NRL 2015

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 8

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Wests Tigers 38 (L. Brooks 2, J. Tedesco 2, K. Naiqama, P. Richards tries; P. Richards 6, M. Moses goals) defeated Canterbury 14 (F. Pritchard 2, C. Rona tries; T. Hodkinson goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 24th April.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 18-6.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 7-3.   Penalties: Canterbury 10-8.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 18,521.
View  North Queensland 26 (J. O'Neill 2, S. Bolton, L. Coote, M. Morgan tries; J. Thurston 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 24 (C. Houston, J. Leilua Kelemete, S. Mata'utia-Leifi, A. Uate tries; T. Roberts 4 goals) at Hunter Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 16-6.   Scrums: North Queensland 9-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 7-3.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris Sutton.   Crowd: 15,518.
View  Gold Coast Titans 32 (K. Elgey 2, A. Don, R. James, K. Moseley, J. Roberts tries; A. Sezer 4 goals) defeated Warriors 28 (D. Fusitu'a, S. Kata, B. Matulino, B. Thompson, J. Wright tries; S. Johnson 4 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 18-12.   Scrums: Warriors 7-4.   Penalties: Warriors 9-4.   Referees: Gavin Morris, David Munro.   Crowd: 15,518.
View  St George Illawarra 14 (P. Mata'utia-Leifi, M. Rein tries; G. Widdop 3 goals) defeated Sydney 12 (S. Kenny-Dowall, R. Tuivasa-Sheck tries; J. Maloney 2 goals) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th April.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 10-6.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 8-6.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 8-7.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 35,110.
View  Manly Warringah 12 (T. Symonds, D. Williams tries; D. Williams 2 goals) defeated Melbourne 10 (C. Cronk, M. Koroibete tries; C. Smith goal) at AAMI Park.
Date: Sat, 25th April.   Kickoff: 6:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 10-2.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 6-4.   Penalties: Melbourne 10-9.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 13,948.
View  Brisbane 28 (A. Milford 2, J. McGuire, J. Reed tries; C. Parker 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 16 (B. Faraimo 3 tries; C. Sandow 2 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th April.   Kickoff: 8:00 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 8-4.   Scrums: Parramatta 5-3.   Penalties: Brisbane 8-2.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Chris James.   Crowd: 34,398.
View  Penrith 26 (M. Moylan, T. Peachey, D. Simmons, D. Watene-Zelezniak tries; M. Moylan 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 18 (S. Feki, V. Holmes, R. Leutele tries; M. Gordon 3 goals) at Pepper Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 18-12.   Scrums: Penrith 9-3.   Penalties: Cronulla 11-10.   Referees: Grant Atkins, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 12,798.
View  Canberra 30 (E. Lee 2, B. Austin, S. Boyd, J. Papalii, J. Rapana tries; J. Croker 3 goals) defeated South Sydney 22 (B. Goodwin, G. Inglis, L. Keary, C. McQueen tries; I. Luke 3 goals) at Barlow Park.
Date: Sun, 26th April.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 16-4.   Scrums: Canberra 8-6.   Penalties: Canberra 9-6.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 8,713.

 

Last modified: Tue, 23 Jul 2019 07:55:20 +0000 (Sydney time)