NSWRFL 1974

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 7

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Newtown 30 (K. Bradstock, J. Floyd, P. Gordon, S. Kosta, T. Melville, L. Williamson tries; K. Wilson 6 goals) defeated St George 5 (R. Ferguson try; B. Hulbert goal) at Sydney Cricket Ground.
Date: Sat, 11th May12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Page.   Crowd: 16,916.
View  Cronulla 22 (K. Maddison 2, E. Archer, R. Bourke tries; S. Edmonds 5 goals) defeated Balmain 15 (D. Bonner, G. Fryer, T. Ryan tries; T. Forwood 3 goals) at Endeavour Field.
Date: Sun, 12th May12:00 AM.   Referee: Laurie Bruyeres.   Crowd: 11,317.
View  Manly Warringah 25 (P. Lowe 2, M. Brown, R. Fulton, A. Thompson tries; G. Eadie 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 12 (T. Mooney 2 tries; E. Simms 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 12th May12:00 AM.   Referee: Don MacDonald.   Crowd: 11,317.
View  Canterbury 22 (C. Anderson 2, M. Cole, J. Peek tries; H. Tatana 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 19 (G. Gerard, P. Mann, D. Pittard tries; W. Levy 5 goals) at Cumberland Oval.
Date: Sun, 12th May12:00 AM.   Referee: Gary Cook.   Crowd: 7,570.
View  North Sydney 28 (M. McLachlan 2, M. Healey, P. Hope tries; D. Moritz 8 goals) defeated Penrith 23 (P. Archibald 2, G. West tries; R. Walton 7 goals) at Penrith Park.
Date: Sun, 12th May12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Holman.   Crowd: 6,392.
View  Eastern Suburbs 32 (R. Fairfax 2, G. Bandiera, J. Brass, M. Harris, P. Kelly tries; J. Brass 7 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 10 (R. Parker, S. Rigney tries; T. Ford 2 goals) at Lidcombe Oval.
Date: Sun, 12th May12:00 AM.   Referee: Greg Hartley.   Crowd: 5,510.

 

Last modified: Fri, 19 Jul 2019 19:30:49 +0000 (Sydney time)