NSWRFL 1974

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Balmain 25 (M. Levy 3, P. Moase, M. Muggleton tries; J. Fiddler 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 7 (D. Fitzgerald try; K. Campbell 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 17th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Jack Danzey.   Crowd: 3,852.
View  Eastern Suburbs 18 (R. Coote 2, J. Brass, B. Mullins tries; J. Brass 3 goals) defeated South Sydney 3 (J. Withers try) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sat, 17th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Page.   Crowd: 14,151.
View  Newtown 16 (B. Coverdale, P. Dawson, S. Hansard, G. Sullivan tries; J. Bradstock, P. Hayward goals) defeated Canterbury 15 (G. Dowling, M. Hughes, B. Lockwood tries; D. Moseley 3 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 18th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Holman.   Crowd: 10,346.
View  Manly Warringah 21 (R. Branighan, R. Fulton, K. Junee, P. Lowe, A. Thompson tries; G. Eadie 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 20 (F. Dennehy, C. Wellman tries; B. Andrews 7 goals) at Endeavour Field.
Date: Sun, 18th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Gary Cook.   Crowd: 7,045.
View  St George 16 (L. Drake 2, G. Carr, E. Goodwin tries; B. Hulbert, G. Langlands goals) defeated North Sydney 10 (M. Healey, G. Varela tries; B. Warwick 2 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 18th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Greg Hartley.   Crowd: 7,037.
View  Western Suburbs 26 (S. Knight, M. Liubinskas, R. Mullins, R. Parker, S. Satterley, R. Worth tries; J. Dorahy 4 goals) defeated Penrith 8 (P. Swanson, G. West tries; G. Harvey goal) at Penrith Park.
Date: Sun, 18th August12:00 AM.   Referee: Laurie Bruyeres.   Crowd: 10,816.

 

Last modified: Mon, 22 Jul 2019 17:28:18 +0000 (Sydney time)