Second Division 2020

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Stats

Premiers
 
Minor Premiers
Toulouse 
No. Of Teams
81
No. Of Games
104
No. Of Players
318
Top Tryscorer
Mike Butt (9)
Top Pointscorer
Jack Owens (76)
The competition was suspended after 5 Rounds due to the Coronavirus pandemic.

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Toulouse33--11430+8422--6618+4855--1804810+132
2. Leigh33--12630+9611--3610+2644--162408+122
3. Featherstone Rovers11--3524+1133--10250+5244--137748+63
4. London211-4654-833--7438+36541-120928+28
5. Widnes321-8466+18211-4426+18532-128926+36
6. Dewsbury211-3044-1422--4222+20431-72666+6
7. Bradford312-6448+1611--2612+14422-90604+30
8. Halifax321-6239+231-1-2034-14422-82734+9
9. Swinton------+0312-4855-7312-48552-7
10. Batley312-5667-112-2-2666-40514-821332-51
11. Sheffield Eagles1-1-1426-12413-46122-76514-601482-88
12. Oldham3-3-2486-62211-2272-50514-461582-112
13. York City Knights1-1-1218-63-3-1484-704-4-261020-76
14. Whitehaven3-3-1870-522-2-3676-405-5-541460-92
  • Total games played: 31
  • Total points scored: 1,287
  • Average points per game: 41.52
  • Best attack: Toulouse Olympique (36.00 ppg - 173.41%)
  • Best defense: Leigh Centurions (10.00 ppg - 48.17%)
  • Worst attack: York City Knights (6.50 ppg - 31.31%)
  • Worst defense: Oldham (31.60 ppg - 152.22%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position Extra Info W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg
Batley Bulldogs 10th 1 5 0 92 169 Craig LINGARD 3 - Alistair LEAK 26 -Dale MORTON Mount Pleasant 1,155
Bradford Bulls 7th 3 3 0 126 77 John KEAR 4 - Matthew DAWSON 44 -Rowan MILNES Tetley's 2,611
Dewsbury Rams 6th 4 2 0 124 120 Lee GREENWOOD 3 - Connor SCOTT 46 -Paul SYKES Tetley's 1,386
Featherstone Rovers 3rd 6 0 0 201 96 James WEBSTER 5 - Ben BLACKMORE 47 -Dane CHISHOLM L.D. Nutrition 1,332
Halifax RLFC 8th 2 3 0 100 93 Simon GRIX 5 - Jodie BROUGHTON 24 -Steve TYRER MBI Shay 1,369
Leigh Centurions 2nd 5 1 0 217 72 John DUFFY 7 - Adam HIGSON 70 -Ben REYNOLDS Leigh Sports 2,682
London Broncos 4th 4 2 0 142 116 Danny WARD 5 - Tuoyo EGODO 38 -Kieran DIXON Trailfinders 771
Oldham 12th 1 5 0 58 210 Matt DISKIN 2 - Dan ABRAM
Daniel BRIDGE
30 -Dan ABRAM Bower Fold
Vestacare
1,200
Sheffield Eagles 11th 3 4 0 114 184 Mark ASTON 5 - Joel FARRELL 24 -Izaac FARRELL Castle Park
Keepmoat
Mobile Rocket
457
Swinton Lions 9th 2 3 0 120 87 Stuart LITTLER 9 - Mike BUTT 36 -Mike BUTT Heywood Road 622
Toulouse Olympique 1st 5 0 0 180 48 Sylvain HOULES 7 - Paul MARCON 48 -Mark KHEIRALLAH Ernest-Argel├Ęs 2,762
Whitehaven Warriors 14th 0 6 0 70 168 Gary CHARLTON 2 - Jason MOSSOP
Karl DIXON
Andrew BULMAN
Dion AIYE
10 -Karl DIXON Recreation Gnd 570
Widnes Vikings 5th 5 2 0 212 120 Tim SHEENS 6 - Deon CROSS 76 -Jack OWENS Halton Security 2,665
York City Knights 13th 2 4 0 120 136 James FORD 6 - Matthew MARSH 40 -Connor ROBINSON Bootham Crescent 1,364

 

Last modified: Tue, 20 Apr 2021 10:22:33 +1000 (Sydney time)