NRL 2015

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 23

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  South Sydney 31 (T. Burgess, J. Clark, G. Inglis, A. Johnston, D. Walker tries; A. Reynolds 5 goals; A. Reynolds field goal) defeated North Queensland 18 (L. Coote, M. Morgan, J. O'Neill tries; J. Thurston 3 goals) at 1300SMILES Stadium.
Date: Thu, 13th August.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 13-12.   Scrums: South Sydney 4-3.   Penalties: North Queensland 10-8.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 16,685.
View  Brisbane 32 (B. Hunt 2, D. Copley, J. Kahu, L. Maranta, A. Milford tries; C. Parker 3, A. Milford goals) defeated St George Illawarra 6 (J. Hunt try; G. Widdop goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 14th August.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 16-0.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 5-4.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 6-4.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 33,480.
View  Newcastle 24 (T. Roberts 2, T. Randell, A. Uate tries; T. Roberts 3, K. Gidley goals) defeated Wests Tigers 18 (D. Nofoaluma, P. Richards, J. Tedesco tries; P. Richards 3 goals) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 16-12.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 9-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 8-7.   Referees: Gavin Reynolds, Chris Sutton.   Crowd: 10,963.
View  Penrith 24 (L. Brown, R. Campbell-Gillard, T. Peachey, D. Simmons tries; J. Soward 4 goals) defeated Warriors 10 (K. Hurrell, S. Tomkins tries; T. Lolohea goal) at Pepper Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th August.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 20-10.   Scrums: Penrith 5-4.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris James.   Crowd: 6,774.
View  Sydney 28 (M. Aubusson, J. Friend, J. Maloney, R. Tuivasa-Sheck, J. Waerea-Hargreaves tries; J. Maloney 4 goals) defeated Parramatta 18 (T. Mannah, C. Norman, S. Waqavatu tries; L. Kelly 3 goals) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 18-4.   Scrums: Parramatta 7-6.   Penalties: Sydney 10-5.   Referees: Grant Atkins, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 11,255.
View  Manly Warringah 26 (J. Lyon 2, B. Stewart 2, S. Matai tries; J. Lyon 3 goals) defeated Canberra 24 (B. Austin, J. Kennedy, E. Lee, P. Vaughan tries; J. Croker 4 goals) at GIO Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th August.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 16-8.   Scrums: Canberra 7-4.   Penalties: 9-all.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, David Munro.   Crowd: 13,113.
View  Canterbury 36 (G. Eastwood 2, B. Morris 2, C. Rona 2, D. Klemmer tries; T. Hodkinson 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 14 (K. Faifai Loa 2, J. Roberts tries; G. Bird goal) at Central Coast Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th August.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 12-4.   Scrums: Canterbury 8-5.   Penalties: Canterbury 5-4.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 11,021.
View  Melbourne 30 (M. Duffie 2, J. Bromwich, D. Finucane, C. Munster tries; C. Smith 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 2 (M. Gordon goal) at Remondis Stadium.
Date: Mon, 17th August.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 12-2.   Scrums: Cronulla 6-3.   Penalties: Melbourne 6-5.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 10,269.

 

Last modified: Tue, 25 Jun 2019 15:10:17 +0000 (Sydney time)