG 63,047 View

140 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Fri, 23 Aug 2019 18:43:43 +0000 (Sydney time)