Second Division 2020

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 1

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Leigh 36 (B. Hellewell, A. Higson, B. Reynolds, C. Scott, I. Thornley, J. Woods tries; B. Reynolds 6 goals) defeated Dewsbury 10 (A. Ryder try; P. Sykes 3 goals) at Tetley's Stadium.
Date: Fri, 31st January.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Leigh 12-10.   Referee: Cameron Worsley.   Crowd: 1,723.
View  Toulouse 22 (J. Bretherton, P. Marcon, P. Vaivai, T. Vaivai tries; M. Kheirallah 3 goals) defeated York City Knights 10 (W. Sharp, M. Stock tries; C. Robinson goal) at Stade Ernest-Argelès.
Date: Sat, 1st February.   Kickoff: 5:00 PM.   Halftime: Toulouse 6-4.   Referee: Marcus Griffiths.   Crowd: 3,151.
View  Featherstone Rovers 38 (D. Chisholm 2, L. Briscoe, J. Hardcastle, J. Harrison, G. Worthington tries; D. Chisholm 7 goals) defeated Batley 18 (L. Galbraith, A. Leak, L. Walshaw tries; D. Morton 3 goals) at Fox's Biscuits Stadium.
Date: Sun, 2nd February.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Referee: Tom Grant.   Crowd: 1,795.
View  London 18 (G. Armitage, R. Butler, J. Walters tries; K. Dixon 3 goals) defeated Bradford 14 (M. Dawson 2, T. Doyle tries; J. Lilley goal) at Tetley's Stadium.
Date: Sun, 2nd February.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: London 12-0.   Referee: Aaron Moore.   Crowd: 2,637.
View  Halifax 18 (C. McGrath, O. Roberts, J. Saltonstall, S. Tyrer tries; S. Tyrer goal) defeated Sheffield Eagles 17 (J. Farrell, R. Millar, R. Ward tries; I. Farrell 2 goals; I. Farrell field goal) at The MBI Shay Stadium.
Date: Sun, 2nd February.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Sheffield Eagles 10-4.   Referee: Billy Pearson.   Crowd: 1,525.
View  Widnes 36 (J. Johnson 2, D. Cross, S. Grady, J. Owens, J. Spedding, S. Wilde tries; J. Owens 4 goals) defeated Oldham 6 (J. Beckett try; D. Abram goal) at Bower Fold.
Date: Sun, 2nd February.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Widnes 16-0.   Referee: Jack Smith.   Crowd: 1,726.
View  Swinton 14 (M. Butt, L. Hatton tries; J. Hansen 3 goals) defeated Whitehaven 0 at Recreation Ground.
Date: Sun, 2nd February.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Swinton 6-0.   Referee: Gareth Hewer.   Crowd: 803.

 

Last modified: Wed, 21 Apr 2021 20:27:09 +1000 (Sydney time)