St George Dragons
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 CS |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | qlf | sf | pf | gf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris QUINN | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | B | B | B | B | FE | B | C | B | B | B | |||||||||
Ricky WALFORD | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||
Mark COYNE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||
Damien SMITH | C | C | C | C | C | C | B | W | B | W | B | ||||||||||||||||
Jason DONNELLY | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||||||
Scott MURRAY | FE | FE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ben KUSTO | HB | HB | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Troy STONE | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||
Wayne BARTRIM | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | B | L | L | L | L | L | ||
David BARNHILL | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | |||
Lance THOMPSON | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | L | B | B | B | B | B | ||
Scott GOURLEY | 2R | 2R | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||||||
Jeff HARDY | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | FE | FE | FE | FE | H | H | FE | FE | H | H | B | FE | H | 2R | H | H | ||
Kris FLINT | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brad SMITH | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Colin WARD | B | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | |
Mark BELL | B | B | B | B | B | W | W | W | W | C | C | C | C | C | C | W | C | C | W | W | |||||||
Anthony MUNDINE | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | C | C | C | C | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||||
Noel GOLDTHORPE | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||
Luke FELSCH | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||
Adrian BRUNKER | C | B | C | C | B | W | B | B | W | W | W | C | C | W | W | W | C | W | W | C | C | ||||||
Nathan BROWN | B | B | B | H | H | H | H | H | B | B | H | H | B | B | H | H | H | B | H | B | B | ||||||
Jason STEVENS | B | B | B | FR | B | FR | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nick ZISTI | B | W | W | C | W | W | B | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||
Kevin CAMPION | B | B | 2R | 2R | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B | 2R | 2R | |||||||
Dean RAPER | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |||||||||
Jim LENIHAN | B | B | C | C | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Anthony KABERRY | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charity Shield | Souths | W | 30 | - | 6 | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||
ARL | Round 1 | Western Reds | Forfeit | Quinn | Walford | Coyne | D. Smith | Donnelly | Murray | Kusto | Stone | Bartrim | Barnhill | Thompson | Gourley | Hardy | Flint | B. Smith | Ward | Bell | Mundine | ||||
ARL | Round 2 | Cronulla | L | 16 | - | 24 | Quinn | Walford | Coyne | D. Smith 1T | Donnelly | Murray | Kusto | Barnhill | Bartrim 1T 1G | Stone | Thompson 1G | Gourley | Hardy | Mundine▮ | Ward 1T | B. Smith | Bell | ||
ARL | Round 3 | Newcastle | W | 34 | - | 30 | Quinn 1T | Walford 1T | Coyne | D. Smith | Donnelly 1T | Mundine | Goldthorpe | Ward | Bartrim 1T 5G | Stone 1T | Thompson | Barnhill | Hardy 1T | Felsch | B. Smith | Bell | Kusto | ||
ARL | Round 4 | Canterbury | W | 26 | - | 6 | Quinn 1T | Walford | Coyne 1T | D. Smith | Donnelly 1T | Mundine 2T | Goldthorpe | Ward | Bartrim 3G | Stone | Thompson | Barnhill | Hardy | Felsch | B. Smith | Bell | |||
ARL | Round 5 | Canberra | W | 30 | - | 20 | Quinn | Walford | Coyne 1T | D. Smith | Donnelly | Mundine 1T | Goldthorpe | Ward | Bartrim 1T 5G | Stone | Thompson 1G | Barnhill | Hardy | Felsch | Bell 1T 1G | B. Smith | |||
ARL | Round 6 | Brisbane | L | 4 | - | 22 | Quinn | Walford | Coyne | Brunker 1T | Donnelly | Mundine | Goldthorpe | Ward | Bartrim | Stone | Barnhill | Thompson | Hardy | Brown | Stevens | Zisti | Campion | ||
ARL | Round 7 | North Sydney | L | 0 | - | 42 | Quinn | Walford | Coyne | D. Smith | Donnelly | Mundine | Goldthorpe | Ward | Bartrim | Stone | Thompson | Barnhill | Hardy | Brown | Brunker | Campion | Felsch | ||
ARL | Round 8 | Manly | L | 2 | - | 6 | Raper | Walford | Coyne | Brunker | Donnelly | Mundine | Goldthorpe | Ward | Bartrim 1G | Stone | Barnhill | Campion | Hardy | Brown | Lenihan | D. Smith | Stevens | ||
ARL | Round 9 | Illawarra | L | 12 | - | 18 | Quinn | Zisti | Coyne | Brunker | D. Smith 1T | Mundine | Goldthorpe 2G | Barnhill | Brown | Stone | Thompson | Campion | Hardy | Ward | Gourley 1T | Stevens | Lenihan | ||
ARL | Round 10 | Parramatta | L | 16 | - | 20 | Raper▮ | Bell | Coyne | Mundine | Zisti 1T | Hardy | Goldthorpe | Stevens | Brown | Stone | Barnhill | Thompson | Bartrim 1T 4G | Gourley | Ward | Campion | Brunker | ||
ARL | Round 11 | Sydney City | W | 24 | - | 8 | Raper 1T | Bell | Zisti | Mundine 1T | Brunker | Hardy | Goldthorpe 1G | Stone | Brown | Barnhill | Thompson | Gourley | Bartrim 5G | Ward | Campion 1T | Felsch | D. Smith | ||
ARL | Round 12 | Newcastle | L | 12 | - | 23 | Raper | Zisti | Coyne | Mundine | Bell | Hardy 1T | Goldthorpe | Stone | Brown | Barnhill | Campion | Gourley | Bartrim 1T 2G | Thompson | Ward | Felsch | Brunker | ||
ARL | Round 13 | Cronulla | D | 20 | - | 20 | Raper 1T | Zisti | Coyne 1T | Mundine | Bell 2T | Hardy | Goldthorpe | Stone | Brown | Felsch | Campion | Barnhill | Bartrim 2G | Thompson | Ward | Brunker | |||
ARL | Round 14 | Sydney Tigers | W | 30 | - | 19 | Raper | Walford 2T | Coyne | Bell 3T | Brunker | Mundine | Goldthorpe | Stone | Hardy | Felsch | Campion | Barnhill | Bartrim 5G | Thompson | Ward | Brown | |||
ARL | Round 15 | Penrith | W | 36 | - | 10 | Raper | Walford 1T | Coyne | Bell | Brunker 2T | Mundine 2T | Goldthorpe | Stone | Hardy | Felsch | Campion | Barnhill | Bartrim 6G | Thompson 1T | Ward | Brown | |||
ARL | Round 16 | Western Suburbs | W | 24 | - | 16 | Raper | Walford | Coyne | Bell | Brunker | Hardy | Goldthorpe | Stone | Brown | Felsch | Campion | Barnhill 1T | Bartrim 5G | Thompson 1G | Ward 1T | Zisti 1T | Quinn | ||
ARL | Round 17 | Souths | W | 32 | - | 12 | Raper | Walford | Coyne | Brunker 1T | Zisti 4T | Hardy | Goldthorpe 1T 1G | Stone | Brown | Felsch | Campion | Barnhill | Bartrim 3G | Ward | Thompson | Quinn | Kaberry | ||
ARL | Round 18 | Gold Coast | W | 22 | - | 10 | Raper | Walford 1T | Coyne | Brunker 2T | D. Smith | Mundine | Goldthorpe | Stone | Hardy 1T | Felsch | Campion | Barnhill | Bartrim 1G | Thompson | Ward 1T | Brown | Quinn | ||
ARL | Round 19 | Auckland | W | 35 | - | 6 | Raper | Walford | Coyne 1T | Bell 1T | Brunker | Mundine 2T | Goldthorpe 1F | Stone | Hardy | Felsch | Campion 1T | Barnhill | Bartrim 3G | Brown 1T | Quinn | Ward | Thompson 2G | ||
ARL | Round 20 | South Queensland | W | 26 | - | 8 | Raper | Walford | Bell | Lenihan▮ | Brunker 2T | Quinn▮ | Goldthorpe | Stone 1T | Brown 1T | Felsch | Barnhill | Campion | Bartrim 3G | Thompson 2G | Ward | D. Smith | Hardy | ||
ARL | Round 21 | North Qld | L | 20 | - | 24 | Raper | Walford | Bell | Lenihan 1T | Brunker 1T | Hardy | Goldthorpe 1T | Stone | Brown | Felsch | Campion | Barnhill 1T | Thompson 1G | Bartrim 1G | Ward | Quinn | Stevens | ||
ARL | Round 22 | Western Reds | W | 22 | - | 16 | Raper | Walford | Brunker | Quinn 1T | Bell | Mundine | Goldthorpe 1T | Stone | Brown | Felsch | Barnhill | Gourley | Bartrim 3G | Ward 1T | Thompson | Campion | Lenihan 1T | ||
ARL | Qualif Final | Canberra | W | 16 | - | 14 | Raper | Walford | Coyne | Bell 1T | Brunker | Mundine | Goldthorpe | Stevens | Hardy | Felsch | Barnhill | Gourley | Bartrim 1T 4G | Ward | Thompson | Brown | Quinn | ||
ARL | Semi Final | Sydney City | W | 36 | - | 16 | Raper | Zisti | Coyne 1T | Bell 2T | Brunker 2T | Mundine 1T | Goldthorpe | Stone | Brown | Felsch | Hardy | Gourley | Bartrim 6G | Campion | Thompson | Ward | Quinn | ||
ARL | Prelim Final | North Sydney | W | 29 | - | 12 | Raper 1T | Zisti | Coyne | Brunker | Bell 1T | Mundine 1T | Goldthorpe 1F | Stone | Hardy | Felsch | Campion | Gourley | Bartrim 1T 4G | Brown 1T | Ward | Thompson | Quinn | ||
ARL | Grand Final | Manly | L | 8 | - | 20 | Raper | Zisti 1T | Coyne | Brunker | Bell | Mundine | Goldthorpe | Stone | Hardy | Felsch | Campion | Gourley | Bartrim 2G | Barnhill | Thompson | Ward | Brown |
Contributions:
Rugby League Tables, Andrew Ferguson
Sources:
ARL Rugby League Yearbook 1997