Betfred Championship

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.

Second Division 2020

Round 1
Second Division 2020 Jan 31st Fri 7:30pm Dewsbury 10 Leigh 36 C. Worsley Tetley's 1,723 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 1st Sat 5:00pm Toulouse 22 York City 10 M. Griffiths Ernest-Argelès 3,151 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 2nd Sun 3:00pm Batley 18 Featherstone 38 T. Grant Fox's Biscuits 1,795 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 2nd Sun 3:00pm Bradford 14 London 18 A. Moore Tetley's 2,637 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 2nd Sun 3:00pm Halifax 18 Sheffield 17 B. Pearson The Shay 1,525 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 2nd Sun 3:00pm Oldham 6 Widnes 36 J. Smith Bower Fold 1,726 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 2nd Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 0 Swinton 14 G. Hewer Recreation Gnd 803 View
Round 2
Second Division 2020 Feb 8th Sat 3:00pm Leigh 58 Sheffield 10 M. Mannifield Leigh Sports 3,104 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 8th Sat 6:00pm Toulouse 58 Oldham 6 A. Moore Ernest-Argelès 2,318 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 9th Sun 3:00pm London 36 Whitehaven 20 M. Rossleigh Trailfinders 735 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 9th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 32 Batley 12 T. Grant DCBL Stadium 3,577 View
Bye: York City, Featherstone, Halifax, Swinton, Dewsbury, Bradford
Round 3
Second Division 2020 Feb 16th Sun 3:00pm Batley 20 Swinton 10 B. Pearson Fox's Biscuits 746 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 16th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 22 Featherstone 30 M. Rossleigh Tetley's 3,640 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 16th Sun 3:00pm Leigh 34 York City 0 S. Mikalauskas Leigh Sports 2,942 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 16th Sun 3:00pm Sheffield 14 Toulouse 26 A. Moore Castle Park 618 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 16th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 12 London 38 J. Smith DCBL Stadium 3,680 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 16th Sun 6:15pm Whitehaven 14 Oldham 16 M. Mannifield Recreation Gnd 532 View
Second Division 2020 Feb 18th Tue 7:45pm Halifax 16 Dewsbury 18 C. Worsley The Shay 1,151 View
Round 4
Second Division 2020 Mar 1st Sun 3:00pm Batley 18 Sheffield 19 M. Rossleigh Fox's Biscuits 925 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 1st Sun 3:00pm Halifax 28 York City 4 J. Smith The Shay 1,430 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 1st Sun 3:00pm London 10 Featherstone 34 S. Mikalauskas Trailfinders 1,035 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 1st Sun 3:00pm Oldham 12 Bradford 26 C. Worsley Bower Fold 1,189 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 1st Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 4 Toulouse 40 A. Moore Recreation Gnd 516 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 1st Sun 6:15pm Dewsbury 20 Widnes 8 J. Vella Tetley's 1,048 View
Bye: Swinton, Leigh
Round 5
Second Division 2020 Mar 7th Sat 5:00pm Toulouse 34 Batley 14 C. Worsley Ernest-Argelès 2,817 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 8th Sun 3:00pm Featherstone 35 Swinton 24 J. Smith L.D. Nutrition 1,874 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 8th Sun 3:00pm Leigh 34 Halifax 20 J. Vella Leigh Sports 3,095 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 8th Sun 3:00pm Oldham 6 Dewsbury 24 S. Mikalauskas Vestacare 684 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 8th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 40 Whitehaven 16 B. Pearson DCBL Stadium 2,977 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 8th Sun 3:00pm York City 12 London 18 M. Griffiths Bootham Crescent 1,364 View
Second Division 2020 Mar 8th Sun 6:15pm Bradford 28 Sheffield 0 A. Moore Tetley's 2,707 View

31 games
Customise this match list