NSWRFL 1974

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 20

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Eastern Suburbs 37 (G. Bandiera, J. Brass, R. Coote, B. Mullins, G. Olling, J. Porter, K. Stevens tries; J. Brass 8 goals) defeated St George 5 (B. Hulbert try; G. Langlands goal) at Sydney Cricket Ground.
Date: Sat, 10th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Holman.   Crowd: 18,391.
View  Newtown 15 (P. Dawson, S. Kosta, L. Williamson tries; P. Hayward 2, J. Bradstock goals) drew with South Sydney 15 (H. Eden, R. McCarthy, T. Mooney tries; E. Simms 3 goals) at Henson Park.
Date: Sat, 10th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Jack Danzey.   Crowd: 5,585.
View  Canterbury 22 (J. Peek 2, B. Lowther, J. McDonell tries; D. Moseley 5 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 8 (J. Dorahy 4 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 11th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Page.   Crowd: 15,056.
View  North Sydney 16 (P. Hope 2 tries; B. Warwick 5 goals) defeated Balmain 12 (P. Moase, J. Shield tries; J. Fiddler 3 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 11th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Gary Cook.   Crowd: 4,866.
View  Parramatta 27 (D. Fitzgerald 3, P. Mann, T. Reynolds tries; K. Campbell 6 goals) defeated Cronulla 10 (B. Benyon, R. Turner tries; S. Rogers 2 goals) at Cumberland Oval.
Date: Sun, 11th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Laurie Bruyeres.   Crowd: 3,228.
View  Manly Warringah 29 (K. Junee 2, R. Branighan, M. Krilich, P. Lowe tries; G. Eadie 6, M. Krilich goals) defeated Penrith 14 (R. Walton, J. Wilson tries; R. Walton 3 goals; W. Ashurst 2 field goals) at Penrith Park.
Date: Sun, 11th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Greg Hartley.   Crowd: 10,674.

 

Last modified: Tue, 20 Aug 2019 19:43:43 +0000 (Sydney time)