NSWRFL 1974

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 3

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Manly Warringah 35 (T. Hill 2, K. Junee 2, M. Brown, G. Eadie, P. Lowe tries; G. Eadie 7 goals) defeated St George 23 (B. Beath 2, R. Reddy 2, G. Langlands tries; G. Langlands 4 goals) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sat, 13th April12:00 AM.   Referee: Greg Hartley.   Crowd: 14,494.
View  Cronulla 26 (R. Corcoran 2, W. Fisher 2, G. Pierce, D. Waite tries; B. Andrews 2, E. Archer 2 goals) defeated South Sydney 24 (O. O'Donnell 2, H. Eden, H. Timms tries; E. Simms 6 goals) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sat, 13th April12:00 AM.   Referee: Laurie Bruyeres.   Crowd: 8,569.
View  Newtown 7 (K. Wilson 3 goals; T. Melville field goal) defeated North Sydney 2 (D. Moritz goal) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 14th April12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Page.   Crowd: 8,631.
View  Parramatta 15 (D. Fitzgerald, J. Moran, R. O'Reilly tries; M. Bellew 3 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 11 (R. Mullins try; J. Dorahy 3, T. Ford goals) at Cumberland Oval.
Date: Sun, 14th April12:00 AM.   Referee: Don MacDonald.   Crowd: 10,042.
View  Eastern Suburbs 43 (R. Coote 2, J. Porter 2, G. Bandiera, A. Beetson, J. Brass, J. Mayes, B. Mullins tries; J. Brass 8 goals) defeated Balmain 6 (B. Doust, M. Muggleton tries) at Lidcombe Oval.
Date: Mon, 15th April12:00 AM.   Referee: Gary Cook.   Crowd: 6,342.
View  Canterbury 28 (P. Winchester 2, C. Anderson, G. Dowling, B. Lowther, J. Peek tries; H. Tatana 5 goals) defeated Penrith 11 (B. Ward try; R. Walton 4 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Mon, 15th April12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Holman.   Crowd: 9,455.

 

Last modified: Sun, 25 Aug 2019 21:15:51 +0000 (Sydney time)