NRL 2015

Stats

Premiers
North Queensland 
Minor Premiers
Sydney 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
211
No. Of Players
452
Top Tryscorer
Semi Radradra (24)
Top Pointscorer
James Maloney (250)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPD
1. Sydney12102-290124+1661284-301176+12524186-259130040+291
2. Brisbane1293-328184+1441284-246195+5124177-257437938+195
3. North Queensland1284-292230+621293-295224+7124177-258745438+133
4. Melbourne1284-273166+1071266-194182+12241410-246734832+119
5. Canterbury1275-260210+501275-262270-8241410-252248032+42
6. Cronulla1266-222186+361284-247290-43241410-246947632-7
7. South Sydney1284-276227+491257-189240-51241311-246546730-2
8. St George Illawarra1284-264183+811248-171225-54241212-243540828+27
9. Manly1266-260242+181257-198250-52241113-245849226-34
10. Canberra1239-290263+271275-287306-19241014-257756924+8
11. Penrith1275-244210+3412210-155267-11224915-239947722-78
12. Parramatta1248-228276-481257-220297-7724915-244857322-125
13. Warriors1257-250297-471248-195291-9624915-244558822-143
14. Gold Coast1257-250256-61248-189380-19124915-243963622-197
15. Wests Tigers1248-260252+81248-227310-8324816-248756220-75
16. Newcastle1248-256272-161248-202340-13824816-245861220-154
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 7,821
  • Average points per game: 40.73
  • Best attack: Sydney Roosters (24.63 ppg - 120.94%)
  • Best defense: Sydney Roosters (12.50 ppg - 61.38%)
  • Worst attack: Penrith Panthers (16.63 ppg - 81.66%)
  • Worst defense: Gold Coast Titans (26.50 ppg - 130.13%)

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 11th Sydney 18 Melbourne 20 B. Cummins, A. Shortall Allianz 20,521 View
Qualif Final Sep 12th Canterbury 11 St George Illawarra 10 J. Maxwell, G. Morris ANZ 33,854 View
Qualif Final Sep 12th Brisbane 16 North Queensland 12 G. Sutton, G. Badger Suncorp 50,388 View
Qualif Final Sep 13th Cronulla 28 South Sydney 12 M. Cecchin, A. Klein Allianz 27,031 View
Semi Final Sep 18th Sydney 38 Canterbury 12 M. Cecchin, B. Cummins Allianz 35,711 View
Semi Final Sep 19th North Queensland 39 Cronulla 0 G. Sutton, G. Badger 1300SMILES 21,683 View
Prelim Final Sep 25th Brisbane 31 Sydney 12 G. Sutton, G. Badger Suncorp 51,826 View
Prelim Final Sep 26th Melbourne 12 North Queensland 32 M. Cecchin, B. Cummins AAMI Park 29,315 View
Grand Final Oct 4th Brisbane 16 North Queensland 17 G. Sutton, B. Cummins ANZ 82,758 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 2nd 19 8 0 637 420 Bennett Hodges, Parker, McCullough, Thaiday 15 - Maranta 144 -Parker Suncorp 37,973
Canberra Raiders 10th 10 14 0 577 569 Stuart Croker 14 - Austin 236 -Croker GIO Stadium 9,629
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 5th 15 11 0 545 528 Hasler Graham, Tolman 23 - Rona 99 -Hodkinson ANZ (11), Belmore (2) 22,531 Qualifying Final
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 6th 15 11 0 497 527 Flanagan Gallen, Graham 16 - Holmes 164 -Gordon Remondis Stadium 11,926 Qualifying Final
Gold Coast Titans 14th 9 15 0 439 636 Henry Myles, Zillman, Douglas, Bird, Mead 16 - Roberts 115 -Sezer CBUS 11,251
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 9th 11 13 0 458 492 Toovey Lyon, Stewart, Ballin 16 - Stewart 110 -Lyon Brookvale 10,875
Melbourne Storm 4th 15 11 0 499 398 Bellamy Smith, Hinchcliffe 16 - Koroibete 146 -Smith AAMI Park 15,811 Prelim Final
Newcastle Knights 16th 8 16 0 458 612 Stone, Buderus Scott, Gidley 12 - Uate 120 -Roberts Hunter 15,891 Wooden Spoon
North Queensland Cowboys 3rd 20 8 0 687 498 Green Thurston, Scott, Cooper 16 - Winterstein 208 -Thurston 1300SMILES 17,009 Premiers
Parramatta Eels 12th 9 15 0 448 573 Arthur Mannah, Norman 24 - Radradra 96 -Radradra Pirtek Stadium 12,692
Penrith Panthers 11th 9 15 0 399 477 Cleary Wallace, Kite, Brown, Taylor, Simmons 9 - Simmons 50 -Moylan Pepper Stadium 12,026
St George Illawarra Dragons 8th 13 13 0 459 431 McGregor Creagh, Nightingale 9 - Widdop 182 -Widdop WIN Jubilee (4), WIN Stadium (4), ANZ (2) 13,541 Qualifying Final
South Sydney Rabbitohs 7th 13 12 0 477 495 Maguire Inglis, Sutton, Reynolds 17 - Johnston 111 -Reynolds ANZ 17,654 Qualifying Final
Sydney Roosters 1st 19 9 0 671 377 Robinson Pearce, Friend 17 - Kenny-Dowall 250 -Maloney Allianz 20,184 Prelim Final
Warriors 13th 9 15 0 445 588 McFadden Mannering 12 - Kata 130 -Johnson Mt Smart 14,413
Wests Tigers 15th 8 16 0 487 562 Taylor Farah, Halatau, Woods 17 - Tedesco, Richards 197 -Richards ANZ (4), Campbelltown (4), Leichhardt (4) 11,709