NRL 2014

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 25

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  South Sydney 21 (S. Burgess 2, L. Tuqiri tries; A. Reynolds 4 goals; A. Reynolds field goal) defeated Canterbury 14 (M. Brown, M. Ennis tries; T. Hodkinson 3 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Thu, 28th August.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 12-6.   Scrums: Canterbury 6-3.   Penalties: South Sydney 10-6.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 20,424.
View  Brisbane 30 (M. Gillett 2, B. Hunt 2, D. Vidot tries; C. Parker 5 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 22 (J. Dugan, P. Mata'utia-Leifi, J. Nightingale, J. Thompson tries; G. Widdop 3 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 29th August.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 24-4.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 5-4.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 9-5.   Referees: Ben Cummins, David Munro.   Crowd: 36,720.
View  Newcastle 42 (C. Mata'utia-Leifi 3, S. Mata'utia-Leifi 2, J. Leilua Kelemete, J. Mullen, B. Scott tries; K. Gidley 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 12 (W. Hopoate, T. Moeroa tries; C. Sandow 2 goals) at Hunter Stadium.
Date: Sat, 30th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 12-8.   Scrums: Newcastle 11-5.   Penalties: Parramatta 5-3.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Grant Atkins.   Crowd: 18,558.
View  Canberra 27 (A. Milford, J. Papalii, B. Tupou, J. Wighton tries; J. Croker 5 goals; A. Milford field goal) defeated Wests Tigers 12 (B. Austin, M. Taupau tries; P. Richards 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
Date: Sat, 30th August.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 12-0.   Scrums: Canberra 14-4.   Penalties: Canberra 8-5.   Referees: Henry Perenara, Adam Gee.   Crowd: 8,287.
View  Sydney 24 (D. Tupou 2, A. Guerra, M. Pearce tries; J. Maloney 4 goals) defeated Melbourne 12 (B. Slater 2 tries; C. Smith 2 goals) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Sat, 30th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 6-all.   Scrums: Melbourne 8-4.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 13,879.
View  Manly Warringah 26 (T. Symonds 2, J. Buhrer, J. Hasson, J. Lyon tries; J. Lyon 3 goals) defeated Penrith 25 (J. Idris, J. Mansour, N. Plum, J. Soward tries; J. Soward 4 goals; M. Moylan field goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 31st August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 16-6.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 8-3.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 10-9.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 18,654.
View  Warriors 42 (S. Tomkins 2, N. Friend, B. Henry, K. Hurrell, S. Johnson, D. Peyroux tries; S. Johnson 7 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 0 at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sun, 31st August.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 30-0.   Scrums: Warriors 8-3.   Penalties: Warriors 9-6.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Chris James.   Crowd: 13,540.
View  North Queensland 20 (V. Taumalolo 2, J. Thurston tries; J. Thurston 3 goals; J. Thurston 2 field goals) defeated Cronulla 19 (S. Feki 2, P. Politoni tries; M. Gordon 3 goals; D. Holdsworth field goal) at 1300SMILES Stadium.
Date: Mon, 1st September.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Cronulla 8-7.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris Sutton.   Crowd: 11,712.

 

Last modified: Sun, 08 Dec 2019 08:40:32 +0000 (Sydney time)