Second Division 2020

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
 
January 2020
Round 1 Fri Jan 31st 7:30pm Dewsbury 10 Leigh 36 C. Worsley Tetley's 1,723 View
 
February 2020
Round 1 Sat Feb 1st 5:00pm Toulouse 22 York City Knights 10 M. Griffiths Ernest-Argelès 3,151 View
Round 1 Sun Feb 2nd 3:00pm Batley 18 Featherstone Rovers 38 T. Grant Mount Pleasant 1,795 View
Round 1 Sun Feb 2nd 3:00pm Bradford 14 London 18 A. Moore Tetley's 2,637 View
Round 1 Sun Feb 2nd 3:00pm Halifax 18 Sheffield Eagles 17 B. Pearson MBI Shay 1,525 View
Round 1 Sun Feb 2nd 3:00pm Oldham 6 Widnes 36 J. Smith Bower Fold 1,726 View
Round 1 Sun Feb 2nd 3:00pm Whitehaven 0 Swinton 14 G. Hewer Recreation Gnd 803 View
Round 2 Sat Feb 8th 3:00pm Leigh 58 Sheffield Eagles 10 M. Mannifield Leigh Sports 3,104 View
Round 2 Sat Feb 8th 6:00pm Toulouse 58 Oldham 6 A. Moore Ernest-Argelès 2,318 View
Round 2 Sun Feb 9th 3:00pm London 36 Whitehaven 20 M. Rossleigh Trailfinders 735 View
Round 2 Sun Feb 9th 3:00pm Widnes 32 Batley 12 T. Grant Halton Security 3,577 View
Round 3 Sun Feb 16th 3:00pm Batley 20 Swinton 10 B. Pearson Mount Pleasant 746 View
Round 3 Sun Feb 16th 3:00pm Bradford 22 Featherstone Rovers 30 M. Rossleigh Tetley's 3,640 View
Round 3 Sun Feb 16th 3:00pm Leigh 34 York City Knights 0 S. Mikalauskas Leigh Sports 2,942 View
Round 3 Sun Feb 16th 3:00pm Sheffield Eagles 14 Toulouse 26 A. Moore Castle Park 618 View
Round 3 Sun Feb 16th 6:15pm Whitehaven 14 Oldham 16 M. Mannifield Recreation Gnd 532 View
Round 3 Sun Feb 16th 3:00pm Widnes 12 London 38 J. Smith Halton Security 3,680 View
Round 3 Tue Feb 18th 7:45pm Halifax 16 Dewsbury 18 C. Worsley MBI Shay 1,151 View
Challenge Cup (4) Fri Feb 21st 8:00pm Leigh 36 Batley 10 M. Rossleigh Leigh Sports 1,586 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sat Feb 22nd 3:00pm Featherstone Rovers 18 Barrow 16 A. Moore L.D. Nutrition 1,120 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sat Feb 22nd 2:00pm Sheffield Eagles 20 Halifax 18 J. Vella Mobile Rocket 429 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sat Feb 22nd 3:00pm Swinton 56 Leigh Miners R. 0 K. Moore Heywood Road 622 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Feb 23rd 1:00pm Bradford 22 Underbank 0 C. Worsley Tetley's 1,458 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Feb 23rd 3:00pm London 22 York City Knights 24 T. Grant Trailfinders 543 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Feb 23rd 3:00pm Widnes 52 Oldham 12 G. Hewer Halton Security 1,564 View
 
March 2020
Round 4 Sun Mar 1st 3:00pm Batley 18 Sheffield Eagles 19 M. Rossleigh Mount Pleasant 925 View
Round 4 Sun Mar 1st 6:15pm Dewsbury 20 Widnes 8 J. Vella Tetley's 1,048 View
Round 4 Sun Mar 1st 3:00pm Halifax 28 York City Knights 4 J. Smith MBI Shay 1,430 View
Round 4 Sun Mar 1st 3:00pm London 10 Featherstone Rovers 34 S. Mikalauskas Trailfinders 1,035 View
Round 4 Sun Mar 1st 3:00pm Oldham 12 Bradford 26 C. Worsley Bower Fold 1,189 View
Round 4 Sun Mar 1st 3:00pm Whitehaven 4 Toulouse 40 A. Moore Recreation Gnd 516 View
Round 5 Sat Mar 7th 5:00pm Toulouse 34 Batley 14 C. Worsley Ernest-Argelès 2,817 View
Round 5 Sun Mar 8th 6:15pm Bradford 28 Sheffield Eagles 0 A. Moore Tetley's 2,707 View
Round 5 Sun Mar 8th 3:00pm Featherstone Rovers 35 Swinton 24 J. Smith L.D. Nutrition 1,874 View
Round 5 Sun Mar 8th 3:00pm Leigh 34 Halifax 20 J. Vella Leigh Sports 3,095 View
Round 5 Sun Mar 8th 3:00pm Oldham 6 Dewsbury 24 S. Mikalauskas Vestacare 684 View
Round 5 Sun Mar 8th 3:00pm Widnes 40 Whitehaven 16 B. Pearson Halton Security 2,977 View
Round 5 Sun Mar 8th 3:00pm York City Knights 12 London 18 M. Griffiths Bootham Crescent 1,364 View
Challenge Cup (4) Wed Mar 11th 7:00pm Whitehaven 16 Dewsbury 22 J. Smith Recreation Gnd 427 View
Challenge Cup (5) Fri Mar 13th 7:30pm Featherstone Rovers 46 Hunslet Hawks 6 A. Moore L.D. Nutrition 1,002 View
Challenge Cup (5) Fri Mar 13th 7:45pm Wakefield Trinity 17 Bradford 14 M. Griffiths Mobile Rocket 3,112 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sun Mar 15th 3:00pm Hull Kingston Rovers 22 Leigh 19 G. Hewer KCOM Craven Park 2,620 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sun Mar 15th 3:00pm Newcastle Thunder 38 Dewsbury 30 B. Pearson Kingston Park 689 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sun Mar 15th 2:00pm Sheffield Eagles 34 Workington Town 18 J. Vella Keepmoat 323 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sun Mar 15th 3:00pm Widnes 32 Swinton 16 T. Grant Halton Security 1,527 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sun Mar 15th 3:00pm York City Knights 70 Rochdale Hornets 12 J. Smith L.D. Nutrition 400 View

46 games
Customise this match list