NRL 2014

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 3

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Sydney 30 (B. Cordner, M. Jennings, S. Kenny-Dowall, S. Moa, R. Tuivasa-Sheck tries; J. Maloney 5 goals) defeated Brisbane 26 (B. Hunt 2, L. Maranta, J. Reed, S. Thaiday tries; C. Parker 3 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 21st March.   Kickoff: 7:40 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Brisbane 10-3.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Chris James.   Crowd: 33,381.
View  Wests Tigers 25 (T. Simona 2, P. Richards, J. Tedesco, B. Thompson tries; P. Richards 2 goals; B. Anasta field goal) defeated South Sydney 16 (J. Reddy 2, B. Lowe tries; A. Reynolds 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 21st March.   Kickoff: 7:40 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 14-6.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 8-4.   Penalties: South Sydney 11-10.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 20,061.
View  Penrith 18 (K. Naiqama, D. Simmons, D. Whare tries; M. Moylan 3 goals) defeated Canterbury 16 (T. Hodkinson, D. Low, C. Thompson tries; T. Hodkinson 2 goals) at Sportingbet Stadium.
Date: Sat, 22nd March.   Kickoff: 4:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 10-6.   Scrums: Canterbury 10-8.   Penalties: Penrith 8-3.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 13,291.
View  St George Illawarra 14 (B. Morris 2, J. Nightingale tries; G. Widdop goal) defeated Cronulla 12 (J. Morris 2 tries; M. Gordon 2 goals) at Remondis Stadium.
Date: Sat, 22nd March.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 14-6.   Scrums: Cronulla 10-9.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 14,821.
View  Warriors 20 (G. Fisiiahi 2, K. Hurrell, S. Lousi tries; S. Johnson 2 goals) defeated North Queensland 16 (K. Feldt, M. Morgan, A. Winterstein tries; J. Thurston 2 goals) at 1300SMILES Stadium.
Date: Sat, 22nd March.   Kickoff: 8:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 8-6.   Scrums: Warriors 8-4.   Penalties: North Queensland 9-6.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Gee.   Crowd: 12,738.
View  Manly Warringah 22 (S. Matai 2, P. Hiku, J. Lyon tries; J. Lyon 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 18 (S. Waqavatu 2, N. Peats, V. Toutai tries; J. Paulo goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 23rd March.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 10-0.   Scrums: Parramatta 9-7.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 10-4.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Grant Atkins.   Crowd: 14,135.
View  Gold Coast Titans 24 (A. Kelly 2, P. Carter, B. Falloon tries; G. Bird 4 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (J. Croker, A. Milford tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
Date: Sun, 23rd March.   Kickoff: 6:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 12-6.   Scrums: Canberra 7-4.   Penalties: Canberra 15-8.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 9,636.
View  Melbourne 28 (W. Chambers, K. Proctor, C. Smith, Y. Tonumaipea, S. Waqa tries; C. Smith 4 goals) defeated Newcastle 20 (A. Uate 2, J. Smith tries; K. Gidley 2, T. Roberts 2 goals) at AAMI Park.
Date: Mon, 24th March.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 18-10.   Scrums: Newcastle 8-3.   Penalties: Melbourne 15-7.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 11,490.

 

Last modified: Mon, 09 Dec 2019 14:55:40 +0000 (Sydney time)