NRL 2014

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 4

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Manly Warringah 8 (C. Blair try; J. Lyon 2 goals) defeated Sydney 0 at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Fri, 28th March.   Kickoff: 7:40 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 6-0.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 9-8.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 11-2.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 14,902.
View  Brisbane 36 (M. Gillett 2, D. Copley, B. Hunt, T. Lowrie, S. Thaiday tries; C. Parker 6 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 20 (J. Nightingale 2, G. Beale, B. Morris tries; G. Widdop 2 goals) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Fri, 28th March.   Kickoff: 8:00 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 18-10.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 6-2.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 6-3.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 10,526.
View  Canterbury 40 (J. Graham, T. Hodkinson, J. Jackson, D. Klemmer, T. Lafai, J. Morris, C. Stanley tries; T. Hodkinson 6 goals) defeated Melbourne 12 (W. Chambers, B. Slater tries; T. Harris 2 goals) at nib Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th March.   Kickoff: 4:30 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 12-10.   Scrums: Melbourne 6-4.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Gee.   Crowd: 12,014.
View  Warriors 42 (G. Fisiiahi 4, J. Bukuya, S. Johnson, S. Tomkins, M. Vatuvei tries; S. Johnson 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 18 (B. Anasta, R. Farah, J. Tedesco tries; P. Richards 3 goals) at Westpac Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th March.   Kickoff: 5:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 14-12.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 7-6.   Penalties: Warriors 6-5.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 22,512.
View  Parramatta 32 (J. Hayne, M. Ma'u, N. Peats, K. Sio, V. Tonga, S. Waqavatu tries; C. Sandow 4 goals) defeated Penrith 16 (L. Brown, I. John, D. Whare tries; M. Moylan 2 goals) at Pirtek Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th March.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 12-10.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Penrith 8-7.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 14,448.
View  Canberra 30 (R. Robinson 2, A. Milford, D. Tilse, J. Wighton tries; J. Croker 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 18 (G. Burgess, C. McQueen, D. Walker tries; A. Reynolds 3 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 30th March.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 22-0.   Scrums: Canberra 5-4.   Penalties: 10-all.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Grant Atkins.   Crowd: 16,032.
View  Newcastle 30 (J. Leilua Kelemete 3, D. Boyd, T. Roberts, R. Rochow tries; T. Roberts 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 0 at Hunter Stadium.
Date: Sun, 30th March.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 26-0.   Scrums: Newcastle 11-5.   Penalties: Newcastle 7-6.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 18,196.
View  Gold Coast Titans 13 (K. Gordon, B. Tighe tries; G. Bird, A. Sezer goals; A. Sezer field goal) defeated North Queensland 12 (M. Scott, J. Thurston tries; J. Thurston 2 goals) at CBUS Super Stadium.
Date: Mon, 31st March.   Kickoff: 6:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 6-0.   Scrums: Gold Coast Titans 12-5.   Penalties: North Queensland 9-7.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Chris James.   Crowd: 9,482.

 

Last modified: Tue, 17 Sep 2019 05:44:54 +0000 (Sydney time)