Sign in | Register

1989 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 6

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Brisbane Broncos321-58352333--382810651--966310+3316.0010.50
 South Sydney Rabbitohs321-54282633--542232651--1085010+5818.008.33
3.Balmain Tigers321-47461321-402614642--87728+1514.5012.00
 Canberra Raiders321-602139321-674819642--127698+5821.1711.50
 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs211-301812431-584612642--88648+2414.6710.67
 Parramatta Eels321-32320321-66606642--98928+616.3315.33
 Penrith Panthers33--691455312-3648-12642--105628+4317.5010.33
 St George Dragons211-36360321-3858-20532-174948-2014.8018.80
9.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks431-5230222-2-2445-21633--76756+112.6712.50
 Eastern Suburbs Roosters312-624517321-281711633--90626+2815.0010.33
 Newcastle Knights33--4510353-3-4265-23633--87756+1214.5012.50
12.Gold Coast/Tweed Heads Giants312-2643-172-2-430-26514-130734-436.0014.60
 North Sydney Bears321-7239333-3-1248-36624--84874-314.0014.50
14.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles312-4656-103-3-2845-17615--741012-2712.3316.83
 Western Suburbs Magpies312-2444-203-3-1473-59615--381172-796.3319.50
16.Illawarra Steelers3-3-3082-523-3-3084-546-6--601660-10610.0027.67

Results