NRL 2015

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 9

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 8 (J. Kahu, C. Oates tries) defeated Penrith 5 (M. Moylan 2 goals; M. Moylan field goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 8th May.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 4-2.   Scrums: Penrith 6-5.   Penalties: Brisbane 7-4.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 24,566.
View  Sydney 36 (D. Tupou 3, B. Cordner, M. Pearce, S. Taukeiaho tries; J. Maloney 6 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 4 (D. Halatau try) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Fri, 8th May.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 22-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 6-4.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Chris James.   Crowd: 14,366.
View  Canberra 56 (B. Austin 2, J. Croker 2, E. Lee, J. Papalii, J. Rapana, I. Soliola, P. Vaughan, S. Williams tries; J. Croker 8 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 16 (A. Don 3 tries; A. Sezer 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
Date: Sat, 9th May.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 24-10.   Scrums: Gold Coast Titans 8-3.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Grant Atkins, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 8,116.
View  Warriors 20 (S. Johnson, S. Kata, M. Vatuvei, J. Wright tries; S. Johnson 2 goals) defeated Cronulla 16 (A. Fifita, L. Lewis tries; V. Holmes 4 goals) at Remondis Stadium.
Date: Sat, 9th May.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: 8-all.   Scrums: Warriors 6-4.   Penalties: Cronulla 11-10.   Referees: Gavin Morris, David Munro.   Crowd: 13,988.
View  North Queensland 23 (M. Morgan 2, G. Cooper, M. Wright tries; J. Thurston 3 goals; J. Thurston field goal) defeated Canterbury 16 (J. Jackson, C. Rona, C. Thompson tries; T. Hodkinson 2 goals) at 1300SMILES Stadium.
Date: Sat, 9th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 12-0.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: North Queensland 4-2.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 15,794.
View  Manly Warringah 30 (B. Stewart 2, D. Cherry-Evans, L. Sao, J. Taufua tries; J. Lyon 5 goals) defeated Newcastle 10 (J. McManus, T. Sims tries; T. Roberts goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 10th May.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 18-0.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Newcastle 6-3.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 10,065.
View  Melbourne 28 (B. Slater 2, W. Chambers, D. Finucane, M. Koroibete tries; C. Smith 4 goals) defeated Parramatta 10 (W. Hopoate, R. Morgan tries; C. Sandow goal) at Pirtek Stadium.
Date: Sun, 10th May.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: 10-all.   Scrums: Melbourne 7-3.   Penalties: Melbourne 9-6.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 10,505.
View  South Sydney 16 (A. Gray 2, A. Johnston tries; A. Reynolds 2 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 10 (J. Nightingale, G. Widdop tries; G. Widdop goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Mon, 11th May.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 10-6.   Scrums: South Sydney 6-4.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-6.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Ashley Klein.   Crowd: 14,126.

 

Last modified: Fri, 19 Jul 2019 17:52:12 +0000 (Sydney time)