NSWRFL 1974

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 19

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Cronulla 19 (F. Dennehy, J. Maguire, D. Waite tries; S. Rogers 5 goals) defeated North Sydney 13 (B. Warwick 2, D. Moritz tries; B. Warwick 2 goals) at Endeavour Field.
Date: Sat, 3rd August12:00 AM.   Referee: Laurie Bruyeres.   Crowd: 4,922.
View  Eastern Suburbs 17 (G. Olling 2, G. Bandiera tries; J. Brass 4 goals) defeated Newtown 6 (N. Pringle, H. Williamson tries) at Henson Park.
Date: Sat, 3rd August12:00 AM.   Referee: Gary Cook.   Crowd: 3,649.
View  Western Suburbs 18 (J. Dorahy 2, G. Foster, R. Mullins tries; J. Dorahy 3 goals) defeated South Sydney 10 (H. Eden, J. Withers tries; E. Simms 2 goals) at Sydney Cricket Ground.
Date: Sat, 3rd August12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Holman.   Crowd: 17,322.
View  St George 15 (E. Goodwin, R. Reddy tries; B. Hulbert 4 goals; B. Smith field goal) defeated Balmain 5 (D. Manteit try; J. Fiddler goal) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 4th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Jack Danzey.   Crowd: 5,544.
View  Manly Warringah 23 (R. Fulton, R. Jackson, M. Krilich, P. Lowe tries; G. Eadie 5 goals; D. Pierce field goal) defeated Canterbury 16 (J. McDonell, J. Peek tries; H. Tatana 5 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 4th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Page.   Crowd: 12,135.
View  Penrith 29 (W. Ashurst 3, G. Moran, D. Tutty, R. Walton tries; R. Walton 5 goals; W. Ashurst field goal) defeated Parramatta 21 (D. Pittard 2, T. Reynolds 2, G. Gerard tries; R. Law 3 goals) at Penrith Park.
Date: Sun, 4th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Greg Hartley.   Crowd: 5,931.

 

Last modified: Fri, 19 Jul 2019 08:51:58 +0000 (Sydney time)