Sign in | Register

1989 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 5

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Brisbane Broncos321-58352322--32266541--90618+2918.0012.20
 Parramatta Eels22--30264321-66606541--96868+1019.2017.20
 St George Dragons211-3636022--382612431-174628+1218.5015.50
 South Sydney Rabbitohs211-2228-633--542232541--76508+2615.2010.00
5.Balmain Tigers211-38380321-402614532--78646+1415.6012.80
 Canberra Raiders321-602139211-2340-17532--83616+2216.6012.20
 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs211-301812321-2840-12532--58586011.6011.60
 Eastern Suburbs Roosters211-561541321-281711532--84326+5216.806.40
 Penrith Panthers22--391029312-3648-12532--75586+1715.0011.60
10.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks321-4626202-2-2445-21523--70714-114.0014.20
 Gold Coast/Tweed Heads Giants312-2643-171-1--24-24413-126674-416.5016.75
 Newcastle Knights22--3310233-3-4265-23523--75754015.0015.00
 North Sydney Bears321-7239332-2-1236-24523--84754+916.8015.00
14.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles312-4656-102-2-2036-16514--66922-2613.2018.40
 Western Suburbs Magpies312-2444-202-2-1043-33514--34872-536.8017.40
16.Illawarra Steelers2-2-2238-163-3-3084-545-5--521220-7010.4024.40

Results