NRL 2014

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Penrith 22 (J. Segeyaro 2, J. Mansour, M. Moylan tries; J. Soward 3 goals) defeated Canterbury 16 (T. Hodkinson, S. Kasiano, T. Lafai tries; T. Hodkinson 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 1st August.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 6-0.   Scrums: Penrith 11-7.   Penalties: Canterbury 9-5.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, David Munro.   Crowd: 11,832.
View  Manly Warringah 16 (P. Hiku, J. Lyon, B. Stewart tries; J. Lyon 2 goals) defeated Brisbane 4 (J. Reed try) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Fri, 1st August.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: 4-all.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 9-4.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 12,873.
View  Parramatta 32 (B. Faraimo 2, J. Hayne 2, P. Terepo, S. Waqavatu tries; C. Sandow 4 goals) defeated Cronulla 12 (F. Brown, J. Robson tries; M. Gordon 2 goals) at Remondis Stadium.
Date: Sat, 2nd August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 10-6.   Scrums: Parramatta 8-3.   Penalties: Cronulla 9-6.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Gee.   Crowd: 12,798.
View  North Queensland 28 (G. Cooper, K. Linnett, T. Moga, M. Morgan, J. Thurston tries; J. Thurston 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 8 (B. Takairangi try; K. Gordon 2 goals) at 1300SMILES Stadium.
Date: Sat, 2nd August.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 12-8.   Scrums: 4-all.   Penalties: North Queensland 11-9.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 14,487.
View  Sydney 30 (M. Jennings 2, J. Friend, A. Guerra, B. Macdonald tries; J. Maloney 5 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 22 (J. Dugan, B. Marshall, B. Morris, J. Thompson tries; G. Widdop 3 goals) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Sat, 2nd August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 12-10.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 6-3.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 7-3.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Grant Atkins.   Crowd: 13,083.
View  Warriors 54 (M. Vatuvei 3, S. Rapira 2, K. Hurrell, N. Laumape, S. Lousi, B. Matulino, S. Tomkins tries; C. Townsend 7 goals) defeated Canberra 18 (J. McCrone, R. Robinson, P. Vaughan tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at GIO Stadium.
Date: Sun, 3rd August.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 28-0.   Scrums: Warriors 9-5.   Penalties: Warriors 4-3.   Referees: Gavin Morris, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 7,094.
View  South Sydney 50 (A. Johnston 3, K. Auva'a 2, T. Burgess, G. Inglis, C. McQueen, L. Tuqiri, D. Walker tries; A. Reynolds 5 goals) defeated Newcastle 10 (A. Clydsdale, J. Mamo tries; K. Gidley goal) at Barlow Park.
Date: Sun, 3rd August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 26-0.   Scrums: Newcastle 7-1.   Penalties: Newcastle 6-5.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 11,578.
View  Melbourne 28 (M. Koroibete 2, W. Chambers, C. Smith, S. Waqa tries; C. Smith 4 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 6 (S. Akauola try; P. Richards goal) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Mon, 4th August.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 18-6.   Scrums: Melbourne 10-5.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 12-8.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Chris James.   Crowd: 7,782.

 

Last modified: Sat, 19 Oct 2019 15:00:35 +0000 (Sydney time)