NSWRFL 1974

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 16

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  South Sydney 19 (S. Little, T. Mooney, J. Withers tries; E. Simms 5 goals) defeated North Sydney 14 (K. Harris, G. Varela tries; B. Warwick 4 goals) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sat, 13th July12:00 AM.   Referee: Laurie Bruyeres.   Crowd: 8,009.
View  Canterbury 17 (G. Dowling 2, C. Anderson tries; H. Tatana 4 goals) defeated Balmain 15 (T. Forwood 2, G. Fryer tries; J. Fiddler 3 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Referee: Greg Hartley.   Crowd: 8,346.
View  Penrith 14 (D. Tutty, G. West tries; R. Walton 4 goals) defeated Cronulla 11 (D. Waite try; S. Rogers 4 goals) at Endeavour Field.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Referee: Gary Bennett.   Crowd: 5,629.
View  Manly Warringah 36 (R. Branighan 2, R. Fulton 2, J. Barber, P. Lowe, J. O'Neill, T. Randall tries; M. Krilich 6 goals) defeated Newtown 9 (S. Kosta try; K. Wilson 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Page.   Crowd: 11,728.
View  Eastern Suburbs 20 (R. Fairfax, J. Mayes, B. Mullins, J. Peard tries; J. Brass 4 goals) defeated Parramatta 18 (T. Reynolds 2, G. Gerard, J. Quayle tries; E. Sulkowicz 2, D. Pittard goals) at Cumberland Oval.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Holman.   Crowd: 5,405.
View  Western Suburbs 22 (R. Giteau, S. Knight, T. Raudonikis, S. Satterley tries; J. Dorahy 5 goals) defeated St George 14 (P. Mills 2 tries; B. Hulbert 3, G. Langlands goals) at Lidcombe Oval.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Referee: Gary Cook.   Crowd: 11,986.

 

Last modified: Sun, 25 Aug 2019 11:00:21 +0000 (Sydney time)