Sign in | Register

1991 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 3

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.North Sydney Bears22--41221911--1815333--59376+2219.6712.33
2.Penrith Panthers21-154401411--32102232-186505+3628.6716.67
 St George Dragons11--2012821-146202632-166325+3422.0010.67
4.Brisbane Broncos22--3814241-1-1220-8321-50344+1616.6711.33
 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs11--221210211-3060-30321-52724-2017.3324.00
 Illawarra Steelers211-54361811--281018321-82464+3627.3315.33
 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11--26818211-1016-6321-36244+1212.008.00
 Newcastle Knights21-14020201--11818031-258384+2019.3312.67
9.Canberra Raiders11--4810382-2-1837-19312-66472+1922.0015.67
 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks11--444402-2-2246-24312-66502+1622.0016.67
 Eastern Suburbs Roosters211-2830-21-1-1222-10312-40522-1213.3317.33
 South Sydney Rabbitohs1-1-1028-18211-3846-8312-48742-2616.0024.67
 Western Suburbs Magpies2-2-1926-711--20146312-39402-113.0013.33
14.Balmain Tigers1-1-1626-102-111656-403-2132821-5010.6727.33
 Gold Coast Seagulls2-112632-61-1-826-183-2134581-2411.3319.33
16.Parramatta Eels1-1-834-262-2-2678-523-3-341120-7811.3337.33

Results