NRL 2015

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 22

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Canterbury 18 (J. Morris, S. Perrett, A. Tolman tries; T. Hodkinson 3 goals) defeated Brisbane 16 (C. Oates 2, C. Parker tries; C. Parker 2 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 7th August.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 10-6.   Scrums: Brisbane 9-6.   Penalties: Brisbane 6-4.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 34,082.
View  Manly Warringah 28 (P. Hiku 3, J. Trbojevic 2 tries; J. Lyon 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 8 (A. Johnston try; A. Reynolds 2 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Fri, 7th August.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 14-2.   Scrums: South Sydney 9-5.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 10-8.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 15,083.
View  St George Illawarra 36 (T. Frizell, J. Hunt, J. Marketo, P. Mata'utia-Leifi, M. Rein, G. Widdop tries; G. Widdop 6 goals) defeated Warriors 0 at Westpac Stadium.
Date: Sat, 8th August.   Kickoff: 5:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 10-0.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 6-5.   Penalties: Warriors 7-6.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 18,317.
View  Cronulla 30 (G. Beale, J. Bird, M. Gordon, W. Graham, R. Leutele tries; M. Gordon 5 goals) defeated North Queensland 18 (K. Linnett, A. Winterstein, M. Wright tries; J. Thurston 3 goals) at Remondis Stadium.
Date: Sat, 8th August.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 14-0.   Scrums: North Queensland 4-3.   Penalties: Cronulla 8-6.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, David Munro.   Crowd: 13,878.
View  Parramatta 10 (R. Robinson, S. Waqavatu tries; L. Kelly goal) defeated Penrith 4 (W. Blake try) at TIO Stadium.
Date: Sat, 8th August.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 4-0.   Scrums: Parramatta 12-9.   Penalties: Penrith 10-6.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Matt Noyen.   Crowd: 8,340.
View  Melbourne 36 (C. Munster 3, M. Duffie 2, W. Chambers, M. Koroibete tries; C. Smith 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 14 (K. Elgey, J. Hoffman tries; A. Sezer 3 goals) at AAMI Park.
Date: Sun, 9th August.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 8-6.   Scrums: Gold Coast Titans 7-6.   Penalties: Melbourne 8-5.   Referees: Grant Atkins, Chris Sutton.   Crowd: 10,521.
View  Sydney 38 (R. Tuivasa-Sheck 3, B. Elliot, K. Evans, J. Maloney, D. Tupou tries; J. Maloney 5 goals) defeated Newcastle 22 (K. Gidley, S. Mata'utia-Leifi, J. Smith, J. Tapine tries; T. Roberts 3 goals) at Hunter Stadium.
Date: Sun, 9th August.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 26-0.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Newcastle 9-7.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris James.   Crowd: 17,718.
View  Wests Tigers 20 (L. Brooks, P. Richards, S. Sue, J. Tedesco tries; P. Richards 2 goals) defeated Canberra 18 (S. Boyd 2, J. Croker tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at GIO Stadium.
Date: Mon, 10th August.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 12-4.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 6-5.   Penalties: Canberra 9-8.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 8,704.

 

Last modified: Tue, 23 Jul 2019 07:58:12 +0000 (Sydney time)