Sign in | Register

1990 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 3

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks22--61223911--3223033--93246+6931.008.00
2.Canberra Raiders211-28161211--18414321-46204+2615.336.67
 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs1-1-1820-222--20128321-38324+612.6710.67
 Illawarra Steelers211-1528-1311--41635321-56344+2218.6711.33
 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11--281216211-2436-12321-52484+417.3316.00
 Newcastle Knights22--478391-1-1228-16321-59364+2319.6712.00
 Parramatta Eels22--3020101-1-828-20321-38484-1012.6716.00
 Penrith Panthers22--4820281-1-1019-9321-58394+1919.3313.00
9.Brisbane Broncos11--288202-112830-2311156383+1818.6712.67
10.Balmain Tigers211-303001-1-1024-14312-40542-1413.3318.00
 Eastern Suburbs Roosters11--206142-2-2237-15312-42432-114.0014.33
 North Sydney Bears11--141222-2-1824-6312-32362-410.6712.00
 St George Dragons------0312-4269-27312-42692-2714.0023.00
 South Sydney Rabbitohs211-3626101-1-1036-26312-46622-1615.3320.67
15.Western Suburbs Magpies1--1121202-2-1248-363-2124601-368.0020.00
16.Gold Coast Seagulls2-2-873-651-1-620-143-3-14930-794.6731.00

Results