NRL 2014

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 12

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Penrith 38 (J. Mansour 2, T. Peachey 2, I. Ferguson-Yeo, J. Segeyaro, J. Soward tries; J. Soward 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 12 (C. Norman, P. Pauli tries; C. Sandow 2 goals) at Sportingbet Stadium.
Date: Fri, 30th May.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 18-0.   Scrums: Penrith 7-4.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 19,141.
View  Sydney 26 (D. Tupou 3, J. Maloney tries; J. Maloney 5 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (P. Vaughan, J. Wighton tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Sat, 31st May.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 18-0.   Scrums: Sydney 9-7.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Jared Maxwell.   Crowd: 11,815.
View  North Queensland 22 (K. Linnett, M. Morgan, J. Thurston, A. Winterstein tries; J. Thurston 3 goals) defeated Melbourne 0 at 1300SMILES Stadium.
Date: Sat, 31st May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 16-0.   Scrums: North Queensland 8-3.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-4.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Gee.   Crowd: 12,392.
View  Brisbane 36 (D. Copley 2, J. Reed 2, M. Gillett, A. Glenn, L. Maranta tries; B. Hunt 2, C. Parker 2 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 10 (J. Buhrer, K. Foran tries; J. Lyon goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Sun, 1st June.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 20-4.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 7-4.   Penalties: Brisbane 7-3.   Referees: Ben Cummins, David Munro.   Crowd: 32,017.
View  Warriors 38 (S. Mannering 2, M. Vatuvei 2, K. Hurrell, S. Tomkins, C. Townsend tries; S. Johnson 5 goals) defeated Newcastle 18 (J. Leilua Kelemete, T. Roberts, R. Rochow tries; J. Mantellato 3 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sun, 1st June.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 22-12.   Scrums: Newcastle 7-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 3-1.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 19,068.
View  South Sydney 29 (J. Reddy 2, S. Burgess, A. Reynolds, D. Walker tries; A. Reynolds 3, D. Walker goals; A. Reynolds field goal) defeated St George Illawarra 10 (G. Beale, T. Frizell tries; G. Widdop goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Mon, 2nd June.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 18-4.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-2.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 11,771.

 

Last modified: Fri, 24 May 2019 23:59:19 +0000 (Sydney time)