NSWRFL 1974

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Mar 30th Eastern Suburbs 31 Penrith 6 K. Holman Sports Ground 7,043 View
Sat Mar 30th Newtown 10 Cronulla 2 K. Page Henson 3,849 View
Sun Mar 31st Canterbury 16 South Sydney 15 L. Bruyeres Belmore 8,108 View
Sun Mar 31st North Sydney 27 Manly Warringah 15 G. Hartley North Sydney 9,264 View
Sun Mar 31st Parramatta 12 St George 25 D. MacDonald Cumberland 10,300 View
Sun Mar 31st Western Suburbs 62 Balmain 5 G. Cook Lidcombe 5,114 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 6th Eastern Suburbs 44 Cronulla 13 K. Holman Sports Ground 9,241 View
Sat Apr 6th Newtown 36 Balmain 4 D. MacDonald Henson 3,278 View
Sun Apr 7th Canterbury 17 St George 9 K. Page Belmore 13,017 View
Sun Apr 7th Manly Warringah 44 Parramatta 8 L. Bruyeres Brookvale 10,003 View
Sun Apr 7th Penrith 18 South Sydney 40 G. Cook Penrith Park 6,151 View
Sun Apr 7th Western Suburbs 18 North Sydney 18 G. Hartley Lidcombe 8,100 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 13th St George 23 Manly Warringah 35 G. Hartley Kogarah 14,494 View
Sat Apr 13th South Sydney 24 Cronulla 26 L. Bruyeres Redfern 8,569 View
Sun Apr 14th North Sydney 2 Newtown 7 K. Page North Sydney 8,631 View
Sun Apr 14th Parramatta 15 Western Suburbs 11 D. MacDonald Cumberland 10,042 View
Mon Apr 15th Balmain 6 Eastern Suburbs 43 G. Cook Lidcombe 6,342 View
Mon Apr 15th Canterbury 28 Penrith 11 K. Holman Belmore 9,455 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 20th St George 8 Penrith 3 G. Cook Kogarah 4,140 View
Sat Apr 20th South Sydney 11 Balmain 3 K. Holman Redfern 3,507 View
Sun Apr 21st Canterbury 17 Cronulla 8 K. Page Belmore 6,056 View
Sun Apr 21st Eastern Suburbs 4 North Sydney 13 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 8,890 View
Sun Apr 21st Manly Warringah 20 Western Suburbs 11 D. MacDonald Brookvale 10,021 View
Sun Apr 21st Parramatta 8 Newtown 15 G. Hartley Cumberland 4,814 View
Round 5
Thu Apr 25th Balmain 20 Canterbury 28 L. Bruyeres Leichhardt 5,674 View
Thu Apr 25th Eastern Suburbs 41 Parramatta 0 K. Holman Sports Ground 7,905 View
Sat Apr 27th Newtown 6 Manly Warringah 28 G. Cook Henson 9,407 View
Sat Apr 27th St George 7 Western Suburbs 17 K. Page Kogarah 6,807 View
Sun Apr 28th North Sydney 16 South Sydney 18 D. MacDonald North Sydney 10,356 View
Sun Apr 28th Penrith 28 Cronulla 24 G. Hartley Penrith Park 6,317 View
Round 6
Sat May 4th Eastern Suburbs 15 Manly Warringah 5 K. Page SCG 50,130 View
Sun May 5th Cronulla 5 St George 40 G. Cook Endeavour 9,941 View
Sun May 5th North Sydney 19 Canterbury 11 G. Hartley North Sydney 6,778 View
Sun May 5th Penrith 28 Balmain 13 L. Bruyeres Penrith Park 5,600 View
Sun May 5th South Sydney 8 Parramatta 14 K. Holman Redfern 6,948 View
Sun May 5th Western Suburbs 13 Newtown 26 D. MacDonald Lidcombe 7,271 View
Round 7
Sat May 11th Newtown 30 St George 5 K. Page SCG 16,916 View
Sun May 12th Cronulla 22 Balmain 15 L. Bruyeres Endeavour 11,317 View
Sun May 12th Manly Warringah 25 South Sydney 12 D. MacDonald Brookvale 11,317 View
Sun May 12th Parramatta 19 Canterbury 22 G. Cook Cumberland 7,570 View
Sun May 12th Penrith 23 North Sydney 28 K. Holman Penrith Park 6,392 View
Sun May 12th Western Suburbs 10 Eastern Suburbs 32 G. Hartley Lidcombe 5,510 View
Round 8
Sun May 19th Canterbury 13 Manly Warringah 11 G. Hartley Belmore 13,087 View
Sun May 19th Eastern Suburbs 11 Newtown 9 K. Page Sports Ground 10,271 View
Sun May 19th North Sydney 10 Cronulla 11 D. MacDonald North Sydney 5,393 View
Sun May 19th Parramatta 21 Penrith 5 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 6,526 View
Sun May 19th St George 23 Balmain 13 K. Holman Kogarah 4,696 View
Sun May 19th South Sydney 13 Western Suburbs 12 G. Cook Redfern 5,104 View
Round 9
Sat May 25th South Sydney 5 Newtown 0 K. Page Redfern 1,295 View
Sun May 26th Cronulla 21 Parramatta 0 K. Holman Endeavour 2,603 View
Wed Jun 12th Balmain 4 North Sydney 4 G. Cook Leichhardt 1,446 View
Thu Jun 13th Western Suburbs 20 Canterbury 3 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 1,346 View
Thu Jun 20th Manly Warringah 28 Penrith 12 D. MacDonald Brookvale 7,213 View
Tue Jun 25th St George 6 Eastern Suburbs 5 G. Hartley Kogarah 6,629 View
Round 10
Sat Jun 1st Eastern Suburbs 15 South Sydney 8 K. Holman Sports Ground 7,579 View
Sat Jun 1st Newtown 7 Canterbury 3 G. Hartley Henson 4,834 View
Sun Jun 2nd Manly Warringah 18 Cronulla 27 L. Bruyeres Brookvale 8,860 View
Sun Jun 2nd Parramatta 5 Balmain 15 D. MacDonald Cumberland 4,336 View
Sun Jun 2nd St George 5 North Sydney 8 J. Danzey Kogarah 6,461 View
Sun Jun 2nd Western Suburbs 20 Penrith 26 G. Cook Lidcombe 3,009 View
Round 11
Sat Jun 8th South Sydney 10 St George 29 L. Bruyeres Redfern 11,326 View
Sun Jun 9th Balmain 6 Manly Warringah 27 K. Holman Leichhardt 5,173 View
Sun Jun 9th Canterbury 11 Eastern Suburbs 15 K. Page Belmore 18,034 View
Sun Jun 9th North Sydney 34 Parramatta 0 G. Cook North Sydney 4,514 View
Sun Jun 9th Penrith 9 Newtown 5 D. MacDonald Penrith Park 6,576 View
Sun Jun 9th Western Suburbs 16 Cronulla 6 G. Hartley Lidcombe 3,585 View
Round 12
Sat Jun 15th St George 8 Parramatta 23 L. Bruyeres Kogarah 4,291 View
Sun Jun 16th Cronulla 4 Newtown 3 G. Cook Endeavour 4,231 View
Sun Jun 16th Penrith 19 Eastern Suburbs 9 G. Hartley Penrith Park 6,997 View
Mon Jun 17th Manly Warringah 37 North Sydney 4 K. Page Brookvale 17,348 View
Tue Jun 25th Balmain 12 Western Suburbs 7 D. MacDonald Leichhardt 4,039 View
Tue Jun 25th South Sydney 5 Canterbury 20 K. Holman Redfern 4,101 View
Round 13
Sat Jun 22nd St George 16 Canterbury 5 G. Cook Kogarah 8,349 View
Sat Jun 22nd South Sydney 20 Penrith 17 L. Bruyeres Redfern 6,708 View
Sun Jun 23rd Balmain 13 Newtown 13 D. MacDonald Leichhardt 4,758 View
Sun Jun 23rd Cronulla 5 Eastern Suburbs 30 K. Page Endeavour 9,633 View
Sun Jun 23rd North Sydney 3 Western Suburbs 13 G. Hartley North Sydney 6,066 View
Sun Jun 23rd Parramatta 8 Manly Warringah 23 K. Holman Cumberland 8,258 View
Round 14
Sun Jun 30th Cronulla 12 South Sydney 22 G. Hartley Endeavour 6,271 View
Sun Jun 30th Eastern Suburbs 41 Balmain 15 K. Holman Sports Ground 9,116 View
Sun Jun 30th Manly Warringah 38 St George 20 L. Bruyeres Brookvale 16,116 View
Sun Jun 30th Newtown 11 North Sydney 13 K. Page Henson 3,780 View
Sun Jun 30th Penrith 28 Canterbury 31 G. Cook Penrith Park 8,874 View
Sun Jun 30th Western Suburbs 14 Parramatta 8 D. MacDonald Lidcombe 4,376 View
Round 15
Sun Jul 7th Balmain 15 South Sydney 20 D. MacDonald Leichhardt 5,167 View
Sun Jul 7th Cronulla 8 Canterbury 34 K. Holman Endeavour 6,179 View
Sun Jul 7th Newtown 23 Parramatta 0 G. Cook Henson 2,306 View
Sun Jul 7th North Sydney 8 Eastern Suburbs 16 K. Page North Sydney 6,911 View
Sun Jul 7th Penrith 22 St George 21 G. Hartley Penrith Park 9,203 View
Sun Jul 7th Western Suburbs 22 Manly Warringah 17 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 3,813 View
Round 16
Sat Jul 13th South Sydney 19 North Sydney 14 L. Bruyeres Redfern 8,009 View
Sun Jul 14th Canterbury 17 Balmain 15 G. Hartley Belmore 8,346 View
Sun Jul 14th Cronulla 11 Penrith 14 G. Bennett Endeavour 5,629 View
Sun Jul 14th Manly Warringah 36 Newtown 9 K. Page Brookvale 11,728 View
Sun Jul 14th Parramatta 18 Eastern Suburbs 20 K. Holman Cumberland 5,405 View
Sun Jul 14th Western Suburbs 22 St George 14 G. Cook Lidcombe 11,986 View
Round 17
Sun Jul 21st Balmain 18 Penrith 5 K. Holman Leichhardt 4,415 View
Sun Jul 21st Canterbury 5 North Sydney 9 L. Bruyeres Belmore 9,049 View
Sun Jul 21st Manly Warringah 10 Eastern Suburbs 29 K. Page Brookvale 20,126 View
Sun Jul 21st Newtown 7 Western Suburbs 25 J. Danzey Henson 6,184 View
Sun Jul 21st Parramatta 10 South Sydney 20 G. Bennett Cumberland 7,038 View
Sun Jul 21st St George 17 Cronulla 31 G. Cook Kogarah 4,519 View
Round 18
Sat Jul 27th Eastern Suburbs 25 Western Suburbs 17 K. Page SCG 21,249 View
Sat Jul 27th St George 11 Newtown 3 G. Bennett Kogarah 3,718 View
Sun Jul 28th Balmain 14 Cronulla 21 L. Bruyeres Leichhardt 4,939 View
Sun Jul 28th Canterbury 25 Parramatta 11 R. Humphreys Belmore 7,052 View
Sun Jul 28th North Sydney 12 Penrith 6 J. Danzey North Sydney 4,633 View
Sun Jul 28th South Sydney 7 Manly Warringah 6 G. Cook Redfern 10,402 View
Round 19
Sat Aug 3rd Cronulla 19 North Sydney 13 L. Bruyeres Endeavour 4,922 View
Sat Aug 3rd Newtown 6 Eastern Suburbs 17 G. Cook Henson 3,649 View
Sat Aug 3rd Western Suburbs 18 South Sydney 10 K. Holman SCG 17,322 View
Sun Aug 4th Balmain 5 St George 15 J. Danzey Leichhardt 5,544 View
Sun Aug 4th Manly Warringah 23 Canterbury 16 K. Page Brookvale 12,135 View
Sun Aug 4th Penrith 29 Parramatta 21 G. Hartley Penrith Park 5,931 View
Round 20
Sat Aug 10th Eastern Suburbs 37 St George 5 K. Holman SCG 18,391 View
Sat Aug 10th Newtown 15 South Sydney 15 J. Danzey Henson 5,585 View
Sun Aug 11th Canterbury 22 Western Suburbs 8 K. Page Belmore 15,056 View
Sun Aug 11th North Sydney 16 Balmain 12 G. Cook North Sydney 4,866 View
Sun Aug 11th Parramatta 27 Cronulla 10 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 3,228 View
Sun Aug 11th Penrith 14 Manly Warringah 29 G. Hartley Penrith Park 10,674 View
Round 21
Sat Aug 17th Balmain 25 Parramatta 7 J. Danzey Leichhardt 3,852 View
Sat Aug 17th South Sydney 3 Eastern Suburbs 18 K. Page Redfern 14,151 View
Sun Aug 18th Canterbury 15 Newtown 16 K. Holman Belmore 10,346 View
Sun Aug 18th Cronulla 20 Manly Warringah 21 G. Cook Endeavour 7,045 View
Sun Aug 18th North Sydney 10 St George 16 G. Hartley North Sydney 7,037 View
Sun Aug 18th Penrith 8 Western Suburbs 26 L. Bruyeres Penrith Park 10,816 View
Round 22
Sat Aug 24th Eastern Suburbs 15 Canterbury 5 L. Bruyeres SCG 11,256 View
Sat Aug 24th St George 8 South Sydney 12 K. Holman Kogarah 11,011 View
Sun Aug 25th Cronulla 8 Western Suburbs 20 G. Hartley Endeavour 8,063 View
Sun Aug 25th Manly Warringah 30 Balmain 7 J. Danzey Brookvale 8,230 View
Sun Aug 25th Newtown 21 Penrith 22 G. Cook Henson 2,232 View
Sun Aug 25th Parramatta 2 North Sydney 16 K. Page Cumberland 4,038 View
Major Prelim Semi
Sat Aug 31st Canterbury 20 Manly Warringah 14 K. Page SCG 23,600 View
Minor Prelim Semi
Sun Sep 1st Western Suburbs 24 South Sydney 8 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 26,276 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 7th Canterbury 19 Eastern Suburbs 17 K. Page SCG 31,432 View
Minor Semi
Sun Sep 8th Western Suburbs 23 Manly Warringah 20 L. Bruyeres SCG 40,050 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 14th Eastern Suburbs 25 Western Suburbs 2 L. Bruyeres SCG 43,072 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 21st Eastern Suburbs 19 Canterbury 4 L. Bruyeres SCG 57,214 View

138 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 18:33:23 +0000 (Sydney time)